Route 260 (1981): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 260 was a weekend service from Woden to Erindale {| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right" ! colspan="2" align="center" |File:2.pngFile:6.pngFile:0.pngFile:Erindale.png |- | valign="top" |'''Start''' | Woden Interchange |- | valign="top" |'''End''' | Erindale Centre |- | valign="top" |'''Via''' | Wanniassa, Kambah West |- | valign="top" |'''Start date''' | August 1981 |- | valign="top" |'''End date''' | July 1988 |- | valign="top" |'''Rou...")
 
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| Wanniassa, Kambah West
| Wanniassa, Kambah
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
Line 30: Line 30:
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 160 (1988)]]
| [[Route 160 (1988)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:260-1981-08.pdf|August 1981]] - [[Media:252-1982-05.pdf|May 1982]] - [[Media:250-1982-06.pdf|June 1982]] - [[Media:250-1984-02.pdf|February 1984]] - [[Media:250-1986-10.pdf|October 1986]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


==== Southbound ====
Woden Interchange (R) Callam (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (L) Boddington (R) O'Halloran (C) Summerland (R) Livingston (R) Vosper (L) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (L) Wheeler (R) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre


==== Northbound ====
Erindale Centre Comrie St (C) Comrie (L) Sternberg (L) Wheeler (R) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (L) Livingston (L) Summerland (C) O'Halloran (L) Boddington (L) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===


*
*The route operated Saturday afternoons and Sundays only
*Weekday and Saturday morning services were provided by [[Route 250 (1981)]] and [[Route 252 (1981)]].




Line 47: Line 56:
[[Category:Wanniassa]]
[[Category:Wanniassa]]
[[Category:Kambah]]
[[Category:Kambah]]
[[Category:Weekend services]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 17:27, 1 November 2025

Route 260 was a weekend service from Woden to Erindale

Start Woden Interchange
End Erindale Centre
Via Wanniassa, Kambah
Start date August 1981
End date July 1988
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Weekends
Preceded by --
Succeeded by Route 160 (1988)
Timetables
August 1981 - May 1982 - June 1982 - February 1984 - October 1986

Directions

Southbound

Woden Interchange (R) Callam (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (L) Boddington (R) O'Halloran (C) Summerland (R) Livingston (R) Vosper (L) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (L) Wheeler (R) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre

Northbound

Erindale Centre Comrie St (C) Comrie (L) Sternberg (L) Wheeler (R) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (L) Livingston (L) Summerland (C) O'Halloran (L) Boddington (L) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange

Notes