Network 1993: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Network 1993 commenced in February of that year. | Network 1993 commenced in February of that year. | ||
=== List of routes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Destination | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 100 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 101 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 102 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 103 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 104 (1991)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Conder | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 110 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 111 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 112 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Gilmore, Chisholm, Fadden, and Erindale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 120 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 122 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 123 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 124 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gowrie, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Gowrie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 127 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 200 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Farrer via Mawson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 201 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, and Pearce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 202 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Torrens via Pearce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 203 (1990)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Isaacs and O'Malley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 206 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Woden Seniors Club | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 210 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 211 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 212 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Rivett via Cooleman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 213 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 214 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 230 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 231 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 232 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 233 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 234 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 235 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Barton and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 236 (1992)]] | |||
|Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 237 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Yarralumla, and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 239 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Fyshwick via Narrabundah | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 267 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 270 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Woden via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, Weston, and Lyons | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 271 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Woden via Stirling, Chapman, Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Weston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 272 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Woden via Waramanga and Fisher | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 301 (1991)]] | |||
|City Loop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 302 (1977)]] | |||
|City Loop via Duntroon and Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 303 (1979)]] | |||
|City Loop via Reid and Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 306 (1979)]] | |||
|City Interchange to Turner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 333 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 350 (1979)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 351 (1979)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Manuka and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Kingston, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 357 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Railway Station | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 370 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Fyshwick via Russell, Barton, Manuka, and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 371 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Fyshwick | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 380 (1979)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Lyneham, O'Connor, and Turner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 381 (1979)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Lyneham and O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 382 (1979)]] | |||
|Mitchell to City via Watson, Downer, and Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 383 (1979)]] | |||
|Hackett to City via Watson, Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 385 (1979)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Hackett, Ainslie, and Braddon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 400 (1981)]] | |||
|Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 402 (1991)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 403 (1991)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Bruce West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 404 (1992)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Bruce and Jamison | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 405 (1992)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Jamison and Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 411 (1978)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 412 (1978)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 413 (1978)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 414 (1979)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Flynn, Melba, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 415 (1978)]] | |||
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 418 (1988)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 424 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Woden via Parkway | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 430 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 431 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 432 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Exhibition Park via Bruce, Dickson, and Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 433 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 434 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 435 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 436 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 437 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 438 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 439 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 441 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Page and Scullin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 442 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Weetangera and Hawker | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 450 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax, and Holt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 453 (1979)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Latham and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 455 (1981)]] | |||
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 460 (1981)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 461 (1981)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 462 (1988)]] | |||
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 463 (1981)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, and Macquarie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 464 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 467 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 468 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 470 (1979)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 471 (1979)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, and Macquarie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 710 (1991)]] | |||
|Kambah West to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 711 (1991)]] | |||
|Kambah East to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 712 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 713 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 720 (1991)]] | |||
|Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 740 (1992)]] | |||
|Macgregor to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 901 (1992)]] | |||
|City Loop via Parliamentary Zone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Route Networks]] | [[Category:Route Networks]] | ||
[[Category:Incomplete]] | [[Category:Incomplete]] | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 22 August 2025
| Network 1993 | |
|---|---|
| Start date | February 1993 |
| End date | August 1994 |
| Preceded by | Network 1992 |
| Succeeded by | Network 1994 |
| |
Introduction
Network 1993 commenced in February of that year.
List of routes
| Route | Destination |
|---|---|
| Route 100 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains |
| Route 101 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains |
| Route 102 (1992) | Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython |
| Route 103 (1992) | Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon |
| Route 104 (1991) | Tuggeranong Loop via Conder |
| Route 110 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West |
| Route 111 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East |
| Route 112 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Gilmore, Chisholm, Fadden, and Erindale |
| Route 120 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West |
| Route 121 (1986) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa |
| Route 122 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East |
| Route 123 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa |
| Route 124 (1992) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa |
| Route 125 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gowrie, and Fadden |
| Route 126 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Gowrie |
| Route 127 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden |
| Route 128 (1988) | Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale |
| Route 200 (1988) | Woden to Farrer via Mawson |
| Route 201 (1988) | Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, and Pearce |
| Route 202 (1988) | Woden to Torrens via Pearce |
| Route 203 (1990) | Woden Loop via Isaacs and O'Malley |
| Route 206 (1988) | Woden to Woden Seniors Club |
| Route 210 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga |
| Route 211 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Rivett |
| Route 212 (1978) | Woden to Rivett via Cooleman |
| Route 213 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling |
| Route 214 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy |
| Route 230 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell |
| Route 231 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill |
| Route 232 (1988) | Woden to City via Curtin |
| Route 233 (1977) | Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park |
| Route 234 (1977) | Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton |
| Route 235 (1988) | Woden to City via Barton and Russell |
| Route 236 (1992) | Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes |
| Route 237 (1981) | Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Yarralumla, and Kingston |
| Route 239 (1988) | Woden to Fyshwick via Narrabundah |
| Route 267 (1981) | Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill |
| Route 270 (1988) | Cooleman to Woden via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, Weston, and Lyons |
| Route 271 (1988) | Cooleman to Woden via Stirling, Chapman, Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Weston |
| Route 272 (1988) | Cooleman to Woden via Waramanga and Fisher |
| Route 301 (1991) | City Loop |
| Route 302 (1977) | City Loop via Duntroon and Campbell Park |
| Route 303 (1979) | City Loop via Reid and Campbell |
| Route 306 (1979) | City Interchange to Turner |
| Route 333 (1979) | Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden |
| Route 350 (1979) | Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton |
| Route 351 (1979) | Narrabundah to City via Manuka and Barton |
| Route 352 (1979) | Woden to City via Garran, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Kingston, and Barton |
| Route 357 (1979) | City to Railway Station |
| Route 370 (1988) | City to Fyshwick via Russell, Barton, Manuka, and Kingston |
| Route 371 (1988) | City to Fyshwick |
| Route 380 (1979) | Dickson to City via Lyneham, O'Connor, and Turner |
| Route 381 (1979) | Dickson to City via Lyneham and O'Connor |
| Route 382 (1979) | Mitchell to City via Watson, Downer, and Dickson |
| Route 383 (1979) | Hackett to City via Watson, Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon |
| Route 385 (1979) | Dickson to City via Hackett, Ainslie, and Braddon |
| Route 400 (1981) | Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen |
| Route 402 (1991) | Belconnen Loop via Bruce |
| Route 403 (1991) | Belconnen to Bruce West |
| Route 404 (1992) | Belconnen Loop via Bruce and Jamison |
| Route 405 (1992) | Belconnen Loop via Jamison and Bruce |
| Route 411 (1978) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt |
| Route 412 (1978) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar |
| Route 413 (1978) | Spence to Belconnen via Melba |
| Route 414 (1979) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Flynn, Melba, and Florey |
| Route 415 (1978) | Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, and Florey |
| Route 418 (1988) | Spence to Belconnen |
| Route 424 (1980) | Belconnen to Woden via Parkway |
| Route 430 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda |
| Route 431 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Bruce |
| Route 432 (1979) | Belconnen to Exhibition Park via Bruce, Dickson, and Mitchell |
| Route 433 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda |
| Route 434 (1980) | Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton |
| Route 435 (1979) | Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell |
| Route 436 (1980) | Belconnen to Campbell Park |
| Route 437 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 438 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 439 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 441 (1979) | Belconnen Loop via Page and Scullin |
| Route 442 (1979) | Belconnen Loop via Weetangera and Hawker |
| Route 450 (1988) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax, and Holt |
| Route 453 (1979) | Kippax to Belconnen via Latham and Florey |
| Route 455 (1981) | Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin |
| Route 460 (1981) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar |
| Route 461 (1981) | Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey |
| Route 462 (1988) | Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page |
| Route 463 (1981) | Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, and Macquarie |
| Route 464 (1981) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda |
| Route 467 (1988) | Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey |
| Route 468 (1988) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham |
| Route 470 (1979) | Kippax to Belconnen via Holt and Higgins |
| Route 471 (1979) | Kippax to Belconnen via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, and Macquarie |
| Route 710 (1991) | Kambah West to City |
| Route 711 (1991) | Kambah East to City |
| Route 712 (1992) | Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 713 (1992) | Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 720 (1991) | Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga |
| Route 740 (1992) | Macgregor to City |
| Route 901 (1992) | City Loop via Parliamentary Zone |
| Route 904 (1984) | City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi |
