TRAM 003 and BUS 833: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) (New AOA) |
(Gallery link) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | ||
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File: | ! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:833-1.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| | ! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus 833 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Chassis''' | | valign=top | '''Chassis''' | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1|Renault PR100.2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Depot''' | | valign=top | '''Depot''' | ||
| | | Tuggeranong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | ||
| | | December 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | |||
| January 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | |||
| BROSE Roller Blind | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''VIN''' | |||
| VF6PS08A200000272 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | valign=top | '''Body''' | ||
| | | Ansair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign | | valign-top | '''Body Number''' | ||
| | | R2065 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign | | valign=top | '''Body Date''' | ||
| | | Nov 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | ''' | | valign=top | '''Seating''' | ||
| | | B42D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | ''' | | valign=top | '''Fuel''' | ||
| | | Diesel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | | valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | ||
| [ | | [https://www.actbus.net/gallery/ACTION-Buses-Disposals/Renault-PR100-2-Mk1/Bus-833/ Bus 833] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[BUS 832|<< prev]] | [[BUS 834|next >>]] | ||
Bus 833 was a Renault PR100.2 | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* It was | * It was first registered on 13 December 1989 | ||
== | ==Subsequent Ownership== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25% "| <b>Owner/Operator</b> | |||
| style="width: 20% "| <b>Location</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Registration</b> | |||
| style="width: 12% "| <b>Fleet #</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Date From</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Date To</b> | |||
|- | |||
| Busabout | |||
| West Hoxton | |||
| m/o 8734 | |||
| | |||
| Jan 2004 | |||
| Sep 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| Wolters Bus and Coach | |||
| Wee Waa, NSW | |||
| 4349 MO | |||
| 22 | |||
| Sep 2009 | |||
| Apr 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1]] | ||
[[Category:Delivered December 1989]] | |||
[[Category:Delivered | [[Category:Disposed January 2004]] | ||
[[Category: |
Revision as of 23:35, 31 May 2021
Bus 833 | ||
---|---|---|
Chassis | Renault PR100.2 | |
Depot | Tuggeranong | |
Entered Service | December 1989 | |
Removed from Service | January 2004 | |
Desto Equipment | BROSE Roller Blind | |
VIN | VF6PS08A200000272 | |
Body | Ansair | |
Body Number | R2065 | |
Body Date | Nov 1989 | |
Seating | B42D | |
Fuel | Diesel | |
Gallery Album | Bus 833 |
Bus 833 was a Renault PR100.2
Notes
- It was first registered on 13 December 1989
Subsequent Ownership
Owner/Operator | Location | Registration | Fleet # | Date From | Date To |
Busabout | West Hoxton | m/o 8734 | Jan 2004 | Sep 2009 | |
Wolters Bus and Coach | Wee Waa, NSW | 4349 MO | 22 | Sep 2009 | Apr 2017 |