Route 297 (1982): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 297 was an Area Service. {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:2.pngFile:9.pngFile:7.pngFile:AreaService.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | Woden Interchange |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Richardson Terminus |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Richardson |- | valign=top | '''Start date''' | June 1982 |- | valign=top | '''End date''' | July 1988 |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | ||
| | | Fixed services | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [https://www.actbus.net/wp-content/uploads/Route-253-Woden-to-Erindale-via-Wanniassa-East-Fadden-Gowrie-1.pdf June 1982] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 18 October 2025
Route 297 was an Area Service.
| |
|---|---|
| Start | Woden Interchange |
| End | Richardson Terminus |
| Via | Richardson |
| Start date | June 1982 |
| End date | July 1988 |
| Route Type | Area service |
| Days of operation | Monday to Saturday |
| Preceded by | Route 255 (1982), Route 262 (1981) |
| Succeeded by | Fixed services |
| Timetables | |
| June 1982 | |
Directions
- This service did not operate to a fixed route, with the actual route taken depending on where passengers wished to travel within the service area.
- Passengers wishing to be picked up outside of the interchange would call in to arrange pickup.
Notes
- It replaced evening outbound services on Route 255 (1982) and Route 262 (1981)
