Route 1011 (2025): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|'''End'''
|'''End'''
|Gungahlin Interchange
|Gungahlin Interchange
|-
|'''Number of trips'''
|One
|-
|-
| colspan="2" bgcolor=#aaf0d1 |'''Route details'''
| colspan="2" bgcolor=#aaf0d1 |'''Route details'''

Revision as of 21:51, 8 December 2025

Morning service
Start Gungahlin Interchange
End St John Paul II College
Number of trips One
Afternoon service
Start Gold Creek High
End Gungahlin Interchange
Number of trips One
Route details
Via Ngunnawal, Casey, Nicholls
Start date April 2025
End date

Route 1011 is a dedicated school service.

Directions

April 2025 to Present

Morning

Gungahlin Interchange Platform 4 (L) Ernst Cavanagh (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Paul Coe (R) Galmarra (R) Paul Coe (L) Mirrabei (L) Wanganeen to Ngunnawal Primary (C) Wanganeen (R) Jabanungga (R) Jabanungga (L) Burramurra (C) Whitrod (L) Plimsoll (C) Kingsland (R) Clarrie Hermes (L) Kelleway to Gold Creek High (C) Kelleway to Gold Creek Primary (C) Kelleway to Holy Spirit Primary (C) Kelleway (L) Gungahlin to St John Paul II College (Gungahlin Dr Stop)

Afternoon

Gold Creek High Kelleway Av (C) Kelleway to Gold Creek Primary (C) Kelleway to Holy Spirit Primary (L) Gungahlin (C) Clarrie Hermes (R) Kingsland (C) Plimsoll (R) Whitrod (C) Burramurra (R) Jabanungga (L) Jabanungga (L) Wanganeen to Ngunnawal Primary (C) Wanganeen (R) Mirrabei (R) Paul Coe (L) Galmarra (L) Paul Coe (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Ernst Cavanagh (R) Gungahlin Pl to Gungahlin Interchange.

Notes