BUS 250 and BUS 858: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
m (Text replacement - "gallery/ACTION-Buses-Disposals/Volvo-B58" to "gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/volvo-b58") |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | ||
! colspan="3" align=center |[[ | ! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:858-1.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus | ! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus 858 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Chassis''' | | valign=top | '''Chassis''' | ||
| | | [[:Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1|Renault PR100.2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Depot''' | | valign=top | '''Depot''' | ||
| | | Belconnen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | | valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | ||
| | | June 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | | valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | ||
| | | 21 September 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | | valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | ||
| Roller Blind | | BROSE Roller Blind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''VIN''' | | valign=top | '''VIN''' | ||
| | | VF6PS08A200000352 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Body''' | | valign=top | '''Body''' | ||
| | | Ansair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign-top | '''Body Number''' | | valign-top | '''Body Number''' | ||
| | | R2090 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Body Date''' | | valign=top | '''Body Date''' | ||
| | | May 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign | | valign=top | '''Seating''' | ||
| | | B42D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Fuel''' | | valign=top | '''Fuel''' | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | | valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | ||
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/ | | [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/renault-pr100-2-mk1/Bus-858 Bus 858] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[BUS 857|<< prev]] | [[BUS 859|next >>]] | |||
Bus | Bus 858 was a Renault PR100.2 | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* It was first registered on | * It was first registered on 1 June 1990 | ||
* | * In August 2005, this bus was loaned to Tuggeranong in place of a Scania L94UB loaned to Belconnen Depot as a result of the Irisbus Agoraline fleet being taken off the road to repair driver seating. | ||
* It was | * It was fitted with a Sportworks DL2 bike rack in June 2012. | ||
* | * In June 2014, its bike rack was removed but it continued to be used for training. | ||
==Transfer History== | ==Transfer History== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Date | ||
! style="width: 13% "| | ! style="width: 13% "| From | ||
! style="width: 13% "| | ! style="width: 13% "| To | ||
! | ! Reason | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 Jul 1992 | ||
| Kingston | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Closure of Kingston Depot | |||
|- | |||
| ~2004 | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Belconnen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aug 2005 | |||
| Belconnen | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Temporary transfer | |||
|- | |||
| Dec 2005 | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Belconnen | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| ?? | |||
| Belconnen | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 28 May 2012 | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Woden | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Jun 2012 | |||
| Woden | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Returned to service | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Sep 2012 | |||
| Tuggeranong | |||
| Woden | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| 24 Jun 2013 | |||
| Woden | |||
| Belconnen | |||
| Training Bus | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Aug 2014 | |||
| Belconnen | |||
| Woden | |||
| pending disposal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | [[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Designated Training Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Delivered June 1990]] |
Latest revision as of 04:16, 5 January 2023
Bus 858 | ||
---|---|---|
Chassis | Renault PR100.2 | |
Depot | Belconnen | |
Entered Service | June 1990 | |
Removed from Service | 21 September 2012 | |
Desto Equipment | BROSE Roller Blind | |
VIN | VF6PS08A200000352 | |
Body | Ansair | |
Body Number | R2090 | |
Body Date | May 1990 | |
Seating | B42D | |
Fuel | Diesel | |
Gallery Album | Bus 858 |
Bus 858 was a Renault PR100.2
Notes
- It was first registered on 1 June 1990
- In August 2005, this bus was loaned to Tuggeranong in place of a Scania L94UB loaned to Belconnen Depot as a result of the Irisbus Agoraline fleet being taken off the road to repair driver seating.
- It was fitted with a Sportworks DL2 bike rack in June 2012.
- In June 2014, its bike rack was removed but it continued to be used for training.
Transfer History
Date | From | To | Reason |
---|---|---|---|
4 Jul 1992 | Kingston | Tuggeranong | Closure of Kingston Depot |
~2004 | Tuggeranong | Belconnen | |
Aug 2005 | Belconnen | Tuggeranong | Temporary transfer |
Dec 2005 | Tuggeranong | Belconnen | |
?? | Belconnen | Tuggeranong | |
28 May 2012 | Tuggeranong | Woden | Storage |
8 Jun 2012 | Woden | Tuggeranong | Returned to service |
21 Sep 2012 | Tuggeranong | Woden | Storage |
24 Jun 2013 | Woden | Belconnen | Training Bus |
29 Aug 2014 | Belconnen | Woden | pending disposal |