Route 451 (1979): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "| colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" bgcolor="#88CCCC" | '''Timetables'''" to "! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>")
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 451 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Belconnen.
Route 451 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Belconnen.  


{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| Scullin, Higgins, Kippax, <br>Macgregor, Charnwood, Flynn
| Flynn, Charnwood, Macgregor, <br>Kippax, Higgins, Scullin
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
Line 30: Line 30:
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| --
| --
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:451-1979-09.pdf|September 1979]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


Anti-clockwise loop
==== Anti-clockwise loop ====
 
Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Companion (R) Ginninderra (R) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Florey (R) Handcock (L) Archdall (R) Osburn (R) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (R) Luke (L) Starke (R) Fullagar (R) Castieau (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Wirraway (L) Ross Smith (R) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange
Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Companion (R) Ginninderra (R) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Florey (R) Handcock (L) Archdall (R) Osburn (R) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (R) Luke (L) Starke (R) Fullagar (R) Castieau (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Wirraway (L) Ross Smith (R) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange


Line 51: Line 54:
[[Category:Higgins]]
[[Category:Higgins]]
[[Category:Scullin]]
[[Category:Scullin]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 14:00, 5 October 2025

Route 451 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Belconnen.

Start Belconnen Interchange
End Belconnen Interchange
Via Flynn, Charnwood, Macgregor,
Kippax, Higgins, Scullin
Start date January 1979
End date 1981
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Seven days
Preceded by --
Succeeded by --
Timetables
September 1979

Directions

Anti-clockwise loop

Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Companion (R) Ginninderra (R) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Florey (R) Handcock (L) Archdall (R) Osburn (R) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (R) Luke (L) Starke (R) Fullagar (R) Castieau (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Wirraway (L) Ross Smith (R) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange

Notes