Main Page: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 160 (1998]]
| [[Route 160 (1998]]
|-
| valign=top | '''Frequency'''
| Peak hour
|-
| '''Average duration'''
| --
|-
|-
| '''Timetable link'''  
| '''Timetable link'''  
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:40, 28 October 2024

Page categories should include:

  • Year of introduction
  • Suburbs and interchanges serviced
  • Start and end point
  • Route type

Getting started

Route Box Template

Could also be used for a Featured Route on the homepage?

Route 710 (1997)
Start City West
End Kambah West
Via Parkway
Start date 1 January 1997
End date 31 December 1997
Route Type Commuter Express
Days of operation Weekdays
Preceded by --
Succeeded by Route 160 (1998
Timetable link