Route 021 (2019): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
* Clockwise services are operated as [[Route 022 (2023)]] | * Clockwise services are operated as [[Route 022 (2023)]] | ||
* The route changed from its previous version to travel via Kenny and Harrison (replacing [[Route 18 (2019)]]), instead of Franklin (replaced by [[Route 18 (2019)]]). | * The route changed from its previous version to travel via Kenny and Harrison (replacing [[Route 18 (2019)]]), instead of Franklin (replaced by [[Route 18 (2019)]]). | ||
=== Timetable === | |||
==== Weekdays ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|KOSCIUSZKO/MAINWARING RICH | |||
|WELL STATION/FLEMINGTON | |||
|BETTONG/DRAGON | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|5:43 | |||
|5:51 | |||
|6:02 | |||
|- | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|6:13 | |||
|6:21 | |||
|6:32 | |||
|- | |||
|6:27 | |||
|6:37 | |||
|6:43 | |||
|6:53 | |||
|7:04 | |||
|- | |||
|6:57 | |||
|7:07 | |||
|7:13 | |||
|7:23 | |||
|7:35 | |||
|- | |||
|7:27 | |||
|7:38 | |||
|7:44 | |||
|7:55 | |||
|8:08 | |||
|- | |||
|7:57 | |||
|8:08 | |||
|8:14 | |||
|8:25 | |||
|8:38 | |||
|- | |||
|8:27 | |||
|8:38 | |||
|8:44 | |||
|8:55 | |||
|9:07 | |||
|- | |||
|8:57 | |||
|9:07 | |||
|9:12 | |||
|9:21 | |||
|9:33 | |||
|- | |||
|9:27 | |||
|9:37 | |||
|9:42 | |||
|9:51 | |||
|10:03 | |||
|- | |||
|9:57 | |||
|10:07 | |||
|10:12 | |||
|10:21 | |||
|10:33 | |||
|- | |||
|10:27 | |||
|10:37 | |||
|10:42 | |||
|10:51 | |||
|11:03 | |||
|- | |||
|10:57 | |||
|11:07 | |||
|11:12 | |||
|11:21 | |||
|11:33 | |||
|- | |||
|11:27 | |||
|11:37 | |||
|11:42 | |||
|11:51 | |||
|12:03 | |||
|- | |||
|11:57 | |||
|12:07 | |||
|12:12 | |||
|12:21 | |||
|12:33 | |||
|- | |||
|12:27 | |||
|12:37 | |||
|12:42 | |||
|12:51 | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|12:57 | |||
|1:07 | |||
|1:12 | |||
|1:21 | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|1:27 | |||
|1:37 | |||
|1:42 | |||
|1:51 | |||
|2:03 | |||
|- | |||
|1:57 | |||
|2:07 | |||
|2:12 | |||
|2:21 | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|2:27 | |||
|2:39 | |||
|2:45 | |||
|2:54 | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|2:57 | |||
|3:10 | |||
|3:16 | |||
|3:25 | |||
|3:38 | |||
|- | |||
|3:27 | |||
|3:40 | |||
|3:46 | |||
|3:55 | |||
|4:08 | |||
|- | |||
|3:57 | |||
|4:10 | |||
|4:16 | |||
|4:25 | |||
|4:38 | |||
|- | |||
|4:27 | |||
|4:40 | |||
|4:46 | |||
|4:55 | |||
|5:08 | |||
|- | |||
|4:57 | |||
|5:10 | |||
|5:16 | |||
|5:25 | |||
|5:40 | |||
|- | |||
|5:27 | |||
|5:38 | |||
|5:44 | |||
|5:52 | |||
|6:09 | |||
|- | |||
|5:57 | |||
|6:07 | |||
|6:13 | |||
|6:21 | |||
|6:38 | |||
|- | |||
|6:27 | |||
|6:37 | |||
|6:43 | |||
|6:51 | |||
|7:07 | |||
|- | |||
|6:57 | |||
|7:07 | |||
|7:12 | |||
|7:20 | |||
|7:34 | |||
|- | |||
|7:57 | |||
|8:07 | |||
|8:12 | |||
|8:20 | |||
|8:34 | |||
|- | |||
|8:57 | |||
|9:07 | |||
|9:12 | |||
|9:20 | |||
|9:34 | |||
|- | |||
|9:57 | |||
|10:07 | |||
|10:12 | |||
|10:20 | |||
|10:34 | |||
|- | |||
|10:57 | |||
|11:07 | |||
|11:12 | |||
|11:20 | |||
|11:34 | |||
|} | |||
==== Saturdays ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
!KOSCIUSZKO/MAINWARING RICH | |||
!WELL STATION/FLEMINGTON | |||
!BETTONG/DRAGON | |||
!GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|7:08 | |||
|7:17 | |||
|7:24 | |||
|7:33 | |||
|7:45 | |||
|- | |||
|8:08 | |||
|8:17 | |||
|8:24 | |||
|8:33 | |||
|8:45 | |||
|- | |||
|9:08 | |||
|9:18 | |||
|9:26 | |||
|9:37 | |||
|9:49 | |||
|- | |||
|10:08 | |||
|10:18 | |||
|10:26 | |||
|10:37 | |||
|10:49 | |||
|- | |||
|11:08 | |||
|11:18 | |||
|11:26 | |||
|11:37 | |||
|11:49 | |||
|- | |||
|12:08 | |||
|12:18 | |||
|12:26 | |||
|12:37 | |||
|12:49 | |||
|- | |||
|1:08 | |||
|1:18 | |||
|1:26 | |||
|1:37 | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|2:08 | |||
|2:18 | |||
|2:26 | |||
|2:37 | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|3:08 | |||
|3:18 | |||
|3:26 | |||
|3:37 | |||
|3:49 | |||
|- | |||
|4:08 | |||
|4:18 | |||
|4:26 | |||
|4:37 | |||
|4:49 | |||
|- | |||
|5:38 | |||
|5:48 | |||
|5:56 | |||
|6:06 | |||
|6:18 | |||
|- | |||
|7:38 | |||
|7:48 | |||
|7:56 | |||
|8:05 | |||
|8:17 | |||
|- | |||
|9:38 | |||
|9:47 | |||
|9:54 | |||
|10:03 | |||
|10:15 | |||
|- | |||
|11:38 | |||
|11:47 | |||
|11:54 | |||
|12:03 | |||
|12:15 | |||
|} | |||
==== Sundays ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
!KOSCIUSZKO/MAINWARING RICH | |||
!WELL STATION/FLEMINGTON | |||
!BETTONG/DRAGON | |||
!GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|7:54 | |||
|8:03 | |||
|8:10 | |||
|8:19 | |||
|8:31 | |||
|- | |||
|9:54 | |||
|10:04 | |||
|10:12 | |||
|10:23 | |||
|10:35 | |||
|- | |||
|11:54 | |||
|12:04 | |||
|12:12 | |||
|12:23 | |||
|12:35 | |||
|- | |||
|1:54 | |||
|2:04 | |||
|2:12 | |||
|2:23 | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|3:54 | |||
|4:04 | |||
|4:12 | |||
|4:23 | |||
|4:35 | |||
|- | |||
|5:54 | |||
|6:04 | |||
|6:12 | |||
|6:22 | |||
|6:34 | |||
|- | |||
|7:54 | |||
|8:04 | |||
|8:11 | |||
|8:20 | |||
|8:32 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Current ACTION Route]] | [[Category:Current ACTION Route]] | ||
[[Category:Gungahlin Interchange]] | [[Category:Gungahlin Interchange]] | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 9 January 2025
| Route 21 (2023) | ||
|---|---|---|
| File:021-2023.png | ||
| Start | Gungahlin Interchange | |
| End | Gungahlin Interchange | |
| Via | Palmerston, Harrison, Kenny, Throsby | |
| Start date | 30 January 2023 | |
| End date | -- | |
| Route Type | Suburban feeder | |
| Days of operation | Seven days | |
| Preceded by | Route 021 (2019) | |
| Succeeded by | -- | |
Route 21 is a suburban feeder route that operates on an anti-clockwise loop from Gungahlin Interchange via Palmerston, Harrison, Kenny, and Throsby.
Directions
Gungahlin Interchange Platform 3 (C) Gungahlin (R) The Valley (C) Kosciuszko (R) Gungahlin (L) Well Station (L) Nullarbor (R) Cultivation (R) Jenolan (R) Mapleton (C) Dugong (L) Bettong (L) Gecko (C) Anthony Rolfe (L) Manning Clarke (R) The Valley (R) Gungahlin to Gungahlin Interchange Platform 4
Notes
- Clockwise services are operated as Route 022 (2023)
- The route changed from its previous version to travel via Kenny and Harrison (replacing Route 18 (2019)), instead of Franklin (replaced by Route 18 (2019)).
Timetable
Weekdays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | KOSCIUSZKO/MAINWARING RICH | WELL STATION/FLEMINGTON | BETTONG/DRAGON | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| ..... | ..... | 5:43 | 5:51 | 6:02 |
| ..... | ..... | 6:13 | 6:21 | 6:32 |
| 6:27 | 6:37 | 6:43 | 6:53 | 7:04 |
| 6:57 | 7:07 | 7:13 | 7:23 | 7:35 |
| 7:27 | 7:38 | 7:44 | 7:55 | 8:08 |
| 7:57 | 8:08 | 8:14 | 8:25 | 8:38 |
| 8:27 | 8:38 | 8:44 | 8:55 | 9:07 |
| 8:57 | 9:07 | 9:12 | 9:21 | 9:33 |
| 9:27 | 9:37 | 9:42 | 9:51 | 10:03 |
| 9:57 | 10:07 | 10:12 | 10:21 | 10:33 |
| 10:27 | 10:37 | 10:42 | 10:51 | 11:03 |
| 10:57 | 11:07 | 11:12 | 11:21 | 11:33 |
| 11:27 | 11:37 | 11:42 | 11:51 | 12:03 |
| 11:57 | 12:07 | 12:12 | 12:21 | 12:33 |
| 12:27 | 12:37 | 12:42 | 12:51 | 1:03 |
| 12:57 | 1:07 | 1:12 | 1:21 | 1:33 |
| 1:27 | 1:37 | 1:42 | 1:51 | 2:03 |
| 1:57 | 2:07 | 2:12 | 2:21 | 2:33 |
| 2:27 | 2:39 | 2:45 | 2:54 | 3:07 |
| 2:57 | 3:10 | 3:16 | 3:25 | 3:38 |
| 3:27 | 3:40 | 3:46 | 3:55 | 4:08 |
| 3:57 | 4:10 | 4:16 | 4:25 | 4:38 |
| 4:27 | 4:40 | 4:46 | 4:55 | 5:08 |
| 4:57 | 5:10 | 5:16 | 5:25 | 5:40 |
| 5:27 | 5:38 | 5:44 | 5:52 | 6:09 |
| 5:57 | 6:07 | 6:13 | 6:21 | 6:38 |
| 6:27 | 6:37 | 6:43 | 6:51 | 7:07 |
| 6:57 | 7:07 | 7:12 | 7:20 | 7:34 |
| 7:57 | 8:07 | 8:12 | 8:20 | 8:34 |
| 8:57 | 9:07 | 9:12 | 9:20 | 9:34 |
| 9:57 | 10:07 | 10:12 | 10:20 | 10:34 |
| 10:57 | 11:07 | 11:12 | 11:20 | 11:34 |
Saturdays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | KOSCIUSZKO/MAINWARING RICH | WELL STATION/FLEMINGTON | BETTONG/DRAGON | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7:08 | 7:17 | 7:24 | 7:33 | 7:45 |
| 8:08 | 8:17 | 8:24 | 8:33 | 8:45 |
| 9:08 | 9:18 | 9:26 | 9:37 | 9:49 |
| 10:08 | 10:18 | 10:26 | 10:37 | 10:49 |
| 11:08 | 11:18 | 11:26 | 11:37 | 11:49 |
| 12:08 | 12:18 | 12:26 | 12:37 | 12:49 |
| 1:08 | 1:18 | 1:26 | 1:37 | 1:49 |
| 2:08 | 2:18 | 2:26 | 2:37 | 2:49 |
| 3:08 | 3:18 | 3:26 | 3:37 | 3:49 |
| 4:08 | 4:18 | 4:26 | 4:37 | 4:49 |
| 5:38 | 5:48 | 5:56 | 6:06 | 6:18 |
| 7:38 | 7:48 | 7:56 | 8:05 | 8:17 |
| 9:38 | 9:47 | 9:54 | 10:03 | 10:15 |
| 11:38 | 11:47 | 11:54 | 12:03 | 12:15 |
Sundays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | KOSCIUSZKO/MAINWARING RICH | WELL STATION/FLEMINGTON | BETTONG/DRAGON | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7:54 | 8:03 | 8:10 | 8:19 | 8:31 |
| 9:54 | 10:04 | 10:12 | 10:23 | 10:35 |
| 11:54 | 12:04 | 12:12 | 12:23 | 12:35 |
| 1:54 | 2:04 | 2:12 | 2:23 | 2:35 |
| 3:54 | 4:04 | 4:12 | 4:23 | 4:35 |
| 5:54 | 6:04 | 6:12 | 6:22 | 6:34 |
| 7:54 | 8:04 | 8:11 | 8:20 | 8:32 |