Network 1997: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Network 1997 commenced in January of that year. | Network 1997 commenced in January of that year. | ||
=== List of routes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Destination | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 100 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Bonython | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 101 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 102 (1996)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Chisholm, and Erindale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 103 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon, Banks, and Conder | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 104 (1991)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Conder, Banks, and Gordon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 110 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 111 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 120 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 122 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 123 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 124 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Isabella Plains, Richardson, Gowrie, Fadden, and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 127 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 141 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Parkway | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 160 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley, Wanniassa, and Kambah South East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 161 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash, Erindale, and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 162 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Erindale, Monash, Gowrie, Fadden, and Macarthur | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 163 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon, Banks, and Conder | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 164 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Conder, Banks, and Gordon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 165 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython, Isabella Plains, Calwell, and Theodore | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 166 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython, Isabella Plains, Theodore, and Calwell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 167 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Isabella Plains, Richardson, and Chisholm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 168 (1996)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Isabella Plains, Chisholm, and Richardson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 201 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Mawson, Pearce, Chifley, and Lyons | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 202 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Pearce and Phillip | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 203 (1990)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, and Mawson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 204 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, and O'Malley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 206 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Woden Seniors Club | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 210 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 211 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 212 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Chapman via Cooleman and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 213 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 214 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 215 (1996)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Tuggeranong | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 230 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 231 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 232 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 233 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 234 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 235 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Barton and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 236 (1992)]] | |||
|Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 237 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Yarralumla, Forrest, Manuka, Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 238 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Narrabundah, Griffith, Kingston, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 239 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden to Fyshwick via Symonston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 260 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, and Mawson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 261 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, and O'Malley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 262 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Chifley, Pearce, and Torrens | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 263 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 264 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Stirling, Chapman, and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 265 (1996)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Narrabundah, Griffith, Kingston, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 267 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 301 (1991)]] | |||
|City Loop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 302 (1977)]] | |||
|City Loop via Campbell Park, Duntroon, Russell, Campbell, and Reid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 303 (1979)]] | |||
|City Loop via Reid, Campbell, Russell, Duntroon, and Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 304 (1996)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Lyneham North, Lyneham, and O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 305 (1996)]] | |||
|Watson to City via Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 306 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Turner Seniors | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 307 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Turner, Lyneham, Dickson, Hackett, and Ainslie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 308 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Ainslie, Hackett, Dickson, Lyneham, and Turner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 309 (1996)]] | |||
|Cemetery to City via Mitchell, Downer, and Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 310 (1996)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Forrest, Manuka, Barton, and Parkes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 311 (1996)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Griffith, Manuka, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 313 (1996)]] | |||
|City to Fyshwick via Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 333 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 360 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Kingston, Narrabundah, Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 361 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Barton, Manuka, Red Hill, Narrabundah, and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 362 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Duntroon, Russell, Campbell, and Reid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 363 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Reid, Campbell, Russell, and Duntroon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 364 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Braddon, Ainslie, Dickson, and Downer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 366 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via O'Connor, Lyneham, Dickson, Hackett, and Ainslie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 367 (1996)]] | |||
|City Loop via Ainslie, Hackett, Dickson, Lyneham, and O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 400 (1981)]] | |||
|Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 401 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via McKellar, Evatt, Fraser, Charnwood, Flynn, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 402 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Florey, Flynn, Charnwood, Fraser, Evatt, and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 403 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via McKellar, Evatt, Spence, and Melba | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 404 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Melba, Spence, Evatt, and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 405 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Florey, Melba, Fraser, Charnwood, Macgregor, and Kippax | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 406 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Kippax, Macgregor, Charnwood, Fraser, Melba, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 407 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Florey, Latham, Kippax, Holt, and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 408 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Higgins, Holt, Kippax, Latham, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 409 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 410 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Scullin, Higgins, Kippax, and Holt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 411 (1996)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Page, Scullin, Hawker and Weetangera | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 412 (1996)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Weetangera, Hawker, Scullin, and Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 413 (1996)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Florey, Charnwood, and Dunlop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 414 (1996)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Page and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 415 (1996)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Florey and Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 418 (1988)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 424 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Woden via Parkway | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 430 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 431 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 432 (1994)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Dickson via Bruce and Watson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 433 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 434 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 435 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 436 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 437 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 439 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 460 (1981)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 461 (1981)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 462 (1988)]] | |||
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 463 (1981)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Macquarie, and Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 464 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 467 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 468 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 469 (1994)]] | |||
|City Loop via Giralang and Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 500 (1993)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Palmerston and Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 510 (1993)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Nicholls via Ngunnawal and Palmerston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 511 (1995)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Amaroo and Ngunnawal East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 710 (1991)]] | |||
|Kambah West to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 711 (1991)]] | |||
|Kambah East to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 712 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 713 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 714 (1994)]] | |||
|Banks to City via Conder | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 715 (1994)]] | |||
|Gordon to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 716 (1996)]] | |||
|Monash to City via Gowrie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 717 (1996)]] | |||
|Macarthur to City via Fadden and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 718 (1996)]] | |||
|Monash to City via Gowrie, Fadden, Macarthur, Kingston, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 720 (1991)]] | |||
|Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 721 (1994)]] | |||
|Chapman to City via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Cooleman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 740 (1992)]] | |||
|Macgregor to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 741 (1994)]] | |||
|Fraser East to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 750 (1994)]] | |||
|Nicholls to City via Ngunnawal and Palmerston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 901 (1992)]] | |||
|City Loop via Parliamentary Zone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Route Networks]] | [[Category:Route Networks]] | ||
[[Category:Incomplete]] | [[Category:Incomplete]] | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 23 August 2025
| Network 1997 | |
|---|---|
| Start date | January 1997 |
| End date | 17 January 1999 |
| Preceded by | Network 1996 |
| Succeeded by | Network 1998 |
| |
Introduction
Network 1997 commenced in January of that year.
List of routes
| Route | Destination |
|---|---|
| Route 100 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Bonython |
| Route 101 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains |
| Route 102 (1996) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Chisholm, and Erindale |
| Route 103 (1992) | Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon, Banks, and Conder |
| Route 104 (1991) | Tuggeranong Loop via Conder, Banks, and Gordon |
| Route 110 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West |
| Route 111 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East |
| Route 120 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West |
| Route 121 (1986) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa |
| Route 122 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East |
| Route 123 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa |
| Route 124 (1992) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa |
| Route 125 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Isabella Plains, Richardson, Gowrie, Fadden, and Wanniassa |
| Route 126 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Fadden |
| Route 127 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden |
| Route 128 (1988) | Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale |
| Route 141 (1996) | Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Parkway |
| Route 160 (1996) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley, Wanniassa, and Kambah South East |
| Route 161 (1996) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash, Erindale, and Wanniassa |
| Route 162 (1996) | Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Erindale, Monash, Gowrie, Fadden, and Macarthur |
| Route 163 (1996) | Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon, Banks, and Conder |
| Route 164 (1996) | Tuggeranong Loop via Conder, Banks, and Gordon |
| Route 165 (1996) | Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython, Isabella Plains, Calwell, and Theodore |
| Route 166 (1996) | Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython, Isabella Plains, Theodore, and Calwell |
| Route 167 (1996) | Tuggeranong Loop via Isabella Plains, Richardson, and Chisholm |
| Route 168 (1996) | Tuggeranong Loop via Isabella Plains, Chisholm, and Richardson |
| Route 201 (1988) | Woden Loop via Mawson, Pearce, Chifley, and Lyons |
| Route 202 (1988) | Woden Loop via Pearce and Phillip |
| Route 203 (1990) | Woden Loop via O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, and Mawson |
| Route 204 (1996) | Woden Loop via Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, and O'Malley |
| Route 206 (1988) | Woden to Woden Seniors Club |
| Route 210 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga |
| Route 211 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Stirling |
| Route 212 (1978) | Woden to Chapman via Cooleman and Rivett |
| Route 213 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling |
| Route 214 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy |
| Route 215 (1996) | Cooleman to Tuggeranong |
| Route 230 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell |
| Route 231 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill |
| Route 232 (1988) | Woden to City via Curtin |
| Route 233 (1977) | Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park |
| Route 234 (1977) | Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton |
| Route 235 (1988) | Woden to City via Barton and Russell |
| Route 236 (1992) | Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes |
| Route 237 (1981) | Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Yarralumla, Forrest, Manuka, Kingston |
| Route 238 (1996) | Woden to City via Garran, Narrabundah, Griffith, Kingston, and Barton |
| Route 239 (1996) | Woden to Fyshwick via Symonston |
| Route 260 (1996) | Woden Loop via O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, and Mawson |
| Route 261 (1996) | Woden Loop via Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, and O'Malley |
| Route 262 (1996) | Woden Loop via Chifley, Pearce, and Torrens |
| Route 263 (1996) | Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Rivett |
| Route 264 (1996) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Stirling, Chapman, and Rivett |
| Route 265 (1996) | Woden to City via Garran, Narrabundah, Griffith, Kingston, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 267 (1981) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill |
| Route 301 (1991) | City Loop |
| Route 302 (1977) | City Loop via Campbell Park, Duntroon, Russell, Campbell, and Reid |
| Route 303 (1979) | City Loop via Reid, Campbell, Russell, Duntroon, and Campbell Park |
| Route 304 (1996) | Dickson to City via Lyneham North, Lyneham, and O'Connor |
| Route 305 (1996) | Watson to City via Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon |
| Route 306 (1979) | City to Turner Seniors |
| Route 307 (1996) | City Loop via Turner, Lyneham, Dickson, Hackett, and Ainslie |
| Route 308 (1996) | City Loop via Ainslie, Hackett, Dickson, Lyneham, and Turner |
| Route 309 (1996) | Cemetery to City via Mitchell, Downer, and Dickson |
| Route 310 (1996) | Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Forrest, Manuka, Barton, and Parkes |
| Route 311 (1996) | Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Griffith, Manuka, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 313 (1996) | City to Fyshwick via Kingston |
| Route 333 (1979) | Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden |
| Route 360 (1996) | City Loop via Kingston, Narrabundah, Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton |
| Route 361 (1996) | City Loop via Barton, Manuka, Red Hill, Narrabundah, and Kingston |
| Route 362 (1996) | City Loop via Duntroon, Russell, Campbell, and Reid |
| Route 363 (1996) | City Loop via Reid, Campbell, Russell, and Duntroon |
| Route 364 (1996) | City Loop via Braddon, Ainslie, Dickson, and Downer |
| Route 366 (1996) | City Loop via O'Connor, Lyneham, Dickson, Hackett, and Ainslie |
| Route 367 (1996) | City Loop via Ainslie, Hackett, Dickson, Lyneham, and O'Connor |
| Route 400 (1981) | Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen |
| Route 401 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via McKellar, Evatt, Fraser, Charnwood, Flynn, and Florey |
| Route 402 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Florey, Flynn, Charnwood, Fraser, Evatt, and McKellar |
| Route 403 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via McKellar, Evatt, Spence, and Melba |
| Route 404 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Melba, Spence, Evatt, and McKellar |
| Route 405 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Florey, Melba, Fraser, Charnwood, Macgregor, and Kippax |
| Route 406 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Kippax, Macgregor, Charnwood, Fraser, Melba, and Florey |
| Route 407 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Florey, Latham, Kippax, Holt, and Higgins |
| Route 408 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Higgins, Holt, Kippax, Latham, and Florey |
| Route 409 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin |
| Route 410 (1994) | Belconnen Loop via Scullin, Higgins, Kippax, and Holt |
| Route 411 (1996) | Belconnen Loop via Page, Scullin, Hawker and Weetangera |
| Route 412 (1996) | Belconnen Loop via Weetangera, Hawker, Scullin, and Page |
| Route 413 (1996) | Belconnen Loop via Florey, Charnwood, and Dunlop |
| Route 414 (1996) | Belconnen Loop via Page and Florey |
| Route 415 (1996) | Belconnen Loop via Florey and Page |
| Route 418 (1988) | Spence to Belconnen |
| Route 424 (1980) | Belconnen to Woden via Parkway |
| Route 430 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda |
| Route 431 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Bruce |
| Route 432 (1994) | Belconnen to Dickson via Bruce and Watson |
| Route 433 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda |
| Route 434 (1980) | Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton |
| Route 435 (1979) | Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell |
| Route 436 (1980) | Belconnen to Campbell Park |
| Route 437 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 439 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 460 (1981) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar |
| Route 461 (1981) | Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey |
| Route 462 (1988) | Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page |
| Route 463 (1981) | Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Macquarie, and Bruce |
| Route 464 (1981) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda |
| Route 467 (1988) | Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey |
| Route 468 (1988) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham |
| Route 469 (1994) | City Loop via Giralang and Kaleen |
| Route 500 (1993) | Belconnen to City via Palmerston and Mitchell |
| Route 510 (1993) | Belconnen to Nicholls via Ngunnawal and Palmerston |
| Route 511 (1995) | Belconnen Loop via Amaroo and Ngunnawal East |
| Route 710 (1991) | Kambah West to City |
| Route 711 (1991) | Kambah East to City |
| Route 712 (1992) | Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 713 (1992) | Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 714 (1994) | Banks to City via Conder |
| Route 715 (1994) | Gordon to City |
| Route 716 (1996) | Monash to City via Gowrie |
| Route 717 (1996) | Macarthur to City via Fadden and Wanniassa |
| Route 718 (1996) | Monash to City via Gowrie, Fadden, Macarthur, Kingston, and Barton |
| Route 720 (1991) | Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga |
| Route 721 (1994) | Chapman to City via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Cooleman |
| Route 740 (1992) | Macgregor to City |
| Route 741 (1994) | Fraser East to City |
| Route 750 (1994) | Nicholls to City via Ngunnawal and Palmerston |
| Route 901 (1992) | City Loop via Parliamentary Zone |
| Route 904 (1984) | City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi |
