Route 019 (2019): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
* Route modified from previous iteration to travel via Amaroo Village, instead of Katherine Ave (South). | * Route modified from previous iteration to travel via Amaroo Village, instead of Katherine Ave (South). | ||
=== Timetable === | |||
====Weekdays==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|FORDE SHOPS | |||
|NEVILLE BONNER PS | |||
|AMAROO SHOPS | |||
|SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|6:08 | |||
|6:11 | |||
|6:15 | |||
|6:21 | |||
|- | |||
|6:16 | |||
|6:24 | |||
|6:35 | |||
|6:38 | |||
|6:42 | |||
|6:49 | |||
|- | |||
|6:45 | |||
|6:53 | |||
|7:04 | |||
|7:07 | |||
|7:11 | |||
|7:18 | |||
|- | |||
|7:14 | |||
|7:22 | |||
|7:33 | |||
|7:36 | |||
|7:41 | |||
|7:50 | |||
|- | |||
|7:44 | |||
|7:53 | |||
|8:04 | |||
|8:07 | |||
|8:12 | |||
|8:21 | |||
|- | |||
|8:14 | |||
|8:23 | |||
|8:34 | |||
|8:37 | |||
|8:42 | |||
|8:51 | |||
|- | |||
|8:44 | |||
|8:53 | |||
|9:04 | |||
|9:07 | |||
|9:11 | |||
|9:20 | |||
|- | |||
|9:14 | |||
|9:23 | |||
|9:33 | |||
|9:36 | |||
|9:40 | |||
|9:49 | |||
|- | |||
|9:44 | |||
|9:53 | |||
|10:03 | |||
|10:06 | |||
|10:10 | |||
|10:19 | |||
|- | |||
|10:14 | |||
|10:23 | |||
|10:33 | |||
|10:36 | |||
|10:40 | |||
|10:49 | |||
|- | |||
|10:44 | |||
|10:53 | |||
|11:03 | |||
|11:06 | |||
|11:10 | |||
|11:19 | |||
|- | |||
|11:14 | |||
|11:23 | |||
|11:33 | |||
|11:36 | |||
|11:40 | |||
|11:49 | |||
|- | |||
|11:44 | |||
|11:53 | |||
|12:03 | |||
|12:06 | |||
|12:10 | |||
|12:19 | |||
|- | |||
|12:14 | |||
|12:23 | |||
|12:33 | |||
|12:36 | |||
|12:40 | |||
|12:49 | |||
|- | |||
|12:44 | |||
|12:53 | |||
|1:03 | |||
|1:06 | |||
|1:10 | |||
|1:19 | |||
|- | |||
|1:14 | |||
|1:23 | |||
|1:33 | |||
|1:36 | |||
|1:40 | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|1:44 | |||
|1:53 | |||
|2:03 | |||
|2:06 | |||
|2:10 | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|2:14 | |||
|2:23 | |||
|2:33 | |||
|2:36 | |||
|2:40 | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|2:44 | |||
|2:54 | |||
|3:05 | |||
|3:08 | |||
|3:12 | |||
|3:21 | |||
|- | |||
|3:14 | |||
|3:24 | |||
|3:35 | |||
|3:38 | |||
|3:42 | |||
|3:51 | |||
|- | |||
|3:44 | |||
|3:54 | |||
|4:05 | |||
|4:08 | |||
|4:12 | |||
|4:21 | |||
|- | |||
|4:14 | |||
|4:24 | |||
|4:35 | |||
|4:38 | |||
|4:42 | |||
|4:51 | |||
|- | |||
|4:44 | |||
|4:54 | |||
|5:05 | |||
|5:08 | |||
|5:12 | |||
|5:21 | |||
|- | |||
|5:14 | |||
|5:24 | |||
|5:35 | |||
|5:38 | |||
|5:41 | |||
|5:51 | |||
|- | |||
|5:44 | |||
|5:54 | |||
|6:04 | |||
|6:07 | |||
|6:10 | |||
|6:20 | |||
|- | |||
|6:14 | |||
|6:24 | |||
|6:34 | |||
|6:37 | |||
|6:40 | |||
|6:50 | |||
|- | |||
|6:44 | |||
|6:54 | |||
|7:04 | |||
|7:07 | |||
|7:10 | |||
|7:19 | |||
|- | |||
|7:29 | |||
|7:37 | |||
|7:47 | |||
|7:50 | |||
|7:53 | |||
|8:02 | |||
|- | |||
|8:29 | |||
|8:37 | |||
|8:47 | |||
|8:50 | |||
|8:53 | |||
|9:02 | |||
|- | |||
|9:29 | |||
|9:37 | |||
|9:47 | |||
|9:50 | |||
|9:53 | |||
|10:02 | |||
|- | |||
|10:29 | |||
|10:37 | |||
|10:47 | |||
|10:50 | |||
|10:53 | |||
|11:02 | |||
|} | |||
====== Saturdays ====== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|FORDE SHOPS | |||
|NEVILLE BONNER PS | |||
|AMAROO SHOPS | |||
|SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|6:51 | |||
|6:59 | |||
|7:09 | |||
|7:13 | |||
|7:18 | |||
|7:25 | |||
|- | |||
|7:51 | |||
|7:59 | |||
|8:09 | |||
|8:13 | |||
|8:18 | |||
|8:25 | |||
|- | |||
|8:51 | |||
|8:59 | |||
|9:10 | |||
|9:15 | |||
|9:21 | |||
|9:28 | |||
|- | |||
|9:51 | |||
|10:00 | |||
|10:11 | |||
|10:16 | |||
|10:22 | |||
|10:29 | |||
|- | |||
|10:51 | |||
|11:00 | |||
|11:11 | |||
|11:16 | |||
|11:22 | |||
|11:29 | |||
|- | |||
|11:51 | |||
|12:00 | |||
|12:11 | |||
|12:16 | |||
|12:22 | |||
|12:29 | |||
|- | |||
|12:51 | |||
|1:00 | |||
|1:11 | |||
|1:16 | |||
|1:22 | |||
|1:29 | |||
|- | |||
|1:51 | |||
|2:00 | |||
|2:11 | |||
|2:16 | |||
|2:22 | |||
|2:29 | |||
|- | |||
|2:51 | |||
|3:00 | |||
|3:11 | |||
|3:16 | |||
|3:22 | |||
|3:29 | |||
|- | |||
|3:51 | |||
|4:00 | |||
|4:11 | |||
|4:16 | |||
|4:22 | |||
|4:29 | |||
|- | |||
|4:51 | |||
|5:00 | |||
|5:10 | |||
|5:15 | |||
|5:21 | |||
|5:28 | |||
|- | |||
|6:21 | |||
|6:30 | |||
|6:40 | |||
|6:45 | |||
|6:51 | |||
|6:58 | |||
|- | |||
|8:21 | |||
|8:29 | |||
|8:39 | |||
|8:43 | |||
|8:49 | |||
|8:56 | |||
|- | |||
|10:21 | |||
|10:29 | |||
|10:39 | |||
|10:43 | |||
|10:49 | |||
|10:56 | |||
|} | |||
====== Sundays ====== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|FORDE SHOPS | |||
|NEVILLE BONNER PS | |||
|AMAROO SHOPS | |||
|SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|8:21 | |||
|8:29 | |||
|8:39 | |||
|8:43 | |||
|8:48 | |||
|8:55 | |||
|- | |||
|10:21 | |||
|10:30 | |||
|10:41 | |||
|10:46 | |||
|10:52 | |||
|10:59 | |||
|- | |||
|12:21 | |||
|12:30 | |||
|12:41 | |||
|12:46 | |||
|12:52 | |||
|12:59 | |||
|- | |||
|2:21 | |||
|2:30 | |||
|2:41 | |||
|2:46 | |||
|2:52 | |||
|2:59 | |||
|- | |||
|4:21 | |||
|4:30 | |||
|4:41 | |||
|4:46 | |||
|4:52 | |||
|4:59 | |||
|- | |||
|6:21 | |||
|6:30 | |||
|6:40 | |||
|6:45 | |||
|6:51 | |||
|6:58 | |||
|- | |||
|8:21 | |||
|8:29 | |||
|8:39 | |||
|8:43 | |||
|8:49 | |||
|8:56 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Current Transport Canberra Routes]] | [[Category:Current Transport Canberra Routes]] | ||
[[Category:Gungahlin Interchange]] | [[Category:Gungahlin Interchange]] | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 11 January 2025
| Route 19 (2023) | |
|---|---|
| |
| Start | Gungahlin Interchange |
| End | Gungahlin Interchange |
| Via | Forde, Bonner, Amaroo |
| Start date | 30 January 2023 |
| End date | -- |
| Route Type | Suburban feeder |
| Days of operation | Seven days |
| Preceded by | Route 019 (2019) |
| Succeeded by | -- |
Route 19 is a suburban feeder route that operates on a anti-clockwise loop from Gungahlin Interchange via Forde, Bonner, and Amaroo.
Directions
Gungahlin Interchange Platform 4 (L) Ernst Cavanagh (R) Gozzard (R) Gundaroo (C) David Walsh (L) Zakharov (L) Francis Forde (R) Amy Ackman (L) Handbury (C) Mabo (R) Henry Williams (L) Essie Coffey (L) Roden Cutler (L) Mobourne (R) Mabo (R) Mulligans Flat (R) Horse Park (L) Katherine (R) Burdekin (R) Shoalhaven (L) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gizzard (L) Ernst Cavanagh (R) Gungahlin to Gungahlin Interchange Platform 3
Notes
- Clockwise services are operated as Route 020 (2023)
- Route modified from previous iteration to travel via Amaroo Village, instead of Katherine Ave (South).
Timetable
Weekdays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | FORDE SHOPS | NEVILLE BONNER PS | AMAROO SHOPS | SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| ..... | ..... | 6:08 | 6:11 | 6:15 | 6:21 |
| 6:16 | 6:24 | 6:35 | 6:38 | 6:42 | 6:49 |
| 6:45 | 6:53 | 7:04 | 7:07 | 7:11 | 7:18 |
| 7:14 | 7:22 | 7:33 | 7:36 | 7:41 | 7:50 |
| 7:44 | 7:53 | 8:04 | 8:07 | 8:12 | 8:21 |
| 8:14 | 8:23 | 8:34 | 8:37 | 8:42 | 8:51 |
| 8:44 | 8:53 | 9:04 | 9:07 | 9:11 | 9:20 |
| 9:14 | 9:23 | 9:33 | 9:36 | 9:40 | 9:49 |
| 9:44 | 9:53 | 10:03 | 10:06 | 10:10 | 10:19 |
| 10:14 | 10:23 | 10:33 | 10:36 | 10:40 | 10:49 |
| 10:44 | 10:53 | 11:03 | 11:06 | 11:10 | 11:19 |
| 11:14 | 11:23 | 11:33 | 11:36 | 11:40 | 11:49 |
| 11:44 | 11:53 | 12:03 | 12:06 | 12:10 | 12:19 |
| 12:14 | 12:23 | 12:33 | 12:36 | 12:40 | 12:49 |
| 12:44 | 12:53 | 1:03 | 1:06 | 1:10 | 1:19 |
| 1:14 | 1:23 | 1:33 | 1:36 | 1:40 | 1:49 |
| 1:44 | 1:53 | 2:03 | 2:06 | 2:10 | 2:19 |
| 2:14 | 2:23 | 2:33 | 2:36 | 2:40 | 2:49 |
| 2:44 | 2:54 | 3:05 | 3:08 | 3:12 | 3:21 |
| 3:14 | 3:24 | 3:35 | 3:38 | 3:42 | 3:51 |
| 3:44 | 3:54 | 4:05 | 4:08 | 4:12 | 4:21 |
| 4:14 | 4:24 | 4:35 | 4:38 | 4:42 | 4:51 |
| 4:44 | 4:54 | 5:05 | 5:08 | 5:12 | 5:21 |
| 5:14 | 5:24 | 5:35 | 5:38 | 5:41 | 5:51 |
| 5:44 | 5:54 | 6:04 | 6:07 | 6:10 | 6:20 |
| 6:14 | 6:24 | 6:34 | 6:37 | 6:40 | 6:50 |
| 6:44 | 6:54 | 7:04 | 7:07 | 7:10 | 7:19 |
| 7:29 | 7:37 | 7:47 | 7:50 | 7:53 | 8:02 |
| 8:29 | 8:37 | 8:47 | 8:50 | 8:53 | 9:02 |
| 9:29 | 9:37 | 9:47 | 9:50 | 9:53 | 10:02 |
| 10:29 | 10:37 | 10:47 | 10:50 | 10:53 | 11:02 |
Saturdays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | FORDE SHOPS | NEVILLE BONNER PS | AMAROO SHOPS | SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| 6:51 | 6:59 | 7:09 | 7:13 | 7:18 | 7:25 |
| 7:51 | 7:59 | 8:09 | 8:13 | 8:18 | 8:25 |
| 8:51 | 8:59 | 9:10 | 9:15 | 9:21 | 9:28 |
| 9:51 | 10:00 | 10:11 | 10:16 | 10:22 | 10:29 |
| 10:51 | 11:00 | 11:11 | 11:16 | 11:22 | 11:29 |
| 11:51 | 12:00 | 12:11 | 12:16 | 12:22 | 12:29 |
| 12:51 | 1:00 | 1:11 | 1:16 | 1:22 | 1:29 |
| 1:51 | 2:00 | 2:11 | 2:16 | 2:22 | 2:29 |
| 2:51 | 3:00 | 3:11 | 3:16 | 3:22 | 3:29 |
| 3:51 | 4:00 | 4:11 | 4:16 | 4:22 | 4:29 |
| 4:51 | 5:00 | 5:10 | 5:15 | 5:21 | 5:28 |
| 6:21 | 6:30 | 6:40 | 6:45 | 6:51 | 6:58 |
| 8:21 | 8:29 | 8:39 | 8:43 | 8:49 | 8:56 |
| 10:21 | 10:29 | 10:39 | 10:43 | 10:49 | 10:56 |
Sundays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | FORDE SHOPS | NEVILLE BONNER PS | AMAROO SHOPS | SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| 8:21 | 8:29 | 8:39 | 8:43 | 8:48 | 8:55 |
| 10:21 | 10:30 | 10:41 | 10:46 | 10:52 | 10:59 |
| 12:21 | 12:30 | 12:41 | 12:46 | 12:52 | 12:59 |
| 2:21 | 2:30 | 2:41 | 2:46 | 2:52 | 2:59 |
| 4:21 | 4:30 | 4:41 | 4:46 | 4:52 | 4:59 |
| 6:21 | 6:30 | 6:40 | 6:45 | 6:51 | 6:58 |
| 8:21 | 8:29 | 8:39 | 8:43 | 8:49 | 8:56 |
