Route 254 (1981): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Route 294 (1981)" to "Route 294 (1980)")
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 254 was a feeder service from Woden to Erindale
Route 254 was a feeder service from Woden to Erindale.


{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
| August 1981
| 7 September 1981<ref>[https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/127069538?browse=ndp%3Abrowse%2Ftitle%2FC%2Ftitle%2F11%2F1981%2F08%2F31%2Fpage%2F13929891%2Farticle%2F127069538 31 Aug 1981 - Tuggeranong bus services to increase - Trove]</ref>
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''End date'''
| valign="top" |'''End date'''
Line 30: Line 30:
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 123 (1988)]], [[Route 124 (1988)]]
| [[Route 123 (1988)]], [[Route 124 (1988)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:254-1981-08.pdf|August 1981]] - [[Media:254-1982-06.pdf|June 1982]] - [[Media:254-1986-06.pdf|June 1986]]
|}
|}


Line 63: Line 67:
[[Category:Monash]]
[[Category:Monash]]
[[Category:Wanniassa]]
[[Category:Wanniassa]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 21:22, 29 October 2025

Route 254 was a feeder service from Woden to Erindale.

Start Woden Interchange
End Erindale Centre
Via Monash, Wanniassa
Start date 7 September 1981[1]
End date July 1988
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Mon-Sat
Preceded by --
Succeeded by Route 123 (1988), Route 124 (1988)
Timetables
August 1981 - June 1982 - June 1986

Directions

June 1982 - July 1988

Outbound

Woden Interchange (R) Callam (L) Hindmarsh (R) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Sainsbury (L) Langdon (L) Garratt (L) Wheeler (R) Sternberg (L) Mackinnon (L) McBryde (R) Amsinck (C) Harricks (L) Hebblewhite (L) Corlette (L) Clive Steele (L) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre

Inbound

Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (R) Clive Steele (R) Corlette (R) Hebblewhite (R) Harricks (C) Amsinck (L) McBryde (R) Mackinnon (R) Sternberg (L) Wheeler (R) Garratt (R) Langdon (L) Sainsbury (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (L) Hindmarsh (R) Callam (L) Woden Interchange

August 1981 - June 1982

Outbound

Woden Interchange (R) Callam (L) Hindmarsh (R) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Sainsbury (L) Longmore (R) Gaunson (L) Langdon (R) Sternberg (L) Mackinnon (L) McBryde (R) Amsinck (C) Harricks (L) Hebblewhite (L) Corlette (L) Clive Steele (L) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre

Inbound

Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (R) Clive Steele (R) Corlette (R) Hebblewhite (R) Harricks (C) Amsinck (L) McBryde (R) Mackinnon (R) Sternberg (L) Langdon (R) Gaunson (L) Longmore (R) Sainsbury (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (L) Hindmarsh (R) Callam (L) Woden Interchange

Notes