Route 487 (1982): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 487 was a limited service from Woden Interchange to the Railway Station. {| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right" ! colspan="2" align="center" |File:4.pngFile:8.pngFile:7.pngFile:Railway.png |- | valign="top" |'''Start''' | Woden Interchange |- | valign="top" |'''End''' | Canberra Railway Station |- | valign="top" |'''Via''' | -- |- | valign="top" |'''Start date''' | July 1982 |- | valign="top" |'''End date''' | January 1983 |- | valign=...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 487 was a limited service from Woden Interchange to the Railway Station.
Route 487 was a limited service from Belconnen Interchange to the Railway Station.


{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Start'''
| valign="top" |'''Start'''
| Woden Interchange
| Belconnen Interchange
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''End'''
| valign="top" |'''End'''
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| --
| Tuggeranong Parkway
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
| valign="top" |'''Start date'''
Line 30: Line 30:
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| --
| --
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:287-1982-07.pdf|July 1982]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


 
* Specific directions are not available. The timetable notes that it operates via the Parkway.<br />


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
*
*Services timed to connect with train services.


   
   


[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
[[Category:Woden Interchange]]
[[Category:Canberra Railway Station]]
[[Category:Canberra Railway Station]]
[[Category:Belconnen Interchange]]
[[Category:Directions unavailable]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 15:12, 18 October 2025

Route 487 was a limited service from Belconnen Interchange to the Railway Station.

Start Belconnen Interchange
End Canberra Railway Station
Via Tuggeranong Parkway
Start date July 1982
End date January 1983
Route Type Limited
Days of operation Weekdays
Preceded by --
Succeeded by --
Timetables
July 1982

Directions

  • Specific directions are not available. The timetable notes that it operates via the Parkway.

Notes

  • Services timed to connect with train services.