BUS 322 and BUS 451 (1): Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
en>ACT Bus m (1 revision) |
m (Text replacement - "gallery/ACTION-Buses-Disposals/MAN-SL200" to "gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/man-sl200") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Bus | {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | ||
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:451-1.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus 451 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Chassis''' | |||
| [[:Category:MAN SL200|MAN SL200]] | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Depot''' | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | |||
| 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | |||
| April 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | |||
| Roller Blind | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''VIN''' | |||
| 292-0043-0043 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Body''' | |||
| Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | |||
|- | |||
| valign-top | '''Body Number''' | |||
| MAN040 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Body Date''' | |||
| 3 May 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Seating''' | |||
| B42D | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Fuel''' | |||
| Diesel | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | |||
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/man-sl200/Bus-451 Bus 451] | |||
|} | |||
[[BUS 450 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 449 (1)|< prev MAN SL200]] || [[BUS 452 (2)|next >>]] | |||
{| class="toccolours" | |||
* [[BUS | |- | ||
|'''See Also:''' | |||
|- | |||
| * [[BUS 451 (2)]] | |||
| – MAN 18.320 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | Bus 451 was a MAN SL200 | ||
==Notes== | |||
* It was first registered on 28 May 1976 | |||
==Subsequent Ownership== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25% "| <b>Owner/Operator</b> | |||
| style="width: 20% "| <b>Location</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Registration</b> | |||
| style="width: 12% "| <b>Fleet #</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Date From</b> | |||
| style="width: 15% "| <b>Date To</b> | |||
|- | |||
| Deane's Buslines | |||
| Queanbeyan | |||
| MO 84 (ACT) | |||
| 55 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Kynoch Coaches | |||
| Toowoomba, Qld | |||
| 055 EFI | |||
| 55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Private owner | |||
| Qld | |||
| colspan="4"| converted to motorhome | |||
|- | |||
| Private owner | |||
| Adelaide | |||
| colspan="2"| motorhome | |||
| 2020 | |||
| ''current'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | |||
[[Category:MAN SL200]] | |||
[[Category:Disposed April 1992]] |
Revision as of 23:07, 8 July 2022
Bus 451 | ||
---|---|---|
Chassis | MAN SL200 | |
Depot | -- | |
Entered Service | 1976 | |
Removed from Service | April 1992 | |
Desto Equipment | Roller Blind | |
VIN | 292-0043-0043 | |
Body | Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | |
Body Number | MAN040 | |
Body Date | 3 May 1976 | |
Seating | B42D | |
Fuel | Diesel | |
Gallery Album | Bus 451 |
<< prev | < prev MAN SL200 || next >>
See Also: | |
* BUS 451 (2) | – MAN 18.320 |
Bus 451 was a MAN SL200
Notes
- It was first registered on 28 May 1976
Subsequent Ownership
Owner/Operator | Location | Registration | Fleet # | Date From | Date To |
Deane's Buslines | Queanbeyan | MO 84 (ACT) | 55 | 1992 | ? |
Kynoch Coaches | Toowoomba, Qld | 055 EFI | 55 | ||
Private owner | Qld | converted to motorhome | |||
Private owner | Adelaide | motorhome | 2020 | current |