Route 020 (2019): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
* Anti-clockwise services are operated as [[Route 019 (2023)]] | * Anti-clockwise services are operated as [[Route 019 (2023)]] | ||
* Route modified from previous iteration to travel via Amaroo Village, instead of Katherine Ave (South). | * Route modified from previous iteration to travel via Amaroo Village, instead of Katherine Ave (South). | ||
=== Timetable === | |||
==== Weekdays ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | |||
|AMAROO SHOPS | |||
|BONNER SHOPS | |||
|BURGMANN SCHOOL FORDE CAMPUS | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|5:48 | |||
|5:58 | |||
|6:06 | |||
|- | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|..... | |||
|6:18 | |||
|6:28 | |||
|6:36 | |||
|- | |||
|6:29 | |||
|6:35 | |||
|6:39 | |||
|6:42 | |||
|6:53 | |||
|7:04 | |||
|- | |||
|6:59 | |||
|7:05 | |||
|7:09 | |||
|7:12 | |||
|7:23 | |||
|7:34 | |||
|- | |||
|7:29 | |||
|7:35 | |||
|7:40 | |||
|7:43 | |||
|7:54 | |||
|8:06 | |||
|- | |||
|7:59 | |||
|8:05 | |||
|8:10 | |||
|8:13 | |||
|8:24 | |||
|8:36 | |||
|- | |||
|8:29 | |||
|8:35 | |||
|8:40 | |||
|8:43 | |||
|8:54 | |||
|9:06 | |||
|- | |||
|8:59 | |||
|9:05 | |||
|9:09 | |||
|9:12 | |||
|9:23 | |||
|9:35 | |||
|- | |||
|9:29 | |||
|9:35 | |||
|9:39 | |||
|9:42 | |||
|9:53 | |||
|10:05 | |||
|- | |||
|9:59 | |||
|10:05 | |||
|10:09 | |||
|10:12 | |||
|10:23 | |||
|10:35 | |||
|- | |||
|10:29 | |||
|10:35 | |||
|10:39 | |||
|10:42 | |||
|10:53 | |||
|11:05 | |||
|- | |||
|10:59 | |||
|11:05 | |||
|11:09 | |||
|11:12 | |||
|11:23 | |||
|11:35 | |||
|- | |||
|11:29 | |||
|11:35 | |||
|11:39 | |||
|11:42 | |||
|11:53 | |||
|12:05 | |||
|- | |||
|11:59 | |||
|12:05 | |||
|12:09 | |||
|12:12 | |||
|12:23 | |||
|12:35 | |||
|- | |||
|12:29 | |||
|12:35 | |||
|12:39 | |||
|12:42 | |||
|12:53 | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|12:59 | |||
|1:05 | |||
|1:09 | |||
|1:12 | |||
|1:23 | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|1:29 | |||
|1:35 | |||
|1:39 | |||
|1:42 | |||
|1:53 | |||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|1:59 | |||
|2:05 | |||
|2:09 | |||
|2:12 | |||
|2:23 | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|2:29 | |||
|2:36 | |||
|2:41 | |||
|2:44 | |||
|2:55 | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|2:59 | |||
|3:06 | |||
|3:11 | |||
|3:14 | |||
|3:25 | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3:29 | |||
|3:36 | |||
|3:41 | |||
|3:44 | |||
|3:55 | |||
|4:07 | |||
|- | |||
|3:59 | |||
|4:06 | |||
|4:11 | |||
|4:14 | |||
|4:25 | |||
|4:37 | |||
|- | |||
|4:29 | |||
|4:36 | |||
|4:41 | |||
|4:44 | |||
|4:55 | |||
|5:07 | |||
|- | |||
|4:59 | |||
|5:06 | |||
|5:11 | |||
|5:14 | |||
|5:25 | |||
|5:37 | |||
|- | |||
|5:29 | |||
|5:36 | |||
|5:40 | |||
|5:43 | |||
|5:54 | |||
|6:06 | |||
|- | |||
|5:59 | |||
|6:06 | |||
|6:10 | |||
|6:13 | |||
|6:24 | |||
|6:36 | |||
|- | |||
|6:29 | |||
|6:36 | |||
|6:40 | |||
|6:43 | |||
|6:54 | |||
|7:06 | |||
|- | |||
|6:59 | |||
|7:05 | |||
|7:09 | |||
|7:12 | |||
|7:23 | |||
|7:34 | |||
|- | |||
|7:59 | |||
|8:05 | |||
|8:09 | |||
|8:12 | |||
|8:23 | |||
|8:34 | |||
|- | |||
|8:59 | |||
|9:05 | |||
|9:09 | |||
|9:12 | |||
|9:23 | |||
|9:34 | |||
|- | |||
|9:59 | |||
|10:05 | |||
|10:09 | |||
|10:12 | |||
|10:23 | |||
|10:34 | |||
|- | |||
|10:59 | |||
|11:05 | |||
|11:09 | |||
|11:12 | |||
|11:23 | |||
|11:34 | |||
|} | |||
==== Saturdays ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | |||
|AMAROO SHOPS | |||
|BONNER SHOPS | |||
|BURGMANN SCHOOL FORDE CAMPUS | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|6:21 | |||
|6:27 | |||
|6:32 | |||
|6:37 | |||
|6:47 | |||
|6:57 | |||
|- | |||
|7:21 | |||
|7:27 | |||
|7:32 | |||
|7:37 | |||
|7:47 | |||
|7:57 | |||
|- | |||
|8:21 | |||
|8:27 | |||
|8:32 | |||
|8:37 | |||
|8:47 | |||
|8:57 | |||
|- | |||
|9:21 | |||
|9:29 | |||
|9:35 | |||
|9:40 | |||
|9:50 | |||
|10:00 | |||
|- | |||
|10:21 | |||
|10:29 | |||
|10:35 | |||
|10:40 | |||
|10:50 | |||
|11:00 | |||
|- | |||
|11:21 | |||
|11:29 | |||
|11:35 | |||
|11:40 | |||
|11:50 | |||
|12:00 | |||
|- | |||
|12:21 | |||
|12:29 | |||
|12:35 | |||
|12:40 | |||
|12:50 | |||
|1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1:21 | |||
|1:29 | |||
|1:35 | |||
|1:40 | |||
|1:50 | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|2:21 | |||
|2:29 | |||
|2:35 | |||
|2:40 | |||
|2:50 | |||
|3:00 | |||
|- | |||
|3:21 | |||
|3:29 | |||
|3:35 | |||
|3:40 | |||
|3:50 | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|4:21 | |||
|4:29 | |||
|4:35 | |||
|4:40 | |||
|4:50 | |||
|5:00 | |||
|- | |||
|5:21 | |||
|5:28 | |||
|5:34 | |||
|5:39 | |||
|5:49 | |||
|5:59 | |||
|- | |||
|7:21 | |||
|7:28 | |||
|7:34 | |||
|7:39 | |||
|7:49 | |||
|7:59 | |||
|- | |||
|9:21 | |||
|9:27 | |||
|9:32 | |||
|9:37 | |||
|9:47 | |||
|9:57 | |||
|- | |||
|11:21 | |||
|11:27 | |||
|11:32 | |||
|11:37 | |||
|11:47 | |||
|11:57 | |||
|} | |||
==== Sundays ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | |||
|AMAROO SHOPS | |||
|BONNER SHOPS | |||
|BURGMANN SCHOOL FORDE CAMPUS | |||
|GUNGAHLIN PLACE | |||
|- | |||
|7:21 | |||
|7:27 | |||
|7:32 | |||
|7:37 | |||
|7:47 | |||
|7:57 | |||
|- | |||
|9:21 | |||
|9:29 | |||
|9:35 | |||
|9:40 | |||
|9:50 | |||
|10:00 | |||
|- | |||
|11:21 | |||
|11:29 | |||
|11:35 | |||
|11:40 | |||
|11:50 | |||
|12:00 | |||
|- | |||
|1:21 | |||
|1:29 | |||
|1:35 | |||
|1:40 | |||
|1:50 | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|3:21 | |||
|3:29 | |||
|3:35 | |||
|3:40 | |||
|3:50 | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|5:21 | |||
|5:28 | |||
|5:34 | |||
|5:39 | |||
|5:49 | |||
|5:59 | |||
|- | |||
|7:21 | |||
|7:28 | |||
|7:34 | |||
|7:39 | |||
|7:49 | |||
|7:59 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Current Transport Canberra Routes]] | [[Category:Current Transport Canberra Routes]] | ||
[[Category:Gungahlin Interchange]] | [[Category:Gungahlin Interchange]] | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 11 January 2025
| Route 20 (2023) | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| Start | Gungahlin Interchange | |
| End | Gungahlin Interchange | |
| Via | Amaroo, Bonner, Forde | |
| Start date | 30 January 2023 | |
| End date | -- | |
| Route Type | Suburban feeder | |
| Days of operation | Seven days | |
| Preceded by | Route 020 (2019) | |
| Succeeded by | -- | |
Route 19 is a suburban feeder route that operates on a clockwise loop from Gungahlin Interchange via Amaroo, Bonner, and Forde.
Directions
Gungahlin Interchange Platform 4 (L) Ernst Cavanagh (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (R) Shoalhaven (L) Burdekin (L) Katherine (R) Horse Park (L) Mulligans Flat (L) Mabo (L) Mobourne (R) Roden Cutler (R) Essie Coffey (R) Henry Williams (L) Mabo (C) Handbury (R) Amy Ackman (L) Francis Forde (R) Zakharov (L) David Walsh (C) Gundaroo (L) Gozzard (L) Ernst Cavanagh (R) Gungahlin to Gungahlin Interchange Platform 3
Notes
- Anti-clockwise services are operated as Route 019 (2023)
- Route modified from previous iteration to travel via Amaroo Village, instead of Katherine Ave (South).
Timetable
Weekdays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | AMAROO SHOPS | BONNER SHOPS | BURGMANN SCHOOL FORDE CAMPUS | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| ..... | ..... | ..... | 5:48 | 5:58 | 6:06 |
| ..... | ..... | ..... | 6:18 | 6:28 | 6:36 |
| 6:29 | 6:35 | 6:39 | 6:42 | 6:53 | 7:04 |
| 6:59 | 7:05 | 7:09 | 7:12 | 7:23 | 7:34 |
| 7:29 | 7:35 | 7:40 | 7:43 | 7:54 | 8:06 |
| 7:59 | 8:05 | 8:10 | 8:13 | 8:24 | 8:36 |
| 8:29 | 8:35 | 8:40 | 8:43 | 8:54 | 9:06 |
| 8:59 | 9:05 | 9:09 | 9:12 | 9:23 | 9:35 |
| 9:29 | 9:35 | 9:39 | 9:42 | 9:53 | 10:05 |
| 9:59 | 10:05 | 10:09 | 10:12 | 10:23 | 10:35 |
| 10:29 | 10:35 | 10:39 | 10:42 | 10:53 | 11:05 |
| 10:59 | 11:05 | 11:09 | 11:12 | 11:23 | 11:35 |
| 11:29 | 11:35 | 11:39 | 11:42 | 11:53 | 12:05 |
| 11:59 | 12:05 | 12:09 | 12:12 | 12:23 | 12:35 |
| 12:29 | 12:35 | 12:39 | 12:42 | 12:53 | 1:05 |
| 12:59 | 1:05 | 1:09 | 1:12 | 1:23 | 1:35 |
| 1:29 | 1:35 | 1:39 | 1:42 | 1:53 | 2:05 |
| 1:59 | 2:05 | 2:09 | 2:12 | 2:23 | 2:35 |
| 2:29 | 2:36 | 2:41 | 2:44 | 2:55 | 3:07 |
| 2:59 | 3:06 | 3:11 | 3:14 | 3:25 | 3:37 |
| 3:29 | 3:36 | 3:41 | 3:44 | 3:55 | 4:07 |
| 3:59 | 4:06 | 4:11 | 4:14 | 4:25 | 4:37 |
| 4:29 | 4:36 | 4:41 | 4:44 | 4:55 | 5:07 |
| 4:59 | 5:06 | 5:11 | 5:14 | 5:25 | 5:37 |
| 5:29 | 5:36 | 5:40 | 5:43 | 5:54 | 6:06 |
| 5:59 | 6:06 | 6:10 | 6:13 | 6:24 | 6:36 |
| 6:29 | 6:36 | 6:40 | 6:43 | 6:54 | 7:06 |
| 6:59 | 7:05 | 7:09 | 7:12 | 7:23 | 7:34 |
| 7:59 | 8:05 | 8:09 | 8:12 | 8:23 | 8:34 |
| 8:59 | 9:05 | 9:09 | 9:12 | 9:23 | 9:34 |
| 9:59 | 10:05 | 10:09 | 10:12 | 10:23 | 10:34 |
| 10:59 | 11:05 | 11:09 | 11:12 | 11:23 | 11:34 |
Saturdays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | AMAROO SHOPS | BONNER SHOPS | BURGMANN SCHOOL FORDE CAMPUS | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| 6:21 | 6:27 | 6:32 | 6:37 | 6:47 | 6:57 |
| 7:21 | 7:27 | 7:32 | 7:37 | 7:47 | 7:57 |
| 8:21 | 8:27 | 8:32 | 8:37 | 8:47 | 8:57 |
| 9:21 | 9:29 | 9:35 | 9:40 | 9:50 | 10:00 |
| 10:21 | 10:29 | 10:35 | 10:40 | 10:50 | 11:00 |
| 11:21 | 11:29 | 11:35 | 11:40 | 11:50 | 12:00 |
| 12:21 | 12:29 | 12:35 | 12:40 | 12:50 | 1:00 |
| 1:21 | 1:29 | 1:35 | 1:40 | 1:50 | 2:00 |
| 2:21 | 2:29 | 2:35 | 2:40 | 2:50 | 3:00 |
| 3:21 | 3:29 | 3:35 | 3:40 | 3:50 | 4:00 |
| 4:21 | 4:29 | 4:35 | 4:40 | 4:50 | 5:00 |
| 5:21 | 5:28 | 5:34 | 5:39 | 5:49 | 5:59 |
| 7:21 | 7:28 | 7:34 | 7:39 | 7:49 | 7:59 |
| 9:21 | 9:27 | 9:32 | 9:37 | 9:47 | 9:57 |
| 11:21 | 11:27 | 11:32 | 11:37 | 11:47 | 11:57 |
Sundays
| GUNGAHLIN PLACE | SHOALHAVEN/RODERICK | AMAROO SHOPS | BONNER SHOPS | BURGMANN SCHOOL FORDE CAMPUS | GUNGAHLIN PLACE |
| 7:21 | 7:27 | 7:32 | 7:37 | 7:47 | 7:57 |
| 9:21 | 9:29 | 9:35 | 9:40 | 9:50 | 10:00 |
| 11:21 | 11:29 | 11:35 | 11:40 | 11:50 | 12:00 |
| 1:21 | 1:29 | 1:35 | 1:40 | 1:50 | 2:00 |
| 3:21 | 3:29 | 3:35 | 3:40 | 3:50 | 4:00 |
| 5:21 | 5:28 | 5:34 | 5:39 | 5:49 | 5:59 |
| 7:21 | 7:28 | 7:34 | 7:39 | 7:49 | 7:59 |
