Network 1963: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Network 1964]]
| [[Network 1964]]
|-
! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:Network1963.png]]
|}
|}


Line 58: Line 56:
|-
|-
|[[Route 013 (1961)]]
|[[Route 013 (1961)]]
|Yarralumla to Kingston via Manuka
|Yarralumla to Manuka via Kingston
|-
|-
|[[Route 014 (1957)]]
|[[Route 014 (1957)]]
Line 107: Line 105:


[[Category:Route Networks]]
[[Category:Route Networks]]
[[Category:Incomplete]]

Revision as of 00:11, 25 September 2025

Network 1963
Start date 19 August 1963
End date 2 November 1964
Preceded by Network 1961
Succeeded by Network 1964

List of routes

Some routes ran in combination (e,g. 6/28 or 10/29).

Route Description
Route 001 (1957) Red Hill to City via Manuka
Route 002 (1961) Red Hill to Kingston via Manuka
Route 003 (1948) Narrabundah to City via Kingston
Route 005 (1963) City to Acton
Route 006 (1942) Narrabundah to City via Kingston
Route 007 (1948) Kingston to City
Route 008 (1955) Narrabundah to City via Griffith
Route 009 (1955) Narrabundah to Kingston
Route 010 (1957) Narrabundah to City via Griffith and Manuka
Route 011 (1957) Narrabundah to Kingston
Route 012 (1961) Yarralumla to Kingston via Manuka
Route 013 (1961) Yarralumla to Manuka via Kingston
Route 014 (1957) Yarralumla to City
Route 015 (1963) Hughes to City via Deakin
Route 016 (1963) Hughes to Kingston via Deakin and Manuka
Route 017 (1964) Curtin to City
Route 024 (1961) Watson to City via Downer
Route 025 (1961) Watson to City via Dickson
Route 026 (1959) Lyneham to City
Route 027 (1961) Ainslie to City
Route 028 (1957) Hackett to City via Ainslie
Route 029 (1961) Lyneham to City
Route 030 (1957) Lyneham to City via O'Connor
Route 031 (1957) Lyneham to City
Route 032 (1959) Russell to City via Campbell Park
Route 033 (1961) Kingston to Dickson
Route 034 (1963) Fairbairn to City via Duntroon and Campbell