BUS 318 (2): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Fleetwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Not withdrawn)
(Presumed scrapped)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| [[:Category:Belconnen Depot|Belconnen]]
| Belconnen
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| --
| 13 August 2025
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment'''
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment'''
Line 36: Line 36:
| '''Climate Control'''
| '''Climate Control'''
| ThermoKing LRT-II
| ThermoKing LRT-II
|-
| valign=top | '''Bike Rack'''
| Sportworks DL2
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Fuel'''  
| valign=top | '''Fuel'''  
Line 44: Line 41:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-current-action-buses/nggallery/irisbus-agoraline/bus-318-2 Bus 318]
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/irisbus-agora-line/bus-318-2 Bus 318]
|}
|}
[[BUS 317 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 319 (2)|next >>]]
[[BUS 317 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 319 (2)|next >>]]
Line 57: Line 54:
|}  
|}  


[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Accessible Buses]]  
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=]]
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=]]
[[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]


Bus 318 is an Irisbus Agora Line based at Belconnen Depot
Bus 318 was an Irisbus Agora Line


==Notes==
==Notes==
Line 67: Line 63:
* In October 2017, its Mobitec ICU400 destination controller was replaced with a Hanover DG3.
* In October 2017, its Mobitec ICU400 destination controller was replaced with a Hanover DG3.
* In June 2018, the Mobitec flip-dot destination displays were replaced with Hanover LED displays.
* In June 2018, the Mobitec flip-dot destination displays were replaced with Hanover LED displays.
* Bus 318 has previously been fitted with VeloPorter 2 and DL2 model bike racks.
* When withdrawn, Bus 318 was fitted with a Sportworks DL2 bike rack.
** It has previously been fitted with VeloPorter 2 and DL2 model bike racks.
* Bus 318 was temporarily withdrawn between 14 May and 4 June 2025.
* Bus 318 was temporarily withdrawn between 14 May and 4 June 2025.


Line 74: Line 71:
:* also on [[BUS 544 (2)|Bus 544]]
:* also on [[BUS 544 (2)|Bus 544]]
:* similar wraps on Buses [[BUS 444 (2)|444]] [[BUS 499 (2)|499]] & [[BUS 566 (2)|566]]
:* similar wraps on Buses [[BUS 444 (2)|444]] [[BUS 499 (2)|499]] & [[BUS 566 (2)|566]]
::* similar wraps later on Buses [[BUS 597 (2)|597]] & [[BUS 616 (2)|616]]
:* previously on [[BUS 554 (2)|Bus 554]]
:* previously on [[BUS 554 (2)|Bus 554]]


[[Category:ACTION Buses]]
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]]
[[Category:Irisbus Agora Line]]
[[Category:Irisbus Agora Line]]
[[Category:Belconnen Depot]]
[[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
[[Category:Movember 2009 Buses]]
[[Category:Movember 2009 Buses]]
[[Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[Category:Former AOA Buses]]
[[Category:Former AOA Buses]]
[[Category:Withdrawn August 2025]]
[[Category:Disposed August 2025]]

Latest revision as of 17:24, 1 September 2025

Bus 318
Chassis Irisbus Agora Line
Depot Belconnen
Entered Service 2 February 2004
Removed from Service 13 August 2025
Desto Equipment Hanover LED
VIN VNEPS09B700200499
Body Custom Coaches "CB60"
Body Number 02-042
Body Date Jun 2003
Seating B46FW
Climate Control ThermoKing LRT-II
Fuel Diesel
Gallery Album Bus 318

<< prev | next >>

See Also:
* BUS 318 (1) – Leyland National

Bus 318 was an Irisbus Agora Line

Notes

  • There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Irisbuses. Bus 318 has the emergency exit windows offset from each other. The offside exit is one window further forward than the nearside exit window.
  • In October 2017, its Mobitec ICU400 destination controller was replaced with a Hanover DG3.
  • In June 2018, the Mobitec flip-dot destination displays were replaced with Hanover LED displays.
  • When withdrawn, Bus 318 was fitted with a Sportworks DL2 bike rack.
    • It has previously been fitted with VeloPorter 2 and DL2 model bike racks.
  • Bus 318 was temporarily withdrawn between 14 May and 4 June 2025.

All Over Advertising

  • Jamala Wildlife Lodge / National Zoo & Aquarium5 August 2019 to 22 January 2021