Route 294 (1980): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (ACT Bus Network moved page Route 294 (1981) to Route 294 (1980) without leaving a redirect)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 294 was an Area Service.  
Route 294 was an Area Service.  


{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; max-width: 464px;"
! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:2.png]][[File:9.png]][[File:4.png]][[File:AreaService.png]]
! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:2.png]][[File:9.png]][[File:4.png]][[File:AreaService.png]]
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 30:
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 122 (1988)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]]
| [[Route 122 (1988)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:252-1982-05.pdf|May 1982]] - [[Media:251-1982-06.pdf|June 1982]] - [[Media:253-1984-02.pdf|February 1984]] - [[Media:251-1985-01.pdf|January 1985]] - [[Media:252-1986-06.pdf|June 1986]] - [[Media:251-1987-03.pdf|March 1987]]
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 53:
[[Category:Erindale Interchange]]
[[Category:Erindale Interchange]]
[[Category:Area Services]]
[[Category:Area Services]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 17:30, 1 November 2025

Route 294 was an Area Service.

Start Woden Interchange
End Erindale Centre
Via Kambah East, Wanniassa, Monash, Gowrie
Start date November 1980
End date July 1988
Route Type Area service
Days of operation Monday to Saturday
Preceded by Route 503 (1976), Route 504 (1976)
Succeeded by Route 122 (1988), Route 125 (1988)
Timetables
May 1982 - June 1982 - February 1984 - January 1985 - June 1986 - March 1987

Directions

  • This service did not operate to a fixed route, with the actual route taken depending on where passengers wished to travel within the service area.
  • Passengers wishing to be picked up outside of the interchange would call in to arrange pickup.

Notes