BUS 150 (2) and BUS 688 (1): Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
m (Text replacement - "gallery/ACTION-Buses-Disposals/Dennis-Dart" to "gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/dennis-dart-slf") |
m (Text replacement - "gallery/ACTION-Buses-Disposals/Renault-PR100-2-Mk1" to "gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/renault-pr100-2-mk1") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | ||
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File: | ! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:688-1.jpg|350px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus | ! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus 688 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Chassis''' | | valign=top | '''Chassis''' | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1|Renault PR100.2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Depot''' | | valign=top | '''Depot''' | ||
| | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | | valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | ||
| | | October 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | | valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | ||
| | | January 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | | valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | ||
| | | BROSE Roller Blind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''VIN''' | | valign=top | '''VIN''' | ||
| | | VF6PS08A200000057 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Body''' | | valign=top | '''Body''' | ||
| | | Ansair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign-top | '''Body Number''' | | valign-top | '''Body Number''' | ||
| | | R1501 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Body Date''' | | valign=top | '''Body Date''' | ||
| | | Undated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Seating''' | | valign=top | '''Seating''' | ||
| | | B42D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Fuel''' | | valign=top | '''Fuel''' | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | | valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | ||
| [http:// | | [http://actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/renault-pr100-2-mk1/Bus-688 Bus 688] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[BUS | [[BUS 687 (1)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 689 (1)|next >>]] | ||
Bus 688 was a Renault PR100.2 | |||
Bus | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* | * It was first registered on 12 October 1987 | ||
* On 4 July 1992 it was transferred from Kingston Depot to Tuggeranong Depot. | |||
* On 4 July | |||
== | ==Subsequent Ownership== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>Owner/Operator</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Location</b> | |||
| style="width: 12% "| <b>Registration</b> | |||
| style="width: 10% "| <b>Fleet #</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Date From</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Date To</b> | |||
|- | |||
| Pleasure Tours of Australia | |||
| Lidcombe NSW | |||
| m/o 8982 | |||
| | |||
| Jan 2005 | |||
| Jul 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Hawkeford's International | |||
| Enfield NSW | |||
| m/o 8982 | |||
| 77 | |||
| Jul 2005 | |||
| 20 Sep 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| Hawkeford's International | |||
| Enfield NSW | |||
| TV 5745 | |||
| 77 | |||
| 20 Sep 2008 | |||
| 28 Oct 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kingsford Smith Transport | ||
| | | Banksmeadow NSW | ||
| | | TV 5745 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
| 28 Oct 2011 | |||
| Oct 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Private Owner | ||
| | | NSW | ||
| | | CV-92-ZX | ||
| | |||
| Oct 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | [[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Delivered October 1987]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Disposed January 2005]] |
Latest revision as of 23:53, 8 July 2022
Bus 688 | ||
---|---|---|
Chassis | Renault PR100.2 | |
Depot | -- | |
Entered Service | October 1987 | |
Removed from Service | January 2005 | |
Desto Equipment | BROSE Roller Blind | |
VIN | VF6PS08A200000057 | |
Body | Ansair | |
Body Number | R1501 | |
Body Date | Undated | |
Seating | B42D | |
Fuel | Diesel | |
Gallery Album | Bus 688 |
Bus 688 was a Renault PR100.2
Notes
- It was first registered on 12 October 1987
- On 4 July 1992 it was transferred from Kingston Depot to Tuggeranong Depot.
Subsequent Ownership
Owner/Operator | Location | Registration | Fleet # | Date From | Date To |
Pleasure Tours of Australia | Lidcombe NSW | m/o 8982 | Jan 2005 | Jul 2005 | |
Hawkeford's International | Enfield NSW | m/o 8982 | 77 | Jul 2005 | 20 Sep 2008 |
Hawkeford's International | Enfield NSW | TV 5745 | 77 | 20 Sep 2008 | 28 Oct 2011 |
Kingsford Smith Transport | Banksmeadow NSW | TV 5745 | 56 | 28 Oct 2011 | Oct 2019 |
Private Owner | NSW | CV-92-ZX | Oct 2019 |