Route 394 (1981): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 393 was an Area Service from the City to the inner north. {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:3.pngFile:9.pngFile:4.pngFile:AreaService.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | City Interchange |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Hackett Terminus |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Braddon, Ainslie, Hackett |- | valign=top | '''Start date''' | October 1981 |...")
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 393 was an Area Service from the City to the inner north.
Route 394 was an Area Service from the City to the inner north.


{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| [[Route 383 (1979)]], [[Route 384 (1979)]], <br>[[Route 385 (1989)]]
| [[Route 383 (1979)]], [[Route 384 (1979)]], <br>[[Route 385 (1979)]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 362 (1981)]], [[Route 383 (1979)]], <br>[[Route 384 (1979)]], [[Route 385 (1989)]]
| [[Route 362 (1981)]], [[Route 383 (1979)]], <br>[[Route 384 (1979)]], [[Route 385 (1979)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:383-1982-06.pdf|June 1982]] - [[Media:383-1984-02.pdf|February 1984]] - [[Media:383-1985-01.pdf|January 1985]] - [[Media:383-1987-03.pdf|March 1987]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 43:
=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===


* Daytime services were provided by [[Route 362 (1981)]], [[Route 383 (1979)]], [[Route 384 (1979)]], and [[Route 385 (1989)]]
* Daytime services were provided by [[Route 362 (1981)]], [[Route 383 (1979)]], [[Route 384 (1979)]], and [[Route 385 (1979)]]


[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
Line 48: Line 52:
[[Category:Hackett]]
[[Category:Hackett]]
[[Category:Area Services]]
[[Category:Area Services]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 18:25, 1 November 2025

Route 394 was an Area Service from the City to the inner north.

Start City Interchange
End Hackett Terminus
Via Braddon, Ainslie, Hackett
Start date October 1981
End date July 1988
Route Type Area service
Days of operation Monday to Saturday
Preceded by Route 383 (1979), Route 384 (1979),
Route 385 (1979)
Succeeded by Route 362 (1981), Route 383 (1979),
Route 384 (1979), Route 385 (1979)
Timetables
June 1982 - February 1984 - January 1985 - March 1987

Directions

  • This service did not operate to a fixed route, with the actual route taken depending on where passengers wished to travel within the service area.
  • Passengers wishing to be picked up outside of the interchange would call in to arrange pickup.

Notes