Route 468 (1988): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 468 was a feeder service from Belconnen to Fraser West {| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right" ! colspan="2" align="center" |File:4.pngFile:6.pngFile:8.pngFile:FraserWest.png |- | valign="top" |'''Start''' | Belconnen Interchange |- | valign="top" |'''End''' | Fraser West Terminus |- | valign="top" |'''Via''' | Latham, Kippax, Macgregor, Charnwood |- | valign="top" |'''Start date''' | July 1988 |- | valign="top" |'''End date''' | Januar...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''End'''
| valign="top" |'''End'''
| Fraser West Terminus
| Fraser West Terminus (1988-94)
Belconnen Interchange (1994-99)
|-
|-
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
| valign="top" |'''Via'''
Line 30: Line 31:
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| valign="top" |'''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 016 (1999)]], [[Route 046 (1999)]]
| [[Route 016 (1999)]], [[Route 046 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white; max-width: 464px;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:468-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


==== August 1994 - January 1999 ====
===== Loop service =====
Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Luxton (C) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) O'Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Dalley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Moyes (L) Flack (R) 2nd Hardwick (R) Kippax (L) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) O'Reilly (R) Osburn (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) 2nd Osburn (L) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Hardwick (L) Flack (R) Moyes (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Dalley (R) Onslow (L) O'Loghlen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (C) Luxton (R) Lathlain (L) Chan (L) Benjamin (R) Belconnen Interchange
==== June 1992 - August 1994 ====
===== Outbound =====
Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) O'Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Dalley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Moyes (L) Flack (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) O'Reilly (R) Osburn (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus
===== Inbound =====
Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) 2nd Osburn (L) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Terminus (C) Hardwick (L) Flack (R) Moyes (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Dalley (R) Onslow (L) O'Loghlen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange
==== July 1988 - June 1992 ====
===== Outbound =====
Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) O'Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Dalley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Moyes (L) Flack (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (R) Southern Cross (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus


===== Inbound =====
Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Terminus (C) Hardwick (L) Flack (R) Moyes (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Dalley (R) Onslow (L) O'Loghlen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
*From July 1988 to May 1996 it operated on weekends only, with weekday services provided by [[Route 414 (1978)]] and [[Route 415 (1978)]].  
*From July 1988 to May 1996 it operated on weekends only, with weekday services provided by [[Route 450 (1988)]] and [[Route 453 (1979)]]
*From August 1994, weekday services were provided by [[Route 401 (1994)]], [[Route 402 (1994)]], [[Route 405 (1994)]], and [[Route 406 (1994)]].
*The route was modified in June 1992 to operate via Macgregor
*The route was modified in August 1994 to no longer travel via the Busway, and to operate on a loop.  
*From August 1994, weekday services were provided by [[Route 405 (1994)]], [[Route 406 (1994)]], [[Route 407 (1994)]] and [[Route 408 (1994)]].
*From May 1996 it also operated on weekday evenings.  
*From May 1996 it also operated on weekday evenings.  


Line 51: Line 77:
[[Category:Macgregor]]
[[Category:Macgregor]]
[[Category:Latham]]
[[Category:Latham]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 17:55, 9 November 2025

Route 468 was a feeder service from Belconnen to Fraser West

Start Belconnen Interchange
End Fraser West Terminus (1988-94)

Belconnen Interchange (1994-99)

Via Latham, Kippax, Macgregor, Charnwood
Start date July 1988
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Weekends (1988-96)
Seven days (1996-99)
Preceded by Route 462 (1981)
Succeeded by Route 016 (1999), Route 046 (1999)
Timetables
January 1997

Directions

August 1994 - January 1999

Loop service

Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Luxton (C) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) O'Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Dalley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Moyes (L) Flack (R) 2nd Hardwick (R) Kippax (L) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) O'Reilly (R) Osburn (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) 2nd Osburn (L) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Hardwick (L) Flack (R) Moyes (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Dalley (R) Onslow (L) O'Loghlen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (C) Luxton (R) Lathlain (L) Chan (L) Benjamin (R) Belconnen Interchange

June 1992 - August 1994

Outbound

Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) O'Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Dalley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Moyes (L) Flack (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) O'Reilly (R) Osburn (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus

Inbound

Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) 2nd Osburn (L) O'Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Terminus (C) Hardwick (L) Flack (R) Moyes (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Dalley (R) Onslow (L) O'Loghlen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange

July 1988 - June 1992

Outbound

Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) O'Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Dalley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Moyes (L) Flack (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (R) Southern Cross (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (L) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus

Inbound

Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Terminus (C) Hardwick (L) Flack (R) Moyes (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Dalley (R) Onslow (L) O'Loghlen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange

Notes