Route 014 (1977): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 14 was a feeder service from Woden to Chapman. {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:0.pngFile:1.pngFile:4.pngFile:Chapman.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | Woden Interchange |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Chapman Terminus |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Waramanga, Stirling |- | valign=top | '''Start date''' | January 1977 |- | valign=top | '''...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Via'''
| valign=top | '''Via'''
| Waramanga, Stirling
| Waramanga, Stirling, Rivett
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Start date'''
| valign=top | '''Start date'''
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
|  
| [[Route 210 (1978)]], [[Route 212 (1978)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:014-1977.pdf|1977]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


==== Inbound ====
Chapman Terminus (R) Hindmarsh (R) Streeton (L) Fremantle (L) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Badimara (L) Yambina (L) Nemarang (L) Larakia (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange


==== Outbound ====
Woden Interchange (R) Callam (R) Hindmarsh (L) Larakia (R) Nemarang (R) Yambina (R) Badimara (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (R) Fremantle (R) Streeton (L) Hindmarsh (L) Chapman Terminus


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
Line 44: Line 52:
[[Category:Waramanga]]
[[Category:Waramanga]]
[[Category:Stirling]]
[[Category:Stirling]]
[[Category:Rivett]]
[[Category:Chapman Terminus]]
[[Category:Chapman Terminus]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 18:57, 20 October 2025

Route 14 was a feeder service from Woden to Chapman.

Start Woden Interchange
End Chapman Terminus
Via Waramanga, Stirling, Rivett
Start date January 1977
End date 1978
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Seven days
Preceded by
Succeeded by Route 210 (1978), Route 212 (1978)
Timetables
1977

Directions

Inbound

Chapman Terminus (R) Hindmarsh (R) Streeton (L) Fremantle (L) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Badimara (L) Yambina (L) Nemarang (L) Larakia (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange

Outbound

Woden Interchange (R) Callam (R) Hindmarsh (L) Larakia (R) Nemarang (R) Yambina (R) Badimara (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (R) Fremantle (R) Streeton (L) Hindmarsh (L) Chapman Terminus

Notes