BUS 163 and BUS 011 (1): Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
m (1 revision imported) |
m (Text replacement - "gallery/ACTION-Buses-Disposals/AEC-Reliance" to "gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/aec-reliance") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;" | |||
! colspan="3" align=center |[[Image:011-1.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus 011 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Chassis''' | |||
| AEC Reliance AH470 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Depot''' | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | |||
| 1957 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service''' | |||
| June 1967 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment''' | |||
| Roller Blind | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''VIN''' | |||
| MU3RAE1296 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Body''' | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
|- | |||
| valign-top | '''Body Number''' | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Body Date''' | |||
| 25 June 1957 | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Seating''' | |||
| B43FR | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Fuel''' | |||
| Diesel | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album''' | |||
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/aec-reliance/Bus-011/ Bus 011] | |||
|} | |||
Bus 011 was a AEC Reliance AH470 | |||
[[Category: | ==Notes== | ||
* | |||
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]] | |||
[[Category:AEC Reliance AH470]] |
Latest revision as of 00:24, 9 July 2022
Bus 011 | ||
---|---|---|
Chassis | AEC Reliance AH470 | |
Depot | --- | |
Entered Service | 1957 | |
Removed from Service | June 1967 | |
Desto Equipment | Roller Blind | |
VIN | MU3RAE1296 | |
Body | Commonwealth Engineering | |
Body Number | --- | |
Body Date | 25 June 1957 | |
Seating | B43FR | |
Fuel | Diesel | |
Gallery Album | Bus 011 |
Bus 011 was a AEC Reliance AH470