Route 292 (1980): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | ||
| [[Route 210 (1978)]], [[Route 211 (1978)]],<br>[[Route 212 (1978)]], [[Route 270 (1988)]],<br>[[Route 271 (1988)]], [[Route 272 (1988)]] | | [[Route 210 (1978)]], [[Route 211 (1978)]],<br>[[Route 212 (1978)]], [[Route 270 (1988)]],<br>[[Route 271 (1988)]], [[Route 272 (1988)]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" bgcolor="#88CCCC" | '''Timetables''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:291-1980-11.pdf|November 1980]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 21 September 2025
Route 292 was an Area Service.
| |
|---|---|
| Start | Woden Interchange |
| End | Chapman Terminus |
| Via | Waramanga, Fisher, Stirling, Cooleman Court, Chapman, Rivett |
| Start date | November 1980 |
| End date | July 1988 |
| Route Type | Area service |
| Days of operation | Monday to Saturday |
| Preceded by | Route 210 (1978), Route 211 (1978), Route 212 (1978) |
| Succeeded by | Route 210 (1978), Route 211 (1978), Route 212 (1978), Route 270 (1988), Route 271 (1988), Route 272 (1988) |
| Timetables | |
| November 1980 | |
Directions
- This service did not operate to a fixed route, with the actual route taken depending on where passengers wished to travel within the service area.
- Passengers wishing to be picked up outside of the interchange would call in to arrange pickup.
Notes
- It replaced evening outbound services on Route 210 (1978), Route 211 (1978) and Route 212 (1978)
