BUS 317 (2): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Fleetwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
(Presumed scrapped)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| [[:Category:Belconnen Depot|Belconnen]]
| Belconnen
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| --
| 30 May 2025
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment'''
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment'''
Line 36: Line 36:
| '''Climate Control'''
| '''Climate Control'''
| ThermoKing LRT-II
| ThermoKing LRT-II
|-
| valign=top | '''Bike Rack'''
| Sportworks DL2
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Fuel'''  
| valign=top | '''Fuel'''  
Line 44: Line 41:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-current-action-buses/nggallery/irisbus-agoraline/bus-317-2 Bus 317]
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/irisbus-agora-line/bus-317-2 Bus 317]
|}
|}
[[BUS 316 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 318 (2)|next >>]]
[[BUS 316 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 318 (2)|next >>]]
Line 57: Line 54:
|}
|}


[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Accessible Buses]]  
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=]]  
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=]]
[[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]


Bus 317 is an Irisbus Agora Line based at Belconnen Depot.
Bus 317 was an Irisbus Agora Line


==Notes==
==Notes==
* There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Irisbus Agora Lines. Bus 317 has the emergency exit windows offset from each other. The offside exit is one window further forward than the nearside exit window.
* There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Irisbus Agora Lines. Bus 317 has the emergency exit windows offset from each other. The offside exit is one window further forward than the nearside exit window.
* In October 2017, its Mobitec ICU400 destination controller was replaced with a Hanover DG3.
* In October 2017, its Mobitec ICU400 destination controller was replaced with a Hanover DG3.
* Bus 317 was first fitted with DL2 bike rack, but this was later changed to a VeloPorter 2 model.
* Bus 317 was first fitted with Sportworks DL2 bike rack, but this was later changed to a VeloPorter 2 model.
** In February 2018, the bike rack was changed back to a DL2 model.
** In February 2018, the bike rack was changed back to a DL2 model.
* In late August 2018, its Mobitec flip-dot destination displays were replaced with Hanover LED displays.
* In late August 2018, its Mobitec flip-dot destination displays were replaced with Hanover LED displays.
Line 73: Line 69:
* "Action Belconnen No.317 Custom Coaches CB60/Irisbus Agoraline" (3:23) – [https://youtu.be/UBI14RUMCYA [[File:Video.png|link=]] YouTube]
* "Action Belconnen No.317 Custom Coaches CB60/Irisbus Agoraline" (3:23) – [https://youtu.be/UBI14RUMCYA [[File:Video.png|link=]] YouTube]


[[Category:ACTION Buses]]
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]]
[[Category:Irisbus Agora Line]]
[[Category:Irisbus Agora Line]]
[[Category:Belconnen Depot]]
 
[[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
[[Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[Category:YouTube]]
[[Category:YouTube]]
[[Category:Withdrawn May 2025]]
[[Category:Disposed November 2025]]

Latest revision as of 14:51, 25 November 2025

Bus 317
Chassis Irisbus Agora Line
Depot Belconnen
Entered Service 2 February 2004
Removed from Service 30 May 2025
Desto Equipment Hanover LED
VIN VNEPS09B700200493
Body Custom Coaches "CB60"
Body Number 02-041
Body Date Jun 2003
Seating B46FW
Climate Control ThermoKing LRT-II
Fuel Diesel
Gallery Album Bus 317

<< prev | next >>

See Also:
* BUS 317 (1) – Leyland National

Bus 317 was an Irisbus Agora Line

Notes

  • There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Irisbus Agora Lines. Bus 317 has the emergency exit windows offset from each other. The offside exit is one window further forward than the nearside exit window.
  • In October 2017, its Mobitec ICU400 destination controller was replaced with a Hanover DG3.
  • Bus 317 was first fitted with Sportworks DL2 bike rack, but this was later changed to a VeloPorter 2 model.
    • In February 2018, the bike rack was changed back to a DL2 model.
  • In late August 2018, its Mobitec flip-dot destination displays were replaced with Hanover LED displays.

Media

  • "Action Belconnen No.317 Custom Coaches CB60/Irisbus Agoraline" (3:23) – YouTube