Network 1988: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
1988-07 Network Changes PDF | 1988-07 Network Changes PDF | ||
=== Changes from previous network === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Action | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 009 (1986)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|Now [[Route 202 (1988)]], with changes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 010 (1986)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|Now [[Route 200 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 011 (1968)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|Now [[Route 201 (1988)]], with changes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 120 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
|Renumbered from [[Route 250 (1981)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 122 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
|Renumbered from [[Route 251 (1981)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 123 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 124 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 160 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 161 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 211 (1978)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 213 (1978)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 214 (1978)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 230 (1977)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 231 (1977)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 232 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 235 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 238 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 238 (1988)]] | |||
|New route | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 250 (1981)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|now [[Route 120 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 251 (1981)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|now [[Route 122 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 252 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 253 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 125 (1988)]] and [[Route 127 (1987)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 254 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 123 (1988)]] and [[Route 124 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 255 (1982)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 124 (1988)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]], and [[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 256 (1984)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 124 (1988)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]], and [[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 257 (1986)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 260 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 160 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 261 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 161 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 262 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 124 (1988)]], [[Route 125 (1988)]], [[Route 126 (1988)]], [[Route 161 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 263 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 270 (1988)]] and [[Route 271 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 264 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 270 (1988)]], [[Route 271 (1988)]], and [[Route 272 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 265 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 201 (1988)]] and [[Route 202 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 267 (1981)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 268 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 234 (1977)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 270 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 271 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 272 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 291 (1980)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 292 (1980)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 293 (1980)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 294 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 295 (1980)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 296 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 297 (1982)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 300 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 434 (1980)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 304 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 230 (1977)]], [[Route 351 (1979)]], and [[Route 370 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 307 (1984)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 302 (1977)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 309 (1980)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 434 (1980)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 323 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 239 (1988)]], [[Route 370 (1988)]], and [[Route 371 (1988)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 340 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 341 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 350 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 351 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 353 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 350 (1979)]] and [[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 358 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 360 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 361 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 362 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 363 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 365 (1986)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 366 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 370 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 371 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 380 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 381 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 382 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 383 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 384 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 387 (1982)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 389 (1987)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 390 (1987)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 391 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 392 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 393 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 394 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 396 (1981)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 401 (1988)]] | |||
|New | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== List of routes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Route Networks]] | [[Category:Route Networks]] | ||
[[Category:Incomplete]] | [[Category:Incomplete]] | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 17 August 2025
| Network 1988 | |
|---|---|
| Start date | July 1988 |
| End date | May 1989 |
| Preceded by | |
| Succeeded by | Network 1989 |
| |
Introduction
Network 1988 commenced in July of that year
1988-07 Network Changes PDF
Changes from previous network
List of routes
| Route | Description |
|---|---|
