Route 503 (1979): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Route 294 (1981)" to "Route 294 (1980)") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | '''End''' | | valign="top" | '''End''' | ||
| Monash | | Monash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Via''' | | valign=top | '''Via''' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''End date''' | | valign=top | '''End date''' | ||
| | | 6 September 1981<ref>[https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/127069538?browse=ndp%3Abrowse%2Ftitle%2FC%2Ftitle%2F11%2F1981%2F08%2F31%2Fpage%2F13929891%2Farticle%2F127069538 31 Aug 1981 - Tuggeranong bus services to increase - Trove]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Route Type''' | | valign=top | '''Route Type''' | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | ||
| [[Route 254 (1981)]] | | [[Route 254 (1981)]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:503-1981-04.pdf|April 1981]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
[[Category:Monash]] | [[Category:Monash]] | ||
[[Category:Wanniassa]] | [[Category:Wanniassa]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Timetables]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:30, 26 October 2025
Route 503 was a feeder service from Woden to Monash via Wanniassa.
| |
|---|---|
| Start | Woden Interchange |
| End | Monash |
| Via | Wanniassa, Monash |
| Start date | September 1979 |
| End date | 6 September 1981[1] |
| Route Type | Feeder |
| Days of operation | Seven days |
| Preceded by | |
| Succeeded by | Route 254 (1981) |
| Timetables | |
| April 1981 | |
Directions
Southbound
Woden Interchange (R) Callam (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (L) Taverner (L) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Wheeler (R) Sternberg (R) Mackinnon (L) McBryde (R) Amsinck (C) Harricks (L) Hebblewhite to Corlette Cres.
Northbound
Hebblewhite St after Corlette Cr (C) Hebblewhite (R) Harricks (C) Amsinck (L) McBryde (R) Mackinnon (L) Sternberg (L) Wheeler (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (R) Taverner (R) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange
Notes
- Selected services operated as Route 022 (1974) to Kambah Terminus, then to Monash as Route 503.
- Evening services from Woden were provided by Area Service Route 294 (1980) from April 1981.
