BUS 307 (2): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Fleetwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by Barry Drive (talk) to last revision by ACT Bus)
Tag: Rollback
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;"
{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=62px;"
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:307-2.jpg]]
! colspan="3" align=center |[[File:307-2.jpg|link=]]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| Bus 307
! colspan="3" align=center bgcolor=#CCCCFF| <big>Bus 307</big>
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Chassis'''
| valign=top | '''Chassis'''
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| valign=top | '''Depot'''  
| [[:Category:Belconnen Depot|Belconnen]]
| Belconnen
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
| valign=top | '''Entered Service'''
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| valign=top | '''Removed from Service'''
| --
| 30 July 2021
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment'''
| valign=top | '''Desto Equipment'''
Line 33: Line 33:
| valign=top | '''Seating'''
| valign=top | '''Seating'''
| B46FW
| B46FW
|-
| valign=top | '''Bike Rack'''
| Sportworks DL2 (black handle)
|-
|-
| '''Climate Control'''
| '''Climate Control'''
Line 44: Line 41:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| valign=top | '''Gallery Album'''
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery/ACTION-Buses-Current/Irisbus-Agoraline/Bus-307 Bus 307]
| [http://www.actbus.net/gallery-former-action-buses/nggallery/irisbus-agora-line/Bus-307-2 Bus 307]
|}
|}
[[BUS 306 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 308 (2)|next >>]]
[[BUS 306 (2)|<< prev]] | [[BUS 308 (2)|next >>]]


[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Accessible Buses]]  
{| class="toccolours"
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
|-
[[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
|'''See Also:'''
|-
| * [[BUS 307 (1)]]  
| – Leyland National
|-
|}
 
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=]]  
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=]]


Bus 307 is an Irisbus Agora Line based at Belconnen Depot.
Bus 307 was an Irisbus Agora Line.


==Notes==
==Notes==
* There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Agora Lines. Bus 307 has the passenger emergency exit windows opposite each other, the nearside exit being placed in the equivalent position of a rear door.
* There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Agora Lines. Bus 307 has the passenger emergency exit windows opposite each other, the nearside exit being placed in the equivalent position of a rear door.
* In February 2016, its Mobitec Flipdot destination signs were replaced by a trial Hanover white LED system.
* In February 2016, its Mobitec flip-dot destination signs were replaced by a trial Hanover white LED system.
** In October 2016 (apx) the white Hanover LED displays were replaced with standard orange Hanover LED.
** In October 2016 (apx) the white Hanover LED displays were replaced with standard orange Hanover LED.
* In June 2018, its VeloPorter 2 bike rack was replaced with a new DL2 (black handle) model. It has also previously been fitted with a DL2 rack.
* In June 2018, its VeloPorter 2 bike rack was replaced with a DL2 (black handle) model rack. It has also previously been fitted with a standard DL2 rack.
* On 30 July 2021, Bus 307 suffered an engine fire and was withdrawn from service.
** Until December 2024, it was stripped for parts at Belconnen Depot.


[[Category:ACTION Buses]]
[[Category:ACTION Disposals]]
[[Category:Irisbus Agora Line]]
[[Category:Irisbus Agora Line]]
[[Category:Belconnen Depot]]
[[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]]
[[Category:Movember 2009 Buses]]
[[Category:Movember 2009 Buses]]
[[Category:Accessible Buses]]
[[Category:Written Off in Service]]
[[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]]
[[Category:Scrapped Former Vehicles]]
[[Category:Disposed December 2024]]

Latest revision as of 22:56, 10 January 2025

Bus 307
Chassis Irisbus Agora Line
Depot Belconnen
Entered Service 2 February 2004
Removed from Service 30 July 2021
Desto Equipment Hanover LED
VIN VNEPS09B700200484
Body Custom Coaches "CB60"
Body Number 01-145
Body Date Apr 2002
Seating B46FW
Climate Control ThermoKing LRT-II
Fuel Diesel
Gallery Album Bus 307

<< prev | next >>

See Also:
* BUS 307 (1) – Leyland National

Bus 307 was an Irisbus Agora Line.

Notes

  • There are three differing emergency exit layouts on the Agora Lines. Bus 307 has the passenger emergency exit windows opposite each other, the nearside exit being placed in the equivalent position of a rear door.
  • In February 2016, its Mobitec flip-dot destination signs were replaced by a trial Hanover white LED system.
    • In October 2016 (apx) the white Hanover LED displays were replaced with standard orange Hanover LED.
  • In June 2018, its VeloPorter 2 bike rack was replaced with a DL2 (black handle) model rack. It has also previously been fitted with a standard DL2 rack.
  • On 30 July 2021, Bus 307 suffered an engine fire and was withdrawn from service.
    • Until December 2024, it was stripped for parts at Belconnen Depot.