Route 461 (1981): Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Route 461 was a weekend feeder service from Belconnen to Spence.
Route 461 was a weekend feeder service from Belconnen to Spence.  


{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right"
{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="2" align="right" style="max-width: 464px;"
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:4.png]][[File:6.png]][[File:1.png]][[File:Spence.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:4.png]][[File:6.png]][[File:1.png]][[File:Spence.png]]
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 32:
| [[Route 015 (1999)]], [[Route 016 (1999)]],  
| [[Route 015 (1999)]], [[Route 016 (1999)]],  
[[Route 045 (1999)]]
[[Route 045 (1999)]]
|-
! colspan="2" valign="top" align="center" style="background:black; color:white;" | <big>Timetables</big>
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[Media:460-1981-10.pdf|October 1981]] - [[Media:441-1982-03.pdf|March 1982]] - [[Media:413-1982-06.pdf|June 1982]] - [[Media:412-1984-02.pdf|February 1984]] - [[Media:412-1986-10.pdf|October 1986]] - [[Media:441-1987-03.pdf|March 1987]] - [[Media:461-1997-01.pdf|January 1997]]
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 81:
[[Category:Scullin]]
[[Category:Scullin]]
[[Category:Page]]
[[Category:Page]]
[[Category:Timetables]]

Latest revision as of 17:53, 9 November 2025

Route 461 was a weekend feeder service from Belconnen to Spence.

Start Belconnen Interchange
End Spence Terminus
Via Page, Scullin, Melba, Florey
Start date October 1981
End date January 1999
Route Type Feeder
Days of operation Weekends (1981-96)
Seven days (1996-99)
Preceded by Route 412 (1978), Route 413 (1978),

Route 414 (1979), Route 416 (1981)

Succeeded by Route 015 (1999), Route 016 (1999),

Route 045 (1999)

Timetables
October 1981 - March 1982 - June 1982 - February 1984 - October 1986 - March 1987 - January 1997

Directions

August 1994 - January 1999

Outbound

Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Luxton (C) Southern Cross (R) Ratcliffe (R) Krefft (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Alfred Hill (R) Alpen (L) Baddeley (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Clarey (R) Owen Dixon (R) Copland (R) Spence Terminus

Inbound

Spence Terminus (L) Copland (L) Owen Dixon (L) Clarey (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Baddeley (R) Alpen (L) Alfred Hill (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Krefft (L) Ratcliffe (L) Southern Cross (C) Luxton (R) Lathlain (L) Chan (L) Benjamin (R) Belconnen Interchange

July 1988 - August 1994

Outbound

Belconnen Interchange (C) Busway (L) Coulter (R) Southern Cross (R) Ratcliffe (R) Krefft (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Alfred Hill (R) Alpen (L) Baddeley (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Clarey (R) Owen Dixon (R) Copland (R) Spence Terminus

Inbound

Spence Terminus (L) Copland (L) Owen Dixon (L) Clarey (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Baddeley (R) Alpen (L) Alfred Hill (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Krefft (L) Ratcliffe (L) Southern Cross (L) Coulter (R) Busway to Belconnen Interchange

October 1981 - July 1988

Outbound

Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Cohen (R) Nettlefold (C) Ogilby (R) Petterd (R) Chewings (L) McGinness (L) Ross Smith (R) Wirraway (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Clarey (R) Owen Dixon (R) Copland (R) Spence Terminus

Inbound

Spence Terminus (L) Copland (L) Owen Dixon (L) Clarey (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Wirraway (L) Ross Smith (R) McGinness (R) Chewings (L) Petterd (L) Ogilby (C) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (R) Lathlain (L) Chan (L) Benjamin (R) Belconnen Interchange

Notes