Route 190 (1997): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "valign-top" to "valign=top")
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
| valign=top | '''End date'''
| valign=top | '''End date'''
| January 2000
| January 2000
|-
| valign=top | '''Route Type'''
| [[:Category:Nightrider|Nightrider]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Days of operation'''
| valign=top | '''Days of operation'''
Line 35: Line 32:
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| --
| --
|-
| valign=top | '''Frequency'''
| Event only
|-
| '''Average duration'''
| ---
|-
| '''Timetable link'''
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:32, 30 July 2025

Route 190 (1997)
Start City Interchange
End Theodore Terminus
Via Mawson, Southlands, Farrer, Isaacs, <br

Wanniassa, Erindale, Fadden, Macarthur,
Gowrie, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson,
Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore

Start date December 1997
End date January 2000
Days of operation December and New Years Eve
Preceded by --
Succeeded by --

Route 190 was a Nightrider Service. It did not operate a fixed route.