Route 190 (1997): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 190 was a Nightrider Service. It did not operate a fixed route.
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| <big>Route 190 (1997)</big>
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| <big>Route 190 (1997)</big>
Line 11: Line 9:
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''End'''  
| valign="top" | '''End'''  
| [[:Category:Theodore Terminus|Theodore Terminus]] (inbound)
| [[:Category:Theodore Terminus|Theodore Terminus]]  
|
|
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Via'''
| valign=top | '''Via'''
| Mawson, Southlands, Farrer, Isaacs,  
| Mawson, Southlands, Farrer, Isaacs, <br
Wanniassa, Erindale, Fadden, Macarthur,  
Wanniassa, Erindale, Fadden, Macarthur, <br>
Gowrie, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson,  
Gowrie, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson, <br>
Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore
Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore <br>
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Start date'''
| valign=top | '''Start date'''
Line 25: Line 23:
| valign=top | '''End date'''
| valign=top | '''End date'''
| January 2000
| January 2000
|-
| valign=top | '''Route Type'''
| [[:Category:Nightrider|Nightrider]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Days of operation'''
| valign=top | '''Days of operation'''
| December and New Years Eve
| December and New Years Eve
|-
|-
| valign-top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| --
| --
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| --
| --
|-
| valign=top | '''Frequency'''
| Event only
|-
| '''Average duration'''
| ---
|-
| '''Timetable link'''
|
|}
|}


 
Route 190 was a Nightrider Service. It did not operate a fixed route.
[[Category:1997]]
[[Category:1998]]
[[Category:1999]]
[[Category:2000]]
[[Category:Nightrider]]
[[Category:Nightrider]]
[[Category:City Interchange]]
[[Category:City Interchange]]

Latest revision as of 22:52, 6 October 2025

Route 190 (1997)
Start City Interchange
End Theodore Terminus
Via Mawson, Southlands, Farrer, Isaacs, <br

Wanniassa, Erindale, Fadden, Macarthur,
Gowrie, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson,
Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore

Start date December 1997
End date January 2000
Days of operation December and New Years Eve
Preceded by --
Succeeded by --

Route 190 was a Nightrider Service. It did not operate a fixed route.