Route 021 (1977): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:021-1977.pdf|1977]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 25 October 2025
Route 021 was a feeder service that operated between Woden and Chapman via Lyons, Weston, and Duffy
| |
|---|---|
| Start | Woden Interchange |
| End | Chapman Terminus |
| Via | Lyons, Weston, Duffy |
| Start date | January 1977 |
| End date | 1978 |
| Route Type | Feeder |
| Days of operation | Seven days |
| Preceded by | Route 055 (1976) |
| Succeeded by | -- |
| Timetables | |
| 1977 | |
Directions
Outbound
Woden Interchange (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Devonport (L) Heysen (R) Streeton (L) Dixon (R) Warragamba (L) Jindabyne (R) Burrinjuck (R) Renmark (L) Eucumbene (L) Hindmarsh (R) Chapman Terminus
Inbound
Chapman Terminus (L) Hindmarsh (R) Eucumbene (R) Renmark (L) Burrinjuck (L) Jindabyne (R) Warragamba (L) Dixon (R) Streeton (L) Heysen (R) Devonport (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Interchange
