Route 494 (1981): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Route 454 (1978)" to "Route 454 (1981)") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | ||
| [[Route 463 (1981)]], [[Route 470 (1979)]], <Br>[[Route 471 (1979)]] | | [[Route 463 (1981)]], [[Route 470 (1979)]], <Br>[[Route 471 (1979)]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:454-1982-06.pdf|June 1982]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 18 October 2025
Route 494 was an evening Area Service from Belconnen to Higgins and Holt
| |
|---|---|
| Start | Belconnen Interchange |
| End | Kippax Fair |
| Via | Higgins, Holt |
| Start date | October 1981 |
| End date | July 1988 |
| Route Type | Area service |
| Days of operation | Monday to Saturday |
| Preceded by | Route 470 (1979), Route 471 (1979) |
| Succeeded by | Route 463 (1981), Route 470 (1979), Route 471 (1979) |
| Timetables | |
| June 1982 | |
Directions
- This service did not operate to a fixed route, with the actual route taken depending on where passengers wished to travel within the service area.
- Passengers wishing to be picked up outside of the interchange would call in to arrange pickup.
Notes
- Daytime services were provided by Route 454 (1981), Route 463 (1981), Route 470 (1979) and Route 471 (1979)
