Route 182 (1987): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 182 was an interim feeder service from Erindale to Tuggeranong {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:1.pngFile:8.pngFile:2.pngFile:Erindale.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | Erindale Centre |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Tuggeranong Hyperdome (1987-91)<br>Tuggeranong Interchange (1991-92) |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Wanniassa, Kambah, Oxle...")
 
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| --
| Nil
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| --
| [[Route 121 (1986)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:180-1987-11.pdf|November 1987]] - [[Media:180-1988-02.pdf|February 1988]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


==== Inbound ====
==== August 1991 - July 1992 ====
 
===== Southbound =====
Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (R) Longmore (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (L) Livingston (R) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange
 
===== Northbound =====
Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Scollay (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Longmore (L) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre
 
==== September 1989 - August 1991 ====
 
===== Southbound =====
Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (R) Longmore (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (L) Livingston (R) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell to Tuggeranong Hyperdome


===== Northbound =====
Tuggeranong Hyperdome Anketell St (R) Pitman (R) Cowlishaw (R) Reed (L) Anketell (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Longmore (L) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre
==== November 1987 - September 1989 ====
===== Southbound =====
Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (R) Longmore (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (L) Livingston (R) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell to Tuggeranong Hyperdome
===== Northbound =====
Tuggeranong Hyperdome Anketell St (L) Pitman (L) Scollay (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Longmore (L) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===


 
* It was introduced as an interim service for the Tuggeranong Valley.
* The route through Tuggeranong Town Centre was modified in September 1989 due to construction of Tuggeranong Interchange.
* It was extended to Tuggeranong Interchange in August 1991.


[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
[[Category:Former Transport Canberra Routes]]
Line 48: Line 75:
[[Category:Oxley]]
[[Category:Oxley]]
[[Category:Interim Services]]
[[Category:Interim Services]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 21:02, 30 October 2025

Route 182 was an interim feeder service from Erindale to Tuggeranong

Start Erindale Centre
End Tuggeranong Hyperdome (1987-91)
Tuggeranong Interchange (1991-92)
Via Wanniassa, Kambah, Oxley
Start date November 1987
End date July 1992
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Monday to Saturday
Preceded by Nil
Succeeded by Route 121 (1986), Route 125 (1988)
Timetables
November 1987 - February 1988

Directions

August 1991 - July 1992

Southbound

Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (R) Longmore (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (L) Livingston (R) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

Northbound

Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Scollay (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Longmore (L) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre

September 1989 - August 1991

Southbound

Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (R) Longmore (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (L) Livingston (R) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell to Tuggeranong Hyperdome

Northbound

Tuggeranong Hyperdome Anketell St (R) Pitman (R) Cowlishaw (R) Reed (L) Anketell (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Longmore (L) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre

November 1987 - September 1989

Southbound

Erindale Centre Comrie St (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (R) Longmore (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (L) Livingston (R) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell to Tuggeranong Hyperdome

Northbound

Tuggeranong Hyperdome Anketell St (L) Pitman (L) Scollay (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Longmore (L) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie to Erindale Centre

Notes

  • It was introduced as an interim service for the Tuggeranong Valley.
  • The route through Tuggeranong Town Centre was modified in September 1989 due to construction of Tuggeranong Interchange.
  • It was extended to Tuggeranong Interchange in August 1991.