Route 160 (1996): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "Route 160 was a feeder service from Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley, Wanniassa, Kambah, and Phillip. {| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center |File:1.pngFile:6.pngFile:0.pngFile:WodenInterchange.png |- | valign="top" | '''Start''' | Tuggeranong Interchange |- | valign="top" | '''End''' | Woden Interchange |- | valign=top | '''Via''' | Oxley, Wanniassa, Kambah Eas...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| valign=top | '''Preceded by'''
| 12, 123, 124
| [[Route 121 (1986)]], [[Route 123 (1988)]], <Br>[[Route 124 (1992)]]
|-
|-
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by'''
| [[Route 061 (1999)]], [[Route 063 (1999)]]
| [[Route 061 (1999)]], [[Route 063 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:160-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


=== Directions ===
=== Directions ===


==== Northbound ====
Tuggeranong Interchange (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (R) Newman Morris (R) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (R) Wheeler (L) Sternberg (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (L) Athllon (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange


==== Southbound ====
Woden Interchange (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (R) Athllon (R) Atkins (L) Livingston (L) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Sternberg (R) Wheeler (L) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (L) Newman Morris (L) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange.


=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
Line 47: Line 55:
[[Category:Kambah]]
[[Category:Kambah]]
[[Category:Phillip]]
[[Category:Phillip]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 14:57, 2 November 2025

Route 160 was a feeder service from Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley, Wanniassa, Kambah, and Phillip.

Start Tuggeranong Interchange
End Woden Interchange
Via Oxley, Wanniassa, Kambah East, Phillip
Start date May 1996
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Seven days
Preceded by Route 121 (1986), Route 123 (1988),
Route 124 (1992)
Succeeded by Route 061 (1999), Route 063 (1999)
Timetables
January 1997

Directions

Northbound

Tuggeranong Interchange (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (R) Newman Morris (R) Newman Morris (C) Forlonge (R) Wheeler (L) Sternberg (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (L) Athllon (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Interchange

Southbound

Woden Interchange (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (R) Athllon (R) Atkins (L) Livingston (L) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Sternberg (R) Wheeler (L) Forlonge (C) Newman Morris (L) Newman Morris (L) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange.

Notes

  • It operated on weekday evenings, and all day on weekends.