BUS 928 and ACTION Fleet - Disposals Summary: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Undo |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align= | See Also: | ||
* [[Fleet Summary]] for an overview of the current fleet. | |||
* [[ACTION Fleet - Current]] for a complete list of all current vehicles. | |||
* [[Monthly Movements]] for fleet changes by month. | |||
* [[ACTION Fleet - Disposals]] for our list of former vehicles. | |||
<span style="color:#FF4500">Spotted an error or omission? Want to submit information or notify us of a change? Let us know by filling in our</span> [http://actbus.net/contact-act-bus contact form]. | |||
<br> | |||
Note: years shown in ''italics'' are approximations | |||
{| border="1" align="center" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Make | |||
! Model | |||
! style="width: 15%;" | Body | |||
! Entered Service | |||
! Withdrawn | |||
! Fleet Numbers | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| ADC<br>(''Associated Daimler Company'') | |||
| Renown 413 | |||
| unknown | |||
| 1928-29 | |||
| 1938 | |||
| CO11 - CO13 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="13" | AEC<br>(''Associated Equipment Company'') | |||
| Mercury | |||
| Syd Wood | |||
| 1936 | |||
| ''1948'' | |||
| CO25 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[:Category:AEC Regal|Regal]] | |||
| Smith & Waddington | |||
| 1933-34 | |||
| unknown | |||
| CO17 - CO23 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Syd Wood | |||
| 1934-48 | |||
| unknown | |||
| CO24, [[C530]] - [[C543]]<br>C1901 - C1903<br>[[C1945]] - [[C1947]]<br>C54160 - C54177 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:AEC Regal III|Regal III]] | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
| 1948-51 | |||
| 1959-65 | |||
| C55778 - C55799<br>[[C59351]] - [[C59362]]<br>C60151 - C60162 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[:Category:AEC Reliance AH470|Reliance (AH470)]] | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
| 1956-64 | |||
| 1966-77 | |||
| [[BUS 001 (1)|001]] - [[BUS 014 (1)|014]]<br>[[BUS 016 (1)|016]] - [[BUS 053 (1)|053]]<br>[[BUS 066 (1)|066]] - [[BUS 073|073]] | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Freighter | |||
| 1962, <br>1965 (100) | |||
| 1976-77 | |||
| [[BUS 054 (1)|054]] - [[BUS 064 (1)|064]], [[BUS 100 (1)|100]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation | |||
| 1965-66 | |||
| 1976-77 | |||
| [[BUS 076|076]] - [[BUS 078|078]]<br>[[BUS 091|091]] - [[BUS 099|099]]<br>[[BUS 101 (1)|101]] - [[BUS 108 (1)|108]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:AEC Reliance AH505|Reliance (AH505)]] | |||
| Athol Hedges | |||
| 1967-68 | |||
| 1977-78 | |||
| [[BUS 111 (1)|111]] - [[BUS 120 (1)|120]], [[BUS 124 (1)|124]]<br>[[BUS 126 (1)|126]] - [[BUS 142 (1)|142]] | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:AEC Renown|Renown 411]] | |||
| Syd Wood | |||
| 1926 | |||
| 1936 | |||
| [[CO1]] - [[CO5]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[:Category:AEC Swift|Swift]] | |||
| Athol Hedges | |||
| 1967-69 | |||
| 1977-78 | |||
| [[BUS 121 (1)|121]] - [[BUS 123 (1)|123]], [[BUS 125 (1)|125]]<br>[[BUS 145 (1)|145]] - [[BUS 154 (1)|154]] | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Comeng Vehicle Industries | |||
| 1970-71 | |||
| 1972 (179),<br>1979-80 | |||
| [[BUS 156 (1)|156]] - [[BUS 185|185]] | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Freighter | |||
| 1971-73 | |||
| 1975 (195), <br>1979-82 | |||
| [[BUS 186|186]] - [[BUS 198|198]], [[BUS 200|200]] - [[BUS 206|206]]<br>[[BUS 209|209]] - [[BUS 225|225]] | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Smithfield | |||
| 1974-75 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| [[BUS 229|229]], [[BUS 232|232]] - [[BUS 235|235]]<BR>[[BUS 252|252]] - [[BUS 255|255]], [[BUS 326 (1)|326]] - [[BUS 336 (1)|336]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Albion | |||
| [[:Category:Albion Nimbus|Nimbus]] | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
| 1960 | |||
| 1962 | |||
| [[BUS 085|085]] - [[BUS 086|086]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Austin | |||
| [[:Category:Austin A152|A152]] | |||
| unknown | |||
| 1961 | |||
| 1962 | |||
| [[BUS 087 (1)|087]] - [[BUS 089|089]] | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Bean | |||
| Empire | |||
| Smith & Waddington | |||
| 1927 | |||
| 1934 | |||
| CO7 - CO10 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="7" | Bedford | |||
| unknown | |||
| Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | |||
| 1949 | |||
| 1958 | |||
| unknown | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Bedford VAM5|VAM5]] | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 109 (1)|109]] - [[BUS 110 (1)|110]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Bedford VAM3|VAM3]] | |||
| Athol Hedges | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| [[BUS 228|228]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Bedford VAM70|VAM70]] | |||
| Athol Hedges | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 230|230]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[:Category:Bedford SB5|SB5]] | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| [[BUS 227|227]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Motor Body Specialists | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 241|241]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Bedford SB3|SB3]] | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 231|231]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | BMC<br>(''British Motor Corporation'') | |||
| unknown | |||
| Vehicle Builders | |||
| -- | |||
| 1967 | |||
| [[BUS 087 (2)|087]] - [[BUS 088 (2)|088]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:BMC 3.45FG|3.45FG]] | |||
| Motor Body Specialists | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 242|242]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| BYD | |||
| [[:Category:BYD Toro ebus|K9RA Toro ebus]] | |||
| Gemilang | |||
| 2017-18 | |||
| 2018-19 | |||
| [[BUS 710 (2)|710]] - [[BUS 711 (2)|711]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Commer | |||
| unknown | |||
| HK MacKenzie | |||
| 1933 | |||
| ''1948'' | |||
| CO14 - CO16 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Commer 2500|2500]] | |||
| Commer | |||
| -- | |||
| 1969 | |||
| [[BUS 199|199]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Dennis Specialist Vehicles | |||
| [[:Category:Dennis Dart SLF|Dart SLF]] | |||
| Robert Wright & Son | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 2012-2019 | |||
| [[BUS 132 (2)|132]] - [[BUS 156 (2)|156]] | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Dodge | |||
| Dodge | |||
| Graham (charabanc) | |||
| 1926 | |||
| 1927-33 | |||
| C.94, C.166, CO6 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Ford | |||
| Hercules | |||
| Syd Wood | |||
| 1943-44 | |||
| 1948 | |||
| [[C49128]] - [[C49133]] | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Ford R192|R192]] | |||
| Athol Hedges | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 226|226]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Ford D400|D400]] | |||
| Motor Body Specialists | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 243|243]] - [[BUS 245|245]] | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Ford Thames|Thames]] | |||
| Duple | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 246|246]] - [[BUS 249|249]] | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Hastings-Deering | |||
| [[:Category:Hastings Deering Fleetline|Fleetline]] | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
| 1956 | |||
| ''1962'' | |||
| [[BUS 015 (1)|015]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Hino | |||
| [[:Category:Hino AC140K|AC140K]] | |||
| Hino | |||
| 1996 | |||
| ?-2014 | |||
| [[BUS 004 (2)|004]] - [[BUS 022 (2)|022]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[:Category:Hino RG197K|RG197K]] | |||
| Motorcoach | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[BUS 157 (2)|157]] - [[BUS 160 (2)|160]], [[BUS 162 (2)|162]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation Adelaide | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[BUS 161 (2)|161]], [[BUS 163 (2)|163]] - [[BUS 164 (2)|164]]<br> [[BUS 166 (2)|166]], [[BUS 168 (2)|168]], [[BUS 171 (2)|171]] | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Custom Coaches | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| [[BUS 165 (2)|165]], [[BUS 167 (2)|167]], [[BUS 169 (2)|169]] - [[BUS 170 (2)|170]]<br> [[BUS 171 (2)|171]] - [[BUS 173 (2)|173]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Irisbus | |||
| [[:Category:Irisbus Agora Line|Agora Line]] | |||
| Custom Coaches | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2015 (300)<br>2021 (307) | |||
| [[BUS 300 (2)|300]], [[BUS 307 (2)|307]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="8" | Leyland | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[:Category:Leyland Leopard|Leopard]] | |||
| Freighter | |||
| 1962 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| [[BUS 015 (2)|015]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
| 1963-64 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 065 (1)|065]], [[BUS 074|074]] - [[BUS 075|075]] | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation | |||
| 1965-66 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 079|079]] - [[BUS 084|084]], [[BUS 090|090]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Leyland Tiger|Tiger]] | |||
| Commonwealth Engineering | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| [[MO 2594|2594]], [[MO 2596|2596]], [[MO 2600|2600]]<br>[[MO 2606|2606]], [[MO 2609|2609]]<br>[[MO 2631|2631]] - [[MO 2633|2633]], [[MO 2637|2637]]<br>[[MO 2656|2656]], [[MO 2658|2658]] - [[MO 2659|2659]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[:Category:Leyland National|National]] | |||
| Leyland UK | |||
| 1974-75 | |||
| 1974 (C49763),<br>1987-90 | |||
| [[C94763]],<br>[[BUS 256|256]] - [[BUS 271|271]] | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Leyland Australia | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1978 (292),<br>1987-91 | |||
| [[BUS 272|272]] - [[BUS 325 (1)|325]] | |||
| 54 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[:Category:Leyland Lynx|Lynx]] | |||
| J W Bolton | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| [[BUS 671 (2)|671]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Leyland UK | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| [[BUS 730 (1)|730]] - [[BUS 731 (1)|731]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="7" | M ♦ A ♦ N <br>(''Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nürnberg AG'')<br><br>[[File:MAN.jpg|link=]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[:Category:MAN SL200|SL200]] | |||
| Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | |||
| 1975-79 | |||
| 1982 (442), 1991-94 | |||
| [[BUS 410 (1)|410]] - [[BUS 449 (1)|449]], [[BUS 451 (1)|451]] - [[BUS 509 (1)|509]]<br>[[BUS 511 (1)|511]] - [[BUS 531 (1)|531]], [[BUS 553 (1)|553]] - [[BUS 567 (1)|567]] | |||
| 135 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Smithfield | |||
| 1980-81 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[BUS 569 (1)|569]] - [[BUS 579 (1)|579]] | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| Custom Coaches | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1994-95 | |||
| [[BUS 580 (1)|580]] - [[BUS 584 (1)|584]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| [[:Category: | | rowspan="3" | [[:Category:MAN SG192|SG192]] | ||
| MAN/Goppel | |||
| 1976-78, <br>1985 (671) | |||
| 1991, 1993 (671) | |||
| [[BUS 450 (1)|450]], [[BUS 510 (1)|510]], [[BUS 532 (1)|532]], [[BUS 671 (3)|671]] | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| [[ | | Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | ||
| 1979, 1986 (673) | |||
| 1990-91, 1993 (673) | |||
| [[BUS 533 (1)|533]] - [[BUS 551 (1)|551]], [[BUS 673 (1)|673]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | Custom Coaches | ||
| 1986 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| [[BUS 672 (2)|672]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| [[:Category:MAN SL202|SL202]] | |||
| Ansair | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| [[BUS 734 (1)|734]] - [[BUS 735 (1)|735]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Mercedes-Benz | |||
| [[:Category:Mercedes O.305|O.305]] | |||
| Ansair | |||
| 1981-85 | |||
| 1995-99 | |||
| [[BUS 585 (1)|585]] - [[BUS 612 (1)|612]], [[BUS 618 (1)|618]] - [[BUS 670 (1)|670]] | |||
| 81 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Mercedes O.305G|O.305G]] | |||
| Ansair | |||
| 1982-83 | |||
| 1994-98 | |||
| [[BUS 613 (1)|613]] - [[BUS 617 (1)|617]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Mercedes O.405|O.405]] | |||
| Pressed Metal Corporation | |||
| 1988 (800),<br>1991 (736) | |||
| 1988 (800),<br>1991 (736) | |||
| [[BUS 736 (1)|736]], [[BUS 800 (1)|800]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Mercedes-Benz Sprinter|Sprinter]] | |||
| Daimler | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| [[215 349]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Morris | |||
| [[:Category:Morris LD5|LD5]] | |||
| R Wright | |||
| 1969 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 143 (1)|143]] - [[BUS 144 (1)|144]], [[BUS 155 (1)|155]] | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Mitsubishi Fuso Truck and Bus Corporation | |||
| [[:Category:Fuso Fighter FK417|Fighter FK417]] | |||
| Howard Porter | |||
| 1991-92 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| [[BUS 001 (2)|001]] - [[BUS 003 (2)|003]] | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Fuso Rosa|Rosa]] | |||
| Mitsubishi Fuso | |||
| 2004 | |||
| ''2009''-ongoing | |||
| [[211 338]] - [[211 349]], [[213 036]] - [[213 039]]<br>[[215 209]] - [[215 214]], [[215 216]], [[215 217]]<br>[[215 246]] - [[215 249]] | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Nissan | |||
| [[:Category:Nissan Civilian|Civilian]] | |||
| Pressed Steel | |||
| 1996 | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
| [[BUS 023 (2)|023]] - [[BUS 024 (2)|024]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | Renault Véhicules Industriels <br><br> [[File:Renault.jpg|link=]] | ||
| [[:Category:Renault PR100|PR100]] | |||
| Renault Véhicules Industriels | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| [[BUS 674 (1)|674]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk1|PR100.2 (Mk1)]] | ||
| Ansair | |||
| 1987-90 | |||
| 2000-15 | |||
| [[BUS 675 (1)|675]] - [[BUS 699 (1)|699]], [[BUS 750 (1)|750]] - [[BUS 869|869]] | |||
| 145 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| [[:Category:Renault PR100.2 Mk2|PR100.2 (Mk2)]] | |||
| Ansair | | Ansair | ||
| 1990-93 | |||
| 2009 (914),<br>2014-ongoing | |||
| [[BUS 870|870]] - [[BUS 927|927]], [[BUS 936|936]] - [[BUS 937|937]]<br>[[BUS 940|940]] - [[BUS 942|942]], [[BUS 945|945]] - [[BUS 949|949]]<br>[[BUS 954|954]], [[BUS 964|964]] - [[BUS 968|968]] | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Renault PR180.2 Mk1|PR180.2 (Mk1)]] | ||
| Ansair | |||
| 1988-89 | |||
| 2009 (703),<br>2012-14 | |||
| [[BUS 700 (1)|700]] - [[BUS 726 (1)|726]] | |||
| 27 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Renault PR180.2 Mk2|PR180.2 (Mk2)]] | |||
| Ansair | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 2013-14 | |||
| [[BUS 983|983]] - [[BUS 989|989]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Renault PR100.3|PR100.3]] | |||
| Austral Denning | |||
| 1993-96 | |||
| 2013-20 | |||
| [[BUS 990|990]] - [[BUS 999|999]], [[BUS 100 (2)|100]] - [[BUS 131 (2)|131]] | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | Scania | ||
| [[:Category:Scania BR112H|BR112H]] | |||
| J W Bolton | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| [[BUS 671 (1)|671]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Scania N113CRB|N113CRB]] | ||
| Ansair | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| [[BUS 732 (1)|732]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Scania K113|K113]] | ||
| Volgren | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| [[BUS 733 (1)|733]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Scania L94UB|L94UB]] | ||
| Volgren | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| [[BUS 174 (2)|174]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| [ | | [[:Category:Scania K230UB|K230UB]] | ||
| | | Custom Coaches | ||
| 2010 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[BUS 490 (2)|490]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[:Category:Scania K280UB|K280UB]] | |||
| Custom | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| [[BUS 490 (3)|490]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Thornycroft | |||
| [[:Category:Thornycroft Trident|Trident]] | |||
| Syd Wood | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| [[BUS 240|240]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Toyota | |||
| [[:Category:Toyota Coaster|Coaster]] | |||
| Arakawa | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| [[BUS 407 (1)|407]] - [[BUS 408 (1)|408]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Toyota Hiace|Hiace]] | ||
| | | Arakawa | ||
| | | 1977-79 | ||
| 1981 | |||
| [[BUS 552 (1)|552]], [[BUS 568 (1)|568]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Volvo | ||
| | | [[:Category:Volvo B58-50|B58-50]] | ||
| | | Freighter | ||
| 1972 | |||
| 1983-84 | |||
| [[BUS 207|207]] - [[BUS 208|208]] | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Volvo B58-56|B58-56]] | ||
| | | Smithfield | ||
| | | 1974-76 | ||
| 1984-90 | |||
| [[BUS 236|236]] - [[BUS 239|239]], [[BUS 250|250]] - [[BUS 251|251]]<br> [[BUS 337 (1)|337]] - [[BUS 406 (1)|406]] | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[:Category:Volvo B5RLEH|B5RLEH]] | ||
| | | Bustech | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
| 2018 | |||
| [[BUS 712 (2)|712]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| Yutong<br>''(Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co Ltd.)'' | |||
| [[:Category:Yutong ZK6131HG1|ZK6131HG1]] | |||
| Yutong | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[BUS 490 (4)|490]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fleet Information]] | |||
[[Category: |
Revision as of 17:13, 2 August 2021
See Also:
- Fleet Summary for an overview of the current fleet.
- ACTION Fleet - Current for a complete list of all current vehicles.
- Monthly Movements for fleet changes by month.
- ACTION Fleet - Disposals for our list of former vehicles.
Spotted an error or omission? Want to submit information or notify us of a change? Let us know by filling in our contact form.
Note: years shown in italics are approximations
Make | Model | Body | Entered Service | Withdrawn | Fleet Numbers | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ADC (Associated Daimler Company) |
Renown 413 | unknown | 1928-29 | 1938 | CO11 - CO13 | 3 |
AEC (Associated Equipment Company) |
Mercury | Syd Wood | 1936 | 1948 | CO25 | 1 |
Regal | Smith & Waddington | 1933-34 | unknown | CO17 - CO23 | 7 | |
Syd Wood | 1934-48 | unknown | CO24, C530 - C543 C1901 - C1903 C1945 - C1947 C54160 - C54177 |
39 | ||
Regal III | Commonwealth Engineering | 1948-51 | 1959-65 | C55778 - C55799 C59351 - C59362 C60151 - C60162 |
46 | |
Reliance (AH470) | Commonwealth Engineering | 1956-64 | 1966-77 | 001 - 014 016 - 053 066 - 073 |
60 | |
Freighter | 1962, 1965 (100) |
1976-77 | 054 - 064, 100 | 12 | ||
Pressed Metal Corporation | 1965-66 | 1976-77 | 076 - 078 091 - 099 101 - 108 |
20 | ||
Reliance (AH505) | Athol Hedges | 1967-68 | 1977-78 | 111 - 120, 124 126 - 142 |
28 | |
Renown 411 | Syd Wood | 1926 | 1936 | CO1 - CO5 | 5 | |
Swift | Athol Hedges | 1967-69 | 1977-78 | 121 - 123, 125 145 - 154 |
14 | |
Comeng Vehicle Industries | 1970-71 | 1972 (179), 1979-80 |
156 - 185 | 30 | ||
Freighter | 1971-73 | 1975 (195), 1979-82 |
186 - 198, 200 - 206 209 - 225 |
37 | ||
Smithfield | 1974-75 | 1982 | 229, 232 - 235 252 - 255, 326 - 336 |
20 | ||
Albion | Nimbus | Commonwealth Engineering | 1960 | 1962 | 085 - 086 | 2 |
Austin | A152 | unknown | 1961 | 1962 | 087 - 089 | 3 |
Bean | Empire | Smith & Waddington | 1927 | 1934 | CO7 - CO10 | 4 |
Bedford | unknown | Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | 1949 | 1958 | unknown | 2 |
VAM5 | Pressed Metal Corporation | 1966 | 1976 | 109 - 110 | 2 | |
VAM3 | Athol Hedges | 1974 | 1975 | 228 | 1 | |
VAM70 | Athol Hedges | 1974 | 1976 | 230 | 1 | |
SB5 | Pressed Metal Corporation | 1974 | 1978 | 227 | 1 | |
Motor Body Specialists | 1974 | 1976 | 241 | 1 | ||
SB3 | Pressed Metal Corporation | 1974 | 1976 | 231 | 1 | |
BMC (British Motor Corporation) |
unknown | Vehicle Builders | -- | 1967 | 087 - 088 | 2 |
3.45FG | Motor Body Specialists | 1974 | 1976 | 242 | 1 | |
BYD | K9RA Toro ebus | Gemilang | 2017-18 | 2018-19 | 710 - 711 | 2 |
Commer | unknown | HK MacKenzie | 1933 | 1948 | CO14 - CO16 | 3 |
2500 | Commer | -- | 1969 | 199 | 1 | |
Dennis Specialist Vehicles | Dart SLF | Robert Wright & Son | 1997 | 2012-2019 | 132 - 156 | 25 |
Dodge | Dodge | Graham (charabanc) | 1926 | 1927-33 | C.94, C.166, CO6 | 3 |
Ford | Hercules | Syd Wood | 1943-44 | 1948 | C49128 - C49133 | 6 |
R192 | Athol Hedges | 1974 | 1976 | 226 | 1 | |
D400 | Motor Body Specialists | 1974 | 1976 | 243 - 245 | 3 | |
Thames | Duple | 1974 | 1976 | 246 - 249 | 4 | |
Hastings-Deering | Fleetline | Commonwealth Engineering | 1956 | 1962 | 015 | 1 |
Hino | AC140K | Hino | 1996 | ?-2014 | 004 - 022 | 20 |
RG197K | Motorcoach | 2001 | 2001 | 157 - 160, 162 | 5 | |
Pressed Metal Corporation Adelaide | 2001 | 2001 | 161, 163 - 164 166, 168, 171 |
6 | ||
Custom Coaches | 2001 | 2001 | 165, 167, 169 - 170 171 - 173 |
7 | ||
Irisbus | Agora Line | Custom Coaches | 2004 | 2015 (300) 2021 (307) |
300, 307 | 2 |
Leyland | Leopard | Freighter | 1962 | 1977 | 015 | 1 |
Commonwealth Engineering | 1963-64 | 1976 | 065, 074 - 075 | 3 | ||
Pressed Metal Corporation | 1965-66 | 1976 | 079 - 084, 090 | 7 | ||
Tiger | Commonwealth Engineering | 1974 | 1974 | 2594, 2596, 2600 2606, 2609 2631 - 2633, 2637 2656, 2658 - 2659 |
12 | |
National | Leyland UK | 1974-75 | 1974 (C49763), 1987-90 |
C94763, 256 - 271 |
17 | |
Leyland Australia | 1975 | 1978 (292), 1987-91 |
272 - 325 | 54 | ||
Lynx | J W Bolton | 1985 | 1985 | 671 | 1 | |
Leyland UK | 1990 | 1992 | 730 - 731 | 2 | ||
M ♦ A ♦ N (Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nürnberg AG) |
SL200 | Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | 1975-79 | 1982 (442), 1991-94 | 410 - 449, 451 - 509 511 - 531, 553 - 567 |
135 |
Smithfield | 1980-81 | 1995 | 569 - 579 | 11 | ||
Custom Coaches | 1981 | 1994-95 | 580 - 584 | 5 | ||
SG192 | MAN/Goppel | 1976-78, 1985 (671) |
1991, 1993 (671) | 450, 510, 532, 671 | 4 | |
Commonwealth Aircraft Corporation | 1979, 1986 (673) | 1990-91, 1993 (673) | 533 - 551, 673 | 20 | ||
Custom Coaches | 1986 | 1993 | 672 | 1 | ||
SL202 | Ansair | 1991 | 1991 | 734 - 735 | 2 | |
Mercedes-Benz | O.305 | Ansair | 1981-85 | 1995-99 | 585 - 612, 618 - 670 | 81 |
O.305G | Ansair | 1982-83 | 1994-98 | 613 - 617 | 5 | |
O.405 | Pressed Metal Corporation | 1988 (800), 1991 (736) |
1988 (800), 1991 (736) |
736, 800 | 2 | |
Sprinter | Daimler | 2016 | 2020 | 215 349 | 1 | |
Morris | LD5 | R Wright | 1969 | 1976 | 143 - 144, 155 | 3 |
Mitsubishi Fuso Truck and Bus Corporation | Fighter FK417 | Howard Porter | 1991-92 | 1998 | 001 - 003 | 3 |
Rosa | Mitsubishi Fuso | 2004 | 2009-ongoing | 211 338 - 211 349, 213 036 - 213 039 215 209 - 215 214, 215 216, 215 217 215 246 - 215 249 |
28 | |
Nissan | Civilian | Pressed Steel | 1996 | -- | 023 - 024 | 2 |
Renault Véhicules Industriels |
PR100 | Renault Véhicules Industriels | 1985 | 2000 | 674 | 1 |
PR100.2 (Mk1) | Ansair | 1987-90 | 2000-15 | 675 - 699, 750 - 869 | 145 | |
PR100.2 (Mk2) | Ansair | 1990-93 | 2009 (914), 2014-ongoing |
870 - 927, 936 - 937 940 - 942, 945 - 949 954, 964 - 968 |
74 | |
PR180.2 (Mk1) | Ansair | 1988-89 | 2009 (703), 2012-14 |
700 - 726 | 27 | |
PR180.2 (Mk2) | Ansair | 1993 | 2013-14 | 983 - 989 | 7 | |
PR100.3 | Austral Denning | 1993-96 | 2013-20 | 990 - 999, 100 - 131 | 42 | |
Scania | BR112H | J W Bolton | 1984 | 1984 | 671 | 1 |
N113CRB | Ansair | 1991 | 1992 | 732 | 1 | |
K113 | Volgren | 1991 | 1993 | 733 | 1 | |
L94UB | Volgren | 2002 | 2002 | 174 | 1 | |
K230UB | Custom Coaches | 2010 | 2012 | 490 | 1 | |
K280UB | Custom | 2016 | 2016 | 490 | 1 | |
Thornycroft | Trident | Syd Wood | 1974 | 1976 | 240 | 1 |
Toyota | Coaster | Arakawa | 1975 | 1981 | 407 - 408 | 2 |
Hiace | Arakawa | 1977-79 | 1981 | 552, 568 | 2 | |
Volvo | B58-50 | Freighter | 1972 | 1983-84 | 207 - 208 | 2 |
B58-56 | Smithfield | 1974-76 | 1984-90 | 236 - 239, 250 - 251 337 - 406 |
75 | |
B5RLEH | Bustech | 2017 | 2018 | 712 | 1 | |
Yutong (Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co Ltd.) |
ZK6131HG1 | Yutong | 2020 | 2021 | 490 | 1 |