BUS 515 (2) and Expected Bus Deliveries: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | '''38 leased bus to be delivered in 2022/23''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Bus model | |||
! Expected fleet numbers * | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scania K320UB 4x2 (BusTech VST) | ||
| | | [[BUS 722 (2)|722]] [[BUS 723 (2)|723]] [[BUS 724 (2)|724]] [[BUS 725 (2)|725]] [[BUS 726 (2)|726]] [[BUS 727|727]] [[BUS 728|728]] [[BUS 729|729]] [[BUS 730 (2)|730]]<br>[[BUS 731 (2)|731]] [[BUS 732 (2)|732]] [[BUS 733 (2)|733]] [[BUS 734 (2)|734]] [[BUS 735 (2)|735]] [[BUS 736 (2)|736]] [[BUS 737|737]] [[BUS 738|738]]<br>[[BUS 739|739]] [[BUS 740|740]] [[BUS 741|741]] [[BUS 742|742]] [[BUS 743|743]] [[BUS 744|744]] [[BUS 745|745]] [[BUS 746|746]] [[BUS 747|747]] | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFEFD5" | ||
| | | [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 | ||
| | | [[BUS 748|748]] [[BUS 749|749]] [[BUS 750 (2)|750]] [[BUS 751 (2)|751]] [[BUS 752 (2)|752]] [[BUS 753 (2)|753]] [[BUS 754 (2)|754]] [[BUS 755 (2)|755]] [[BUS 756 (2)|756]] [[BUS 757 (2)|757]] [[BUS 758 (2)|758]] [[BUS 759 (2)|759]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" | ''* Fleet numbers are speculative - subject to confirmation'' | ||
<!-- | |||
'''90 electric buses until 2024.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Month | ||
! | |||
! Count | |||
|- | |||
| September 2021 | |||
| 756 | |||
| (1) | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5" | |||
| October 2021 | |||
| 757 758 | |||
| (3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | November 2021 | ||
| | | 759 760 | ||
| (5) | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5" | |||
| December 2021 | |||
| 761 762 | |||
| (7) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | January 2022 | ||
| | |||
| (7) | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5" | |||
| February 2022 | |||
| 763 764 | |||
| (9) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| March 2022 | |||
| 765 | |||
| (10) | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5" | |||
| April 2022 | |||
| | |||
| (10) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | May 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| (10) | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5" | |||
| June 2022 | |||
| | |||
| (10) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
[[Category:Fleet Information]] | |||
[[Category: |
Revision as of 17:09, 14 November 2022
38 leased bus to be delivered in 2022/23
Bus model | Expected fleet numbers * |
---|---|
Scania K320UB 4x2 (BusTech VST) | 722 723 724 725 726 727 728 729 730 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 |
Yutong ZK6131HG1 | 748 749 750 751 752 753 754 755 756 757 758 759 |
* Fleet numbers are speculative - subject to confirmation