Network 1961: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| [[Network 1959]]
| [[Network 1958]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
Line 32: Line 32:
|[[Route 003 (1948)]]
|[[Route 003 (1948)]]
|Narrabundah to City via Kingston
|Narrabundah to City via Kingston
|-
|[[Route 005 (1963)]]
|City to Acton
|-
|-
|[[Route 006 (1942)]]
|[[Route 006 (1942)]]
Line 40: Line 37:
|-
|-
|[[Route 007 (1948)]]
|[[Route 007 (1948)]]
|Kingston to City
|Kingston to City via Barton
|-
|-
|[[Route 008 (1955)]]
|[[Route 008 (1955)]]
Line 55: Line 52:
|-
|-
|[[Route 012 (1961)]]
|[[Route 012 (1961)]]
|Yarralumla to Kingston via Manuka
|Kingston Loop via Deakin and Yarralumla
|-
|-
|[[Route 013 (1961)]]
|[[Route 013 (1961)]]
|Yarralumla to Manuka via Kingston
|Deakin to Kingston via Yarralumla
|-
|-
|[[Route 014 (1957)]]
|[[Route 014 (1957)]]
|Yarralumla to City
|Deakin to City via Yarralumla
|-
|[[Route 015 (1963)]]
|Hughes to City via Deakin
|-
|[[Route 016 (1963)]]
|Hughes to Kingston via Deakin and Manuka
|-
|[[Route 017 (1963)]]
|Curtin to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 024 (1961)]]
|[[Route 024 (1961)]]
|Watson to City via Downer
|Downer to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 025 (1961)]]
|[[Route 025 (1961)]]
Line 82: Line 70:
|-
|-
|[[Route 027 (1961)]]
|[[Route 027 (1961)]]
|Ainslie to City
|Ainslie to City via Dickson
|-
|-
|[[Route 028 (1957)]]
|[[Route 028 (1957)]]
|Hackett to City via Ainslie
|Ainslie to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 029 (1961)]]
|[[Route 029 (1961)]]
|Lyneham to City
|Lyneham to Kingston via O'Connor, Turner, and Barton
|-
|-
|[[Route 030 (1957)]]
|[[Route 030 (1957)]]
Line 97: Line 85:
|-
|-
|[[Route 032 (1959)]]
|[[Route 032 (1959)]]
|Russell to City via Campbell Park
|Fairbairn to City via Fyshwick, Duntroon, and Campbell
|-
|-
|[[Route 033 (1961)]]
|[[Route 033 (1961)]]
|Kingston to Dickson
|Kingston to Ainslie
|-
|-
|[[Route 034 (1963)]]
|[[Route 034 (1963)]]
Line 107: Line 95:


[[Category:Route Networks]]
[[Category:Route Networks]]
[[Category:Incomplete]]

Latest revision as of 13:01, 4 October 2025

Network 1961
Start date 23 October 1961
End date 18 August 1963
Preceded by Network 1958
Succeeded by Network 1963

List of routes

Some routes ran in combination (e,g. 6/28 or 10/29).

Route Description
Route 001 (1957) Red Hill to City via Manuka
Route 002 (1961) Red Hill to Kingston via Manuka
Route 003 (1948) Narrabundah to City via Kingston
Route 006 (1942) Narrabundah to City via Kingston
Route 007 (1948) Kingston to City via Barton
Route 008 (1955) Narrabundah to City via Griffith
Route 009 (1955) Narrabundah to Kingston
Route 010 (1957) Narrabundah to City via Griffith and Manuka
Route 011 (1957) Narrabundah to Kingston
Route 012 (1961) Kingston Loop via Deakin and Yarralumla
Route 013 (1961) Deakin to Kingston via Yarralumla
Route 014 (1957) Deakin to City via Yarralumla
Route 024 (1961) Downer to City
Route 025 (1961) Watson to City via Dickson
Route 026 (1959) Lyneham to City
Route 027 (1961) Ainslie to City via Dickson
Route 028 (1957) Ainslie to City
Route 029 (1961) Lyneham to Kingston via O'Connor, Turner, and Barton
Route 030 (1957) Lyneham to City via O'Connor
Route 031 (1957) Lyneham to City
Route 032 (1959) Fairbairn to City via Fyshwick, Duntroon, and Campbell
Route 033 (1961) Kingston to Ainslie
Route 034 (1963) Fairbairn to City via Duntroon and Campbell