Route 296 (1981): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| [[Route 010 (1968)]],<br>[[Route 295 (1980)]]
| [[Route 010 (1968)]], [[Route 295 (1980)]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
|  
| Fixed evening services
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:010-1982-08.pdf|August 1982]] - [[Media:010-1985-11.pdf|November 1985]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 51:
[[Category:Farrer Terminus]]
[[Category:Farrer Terminus]]
[[Category:Area Services]]
[[Category:Area Services]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 13:34, 19 October 2025

Route 296 was an Area Service.

Start Woden Interchange
End Farrer Terminus
Via Mawson, Farrer
Start date March 1981
End date July 1988
Route Type Area service
Days of operation Monday to Saturday
Preceded by Route 010 (1968), Route 295 (1980)
Succeeded by Fixed evening services
Timetables
August 1982 - November 1985

Directions

  • This service did not operate to a fixed route, with the actual route taken depending on where passengers wished to travel within the service area.
  • Passengers wishing to be picked up outside of the interchange would call in to arrange pickup.

Notes