Network 1961: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center bgcolor=#9FE2BF |Network 1961 |- | valign=top | '''Start date''' | 23 October 1961 |- | valign=top | '''End date''' | 18 August 1963 |- | valign=top | '''Preceded by''' | Network 1959 |- | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | Network 1963 |- ! colspan="2" align=center |File:Network1961.png |} Category:Route Networks Catego...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:Network1961.png]] | ! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:Network1961.png]] | ||
|} | |||
=== List of routes === | |||
Some routes ran in combination (e,g. 6/28 or 10/29). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 001 (1957)]] | |||
|Red Hill to City via Manuka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 002 (1961)]] | |||
|Red Hill to Kingston via Manuka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 003 (1948)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 005 (1963)]] | |||
|City to Acton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 006 (1942)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 007 (1948)]] | |||
|Kingston to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 008 (1955)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Griffith | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 009 (1955)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 010 (1957)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Griffith and Manuka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 011 (1957)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 012 (1961)]] | |||
|Yarralumla to Kingston via Manuka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 013 (1961)]] | |||
|Yarralumla to Manuka via Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 014 (1957)]] | |||
|Yarralumla to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 015 (1963)]] | |||
|Hughes to City via Deakin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 016 (1963)]] | |||
|Hughes to Kingston via Deakin and Manuka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 017 (1963)]] | |||
|Curtin to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 024 (1961)]] | |||
|Watson to City via Downer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 025 (1961)]] | |||
|Watson to City via Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 026 (1959)]] | |||
|Lyneham to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 027 (1961)]] | |||
|Ainslie to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 028 (1957)]] | |||
|Hackett to City via Ainslie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 029 (1961)]] | |||
|Lyneham to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 030 (1957)]] | |||
|Lyneham to City via O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 031 (1957)]] | |||
|Lyneham to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 032 (1959)]] | |||
|Russell to City via Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 033 (1961)]] | |||
|Kingston to Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 034 (1963)]] | |||
|Fairbairn to City via Duntroon and Campbell | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Route Networks]] | [[Category:Route Networks]] | ||
[[Category:Incomplete]] | [[Category:Incomplete]] | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 25 September 2025
| Network 1961 | |
|---|---|
| Start date | 23 October 1961 |
| End date | 18 August 1963 |
| Preceded by | Network 1959 |
| Succeeded by | Network 1963 |
| |
List of routes
Some routes ran in combination (e,g. 6/28 or 10/29).
| Route | Description |
|---|---|
| Route 001 (1957) | Red Hill to City via Manuka |
| Route 002 (1961) | Red Hill to Kingston via Manuka |
| Route 003 (1948) | Narrabundah to City via Kingston |
| Route 005 (1963) | City to Acton |
| Route 006 (1942) | Narrabundah to City via Kingston |
| Route 007 (1948) | Kingston to City |
| Route 008 (1955) | Narrabundah to City via Griffith |
| Route 009 (1955) | Narrabundah to Kingston |
| Route 010 (1957) | Narrabundah to City via Griffith and Manuka |
| Route 011 (1957) | Narrabundah to Kingston |
| Route 012 (1961) | Yarralumla to Kingston via Manuka |
| Route 013 (1961) | Yarralumla to Manuka via Kingston |
| Route 014 (1957) | Yarralumla to City |
| Route 015 (1963) | Hughes to City via Deakin |
| Route 016 (1963) | Hughes to Kingston via Deakin and Manuka |
| Route 017 (1963) | Curtin to City |
| Route 024 (1961) | Watson to City via Downer |
| Route 025 (1961) | Watson to City via Dickson |
| Route 026 (1959) | Lyneham to City |
| Route 027 (1961) | Ainslie to City |
| Route 028 (1957) | Hackett to City via Ainslie |
| Route 029 (1961) | Lyneham to City |
| Route 030 (1957) | Lyneham to City via O'Connor |
| Route 031 (1957) | Lyneham to City |
| Route 032 (1959) | Russell to City via Campbell Park |
| Route 033 (1961) | Kingston to Dickson |
| Route 034 (1963) | Fairbairn to City via Duntroon and Campbell |
