Route 487 (1982): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by''' | | valign="top" |'''Succeeded by''' | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big> | ! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:12, 18 October 2025
Route 487 was a limited service from Belconnen Interchange to the Railway Station.
| |
|---|---|
| Start | Belconnen Interchange |
| End | Canberra Railway Station |
| Via | Tuggeranong Parkway |
| Start date | July 1982 |
| End date | January 1983 |
| Route Type | Limited |
| Days of operation | Weekdays |
| Preceded by | -- |
| Succeeded by | -- |
| Timetables | |
| July 1982 | |
Directions
- Specific directions are not available. The timetable notes that it operates via the Parkway.
Notes
- Services timed to connect with train services.
