Route 168 (1996): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 168 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Tuggeranong Interchange {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:1.pngFile:6.pngFile:8.pngFile:TuggeranongInterchange.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | Tuggeranong Interchange |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Tuggeranong Interchange |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chi...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| [[Route 100 (1992)]], [[Route 101 (1992)]]<br>[[Route 102 (1996)]], [[Route 125 (1994)]],<br>[[Route 126 (1988)]], [[Route 127 (1987)]].
| [[Route 100 (1992)]], [[Route 101 (1992)]]<br>[[Route 102 (1996)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]]<br>[[Route 126 (1988)]], [[Route 127 (1987)]].
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 065 (1999)]], [[Route 066 (1999)]],<br>[[Route 067 (1999)]], [[Route 312 (1999)]],<Br>[[Route 313 (1999)]], [[Route 315 (1999)]]
| [[Route 065 (1999)]], [[Route 066 (1999)]],<br>[[Route 067 (1999)]], [[Route 312 (1999)]],<Br>[[Route 313 (1999)]], [[Route 315 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:167-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


Line 48: Line 52:
[[Category:Chisholm]]
[[Category:Chisholm]]
[[Category:Gilmore]]
[[Category:Gilmore]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 15:01, 2 November 2025

Route 168 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Tuggeranong Interchange

Start Tuggeranong Interchange
End Tuggeranong Interchange
Via Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm, Gilmore
Start date May 1996
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Seven days
Preceded by Route 100 (1992), Route 101 (1992)
Route 102 (1996), Route 125 (1988)
Route 126 (1988), Route 127 (1987).
Succeeded by Route 065 (1999), Route 066 (1999),
Route 067 (1999), Route 312 (1999),
Route 313 (1999), Route 315 (1999)
Timetables
January 1997

Directions

Clockwise loop

Tuggeranong Interchange (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Scollay (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (L) Ellerston (L) Ashley (R) Clift (L) Deamer (R) Heagney (C) Halley (L) Benham (L) Mead (R) Proctor (L) Norriss (L) Hambidge (R) Baskerville (R) Heagney (R) Goldstein (L) Beattie (R) Heagney (R) Clift (L) Ashley (R) Ellerston (R) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Scollay (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

Notes

  • It operated on weekday evenings, and all day on weekends.
  • It operated a clockwise loop. The anti-clockwise loop operated as Route 167 (1996)