Route 150 (1997): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| <big>Route 150 (1997)</big>
|-
|-
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:1.png]][[File:5.png]][[File:0.png]][[File:TuggeranongInterchange.png]]
! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:1.png]][[File:5.png]][[File:0.png]][[File:TuggeranongInterchange.png]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Start'''
| valign="top" | '''Start'''
| [[Category:Tuggeranong Interchange|Tuggeranong Interchange]]
| [[:Category:Tuggeranong Interchange|Tuggeranong Interchange]]
|
|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''End'''  
| valign="top" | '''End'''  
| [[Category:Tuggeranong Interchange|Tuggeranong Interchange]]
| [[:Category:Tuggeranong Interchange|Tuggeranong Interchange]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 21:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Route Type'''
| valign=top | '''Route Type'''
| [[:Category:Christmas Service|Christmas Service]]
| Christmas Day
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Days of operation'''
| valign=top | '''Days of operation'''
| Christmas Day  
| Christmas Day  
|-
|-
| valign-top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| --
| --
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| --
| --
|-
| valign=top | '''Frequency'''
| --
|-
| '''Average duration'''
| --
|-
| '''Timetable link'''
|
|}
|}


Route 150 was a Tuggeranong loop service that operated on Christmas Day, 1997
Route 150 was a Tuggeranong loop service that operated on Christmas Day, 1997
 
[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
[[Category:Christmas Service]]

Latest revision as of 18:31, 31 July 2025

Start Tuggeranong Interchange
End Tuggeranong Interchange
Via Kambah, Wanniassa, Oxley, Monash, Erindale,
Gowrie, Fadden, Macarthur, Chisholm, Gilmore,
Richardson, Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore,
Lanyon Marketplace, Conder, Banks,
Gordon, Bonython, Greenway
Start date 25 December 1997
End date 25 December 1997
Route Type Christmas Day
Days of operation Christmas Day
Preceded by --
Succeeded by --

Route 150 was a Tuggeranong loop service that operated on Christmas Day, 1997