Route 166 (1996): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 166 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Tuggeranong Interchange {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:1.pngFile:6.pngFile:6.pngFile:TuggeranongInterchange.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | Tuggeranong Interchange |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Tuggeranong Interchange |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Bonython, Isabella Plains, Calwe...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| [[Route 100 (1992)]], [[Route 101 (1992)]]<br>[[Route 102 (1996)]], [[Route 125 (1994)]]
| [[Route 100 (1992)]], [[Route 101 (1992)]]<br>[[Route 102 (1996)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 065 (1999)]], [[Route 067 (1999)]],<br>[[Route 312 (1999)]], [[Route 313 (1999)]],<Br>[[Route 315 (1999)]]
| [[Route 065 (1999)]], [[Route 067 (1999)]],<br>[[Route 312 (1999)]], [[Route 313 (1999)]],<Br>[[Route 315 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:165-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 53:
[[Category:Calwell]]
[[Category:Calwell]]
[[Category:Theodore]]
[[Category:Theodore]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 15:00, 2 November 2025

Route 166 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Tuggeranong Interchange

Start Tuggeranong Interchange
End Tuggeranong Interchange
Via Bonython, Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore
Start date May 1996
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Seven days
Preceded by Route 100 (1992), Route 101 (1992)
Route 102 (1996), Route 125 (1988)
Succeeded by Route 065 (1999), Route 067 (1999),
Route 312 (1999), Route 313 (1999),
Route 315 (1999)
Timetables
January 1997

Directions

Anti-clockwise loop

Tuggeranong Interchange (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Scollay (L) Athllon (R) Barr Smith (L) Coombe (R) Kingscote (L) Barr Smith (R) Hurtle (L) Drakeford (R) Noorooma (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (L) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Noorooma (L) Drakeford (R) Hurtle (L) Barr Smith (R) Kingscote (L) Coombe (R) Barr Smith (L) Athllon (R) Scollay (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange.

Notes

  • It operated on weekday evenings, and all day on weekends.
  • It operated an anti-clockwise loop. The clockwise loop operated as Route 165 (1996)