Route 265 (1996): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 265 was a feeder service from Woden to the City {| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right" ! colspan="2" align="center" |File:2.pngFile:6.pngFile:5.pngFile:CityInterchange.png |- | valign="top" |'''Start''' | Woden Interchange |- | valign="top" |'''End''' | City Interchange |- | valign="top" |'''Via''' | Garran, Narrabundah, Griffith,<Br>Manuka, Kingston, Barton, Russell |- | valign="top" |'''Start date''' | May 1996 |- | valign="top" |'''...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Preceded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Preceded by'''
| 238, 239, <br>310, 311, <br>313
| [[Route 238 (1988)]], [[Route 239 (1988)]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 035 (1999)]], [[Route 036 (1999)]],<br>[[Route 038 (1999)]], [[Route 039 (1999)]]
| [[Route 035 (1999)]], [[Route 036 (1999)]],<br>[[Route 038 (1999)]], [[Route 039 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white; max-width: 464px;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:265-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


==== Outbound ====
==== Northbound ====
Woden Interchange (L) Callam (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (L) Kitchener (R) Gilmore (R) Hospital (L) Bateson (R) Palmer (L) Hindmarsh (L) Dalrymple (R) Goyder (C) Matina (L) Kootara (L) McMillan (L) McKinlay (R) Stuart (R) Captain Cook (R) Canberra (L) Eyre (L) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (L) Constitution (L) London (L) East to City Interchange
 
==== Southbound ====
City Interchange (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (R) Giles (R) Canberra (L) Captain Cook (L) Stuart (L) McIntyre (L) McKinlay (R) McMillan (R) Kootara (R) Matina (C) Goyder (L) Dalrymple (R) Hindmarsh (R) Palmer (L) Bateson (R) Hospital (L) Gilmore (L) Kitchener (R) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Interchange


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===


*The route operated on weekday evenings, and all day weekends.  
*The route operated on weekday evenings, and all day weekends.  
*Daytime services were provided by 238, 239, 310, 311, 313
*Daytime services were provided by [[Route 238 (1988)]], [[Route 239 (1988)]], [[Route 310 (1996)]], [[Route 311 (1996)]] and [[Route 313 (1996)]]


[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
Line 51: Line 59:
[[Category:Barton]]
[[Category:Barton]]
[[Category:Russell]]
[[Category:Russell]]
[[Category:Weekend services]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 17:20, 9 November 2025

Route 265 was a feeder service from Woden to the City

Start Woden Interchange
End City Interchange
Via Garran, Narrabundah, Griffith,
Manuka, Kingston, Barton, Russell
Start date May 1996
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Seven days
Preceded by Route 238 (1988), Route 239 (1988)
Succeeded by Route 035 (1999), Route 036 (1999),
Route 038 (1999), Route 039 (1999)
Timetables
January 1997

Directions

Northbound

Woden Interchange (L) Callam (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (L) Kitchener (R) Gilmore (R) Hospital (L) Bateson (R) Palmer (L) Hindmarsh (L) Dalrymple (R) Goyder (C) Matina (L) Kootara (L) McMillan (L) McKinlay (R) Stuart (R) Captain Cook (R) Canberra (L) Eyre (L) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (L) Constitution (L) London (L) East to City Interchange

Southbound

City Interchange (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (R) Giles (R) Canberra (L) Captain Cook (L) Stuart (L) McIntyre (L) McKinlay (R) McMillan (R) Kootara (R) Matina (C) Goyder (L) Dalrymple (R) Hindmarsh (R) Palmer (L) Bateson (R) Hospital (L) Gilmore (L) Kitchener (R) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Interchange

Notes