BUS 900 (2): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Fleetwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(New)
 
(Add image)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;"
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;"
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:TC logo.jpg|link=]]
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:900-2.jpg|link=]]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| <big>Bus 900</big>
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| <big>Bus 900</big>
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| Woden <!-- [[:Category:Woden Depot|Woden]] -->
| [[:Category:Woden Depot|Woden]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
| --
| 14 December 2025
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign-top | '''Body Number'''
| valign-top | '''Body Number'''
| -- <!-- 24H45CP-0071 -->
| 24H45CP-0019
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Body Date'''
| valign=top | '''Body Date'''
Line 37: Line 37:
| Cling
| Cling
|-
|-
<!-- | valign=top | '''Bike Rack'''
| valign=top | '''Bike Rack'''
| Sportworks DL2 (black handle)
| Sportworks DL2 (black handle)
|- -->
|-
| valign=top | '''Fuel'''
| valign=top | '''Fuel'''
| Battery Electric (plug-in)
| [[:Category:Battery Electric Buses|Battery Electric]] (plug-in)
|-
| '''Gallery Album'''
| --
<!-- | [[:Category:Battery Electric Buses|Battery Electric]] (plug-in)
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-current-action-buses/nggallery/yutong-zk6131hg1/bus-900-2 Bus 900] -->
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-current-action-buses/nggallery/yutong-zk6131hg1/bus-900-2 Bus 900]
|}
|}
[[BUS 899 (2)|<< prev]] |  [[BUS 901 (2)|next >>]]
[[BUS 899 (2)|<< prev]] |  [[BUS 901 (2)|next >>]]
Line 61: Line 57:
|}  
|}  


[[File:EV.jpg|link=]]
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=]]
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=]]
<!--
[[File:EV.jpg|link=:Category:Battery Electric Buses]]  
[[File:EV.jpg|link=:Category:Battery Electric Buses]]  
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]  
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
[[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
-->
 
Bus 900 will be a Yutong ZK6131HG1 battery electric bus  
Bus 900 is a Yutong ZK6131HG1 battery electric bus based at Woden Depot


==Notes==
==Notes==
* It is expected to be delivered in 2025.  
* It was delivered on 2 December 2025.
* Bus 900 was registered on 5 December 2025.


[[Category:Expected Buses]]
<!--
[[Category:Buses Not Yet In Service]]
[[Category:ACTION Buses]]
[[Category:ACTION Buses]]
 
[[Category:Woden Depot]]
[[Category:Yutong ZK6131HG1]]
[[Category:Yutong ZK6131HG1]]
[[Category:Battery Electric Buses]]
[[Category:Battery Electric Buses]]
[[Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[Category:Woden Depot]]
[[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
[[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]


[[Category:Delivered ]]
[[Category:Delivered December 2025]]
-->

Latest revision as of 17:15, 24 December 2025

Bus 900
Chassis Yutong ZK6131HG1
Depot Woden
Entered Service 14 December 2025
Removed from Service --
Desto Equipment Hanover LED
VIN LZYTMGCW3S1011893
Body Yutong "E12"
Body Number 24H45CP-0019
Body Date 2025
Seating B44DW
Climate Control Cling
Bike Rack Sportworks DL2 (black handle)
Fuel Battery Electric (plug-in)
Gallery Album Bus 900

<< prev | next >>

See Also:
* BUS 900 (1) – Renault PR100.2

Bus 900 is a Yutong ZK6131HG1 battery electric bus based at Woden Depot

Notes

  • It was delivered on 2 December 2025.
  • Bus 900 was registered on 5 December 2025.