Route 405 (1994): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| [[Route 413 (1978)]], [[Route 414 (1978)]], <Br>[[Route 415 (1978)]], [[Route 450 (1979)]]
| [[Route 413 (1978)]], [[Route 414 (1979)]], <Br>[[Route 415 (1978)]], [[Route 450 (1979)]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 015 (1999)]], [[Route 045 (1999)]]
| [[Route 015 (1999)]], [[Route 045 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white; max-width: 464px;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:405-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


Line 55: Line 59:
[[Category:Kippax Interchange]]
[[Category:Kippax Interchange]]
[[Category:Fraser West Terminus]]
[[Category:Fraser West Terminus]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 17:39, 9 November 2025

Route 405 was a feeder service that operated on a loop from Belconnen Interchange.

Start Belconnen Interchange
End Belconnen Interchange
Via Florey, Melba, Flynn, Fraser,
Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax
Start date August 1994
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Weekdays
Preceded by Route 413 (1978), Route 414 (1979),
Route 415 (1978), Route 450 (1979)
Succeeded by Route 015 (1999), Route 045 (1999)
Timetables
January 1997

Directions

January 1997 - January 1999

Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Luxton (C) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Companion (R) Ginninderra (R) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (L) Tillyard (R) Daley (R) 2nd Bingley (L) Moroney (L) Magrath (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Verbrugghen (R) Copland (C) John Cleland (R) Coulter (L) Busway to Belconnen Interchange

August 1994 - January 1997

Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Luxton (C) Southern Cross (L) Moyes (R) Flack (R) Hardwick (L) Service Road (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) O'Reilly (R) Osborne (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Tillyard (L) Spalding (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Verbrugghen (R) Copland (C) John Cleland (R) Coulter (L) Busway to Belconnen Interchange

Notes