Category:Belconnen Interchange: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange. Note that references to Belconnen Interchange on this Wiki are inclusive of: * Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009) * Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010) * Cohen Street Station (2009 - present) * Belconnen Community Station and Westfield Station (2010 - present)") |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="right" cellpadding="2" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Belconnen Interchange | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IBelconnen.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
| between Benjamin Way and Emu Bank | |||
|- | |||
|'''Opened''' | |||
|27 January 1979 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Closed''' | |||
|24 May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]''' | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''Status''' | |||
| Demolished | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photo credit''' | |||
|RATEC Collection | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographs''' | |||
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/belconnen-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Interchange] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Cameron Ave Bus Station | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICameron.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
| Cameron Ave | |||
|- | |||
|'''Opened''' | |||
|25 May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Closed''' | |||
|14 November 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]''' | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''Status''' | |||
| Removed | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photo credit''' | |||
|ACT Bus | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographs''' | |||
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/cameron-avenue ACT Bus Gallery - Cameron Ave Station] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Lathlain St Bus Station | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ILathlain.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
| Lathlain St | |||
|- | |||
|'''Opened''' | |||
|25 May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Closed''' | |||
|14 November 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]''' | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''Status''' | |||
| Removed | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photo credit''' | |||
|Z Mathes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographs''' | |||
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/lathlain-street-bus-station ACT Bus Gallery - Lathlain St Station] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Cohen St Interchange | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICohen.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
| Cohen St Belconnen | |||
|- | |||
|'''Opened''' | |||
|25 May 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]''' | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''Status''' | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photo credit''' | |||
|Z Mathes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographs''' | |||
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/cohen-street-bus-station ACT Bus Gallery - Cohen St Station] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Westfield Interchange | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWestfield.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
| Cnr Lathlain St and Cohen St | |||
|- | |||
|'''Opened''' | |||
|15 November 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]''' | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''Status''' | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photo credit''' | |||
|ACT Bus | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographs''' | |||
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/westfield-belconnen-intercahnge ACT Bus Gallery - Westfield Interchange] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Belconnen Interchange | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICommunity.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
| Cohen St Belconnen | |||
|- | |||
|'''Opened''' | |||
|15 November 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]''' | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | '''Status''' | |||
| Active | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photo credit''' | |||
|King of Buses | |||
|- | |||
|'''Photographs''' | |||
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/belconnen-community-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Community Interchange] | |||
|} | |||
The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange. | The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 147: | ||
* Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009) | * Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009) | ||
* Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010) | * Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010) | ||
* Cohen Street | * Cohen Street Interchange (2009 - present, formerly known as Cohen St Bus Station) | ||
* Belconnen Community Station and Westfield Station (2010 - present) | * Belconnen Interchange (formerly known as Belconnen Community Bus Station) and Westfield Interchange (previously known as Westfield Belconnen Bus Station) (2010 - present) | ||
[[Category:Interchanges]] | |||
[[Category:Belconnen]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:11, 23 November 2025
| Belconnen Interchange | |
|---|---|
| |
| Location | between Benjamin Way and Emu Bank |
| Opened | 27 January 1979 |
| Closed | 24 May 2009 |
| Platforms | 16 |
| Status | Demolished |
| Photo credit | RATEC Collection |
| Photographs | ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Interchange |
| Cameron Ave Bus Station | |
| |
| Location | Cameron Ave |
| Opened | 25 May 2009 |
| Closed | 14 November 2010 |
| Platforms | 5 |
| Status | Removed |
| Photo credit | ACT Bus |
| Photographs | ACT Bus Gallery - Cameron Ave Station |
| Lathlain St Bus Station | |
| |
| Location | Lathlain St |
| Opened | 25 May 2009 |
| Closed | 14 November 2010 |
| Platforms | 6 |
| Status | Removed |
| Photo credit | Z Mathes |
| Photographs | ACT Bus Gallery - Lathlain St Station |
| Cohen St Interchange | |
| |
| Location | Cohen St Belconnen |
| Opened | 25 May 2009 |
| Platforms | 6 |
| Status | Active |
| Photo credit | Z Mathes |
| Photographs | ACT Bus Gallery - Cohen St Station |
| Westfield Interchange | |
| |
| Location | Cnr Lathlain St and Cohen St |
| Opened | 15 November 2010 |
| Platforms | 2 |
| Status | Active |
| Photo credit | ACT Bus |
| Photographs | ACT Bus Gallery - Westfield Interchange |
| Belconnen Interchange | |
| |
| Location | Cohen St Belconnen |
| Opened | 15 November 2010 |
| Platforms | 6 |
| Status | Active |
| Photo credit | King of Buses |
| Photographs | ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Community Interchange |
The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.
Note that references to Belconnen Interchange on this Wiki are inclusive of:
- Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009)
- Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010)
- Cohen Street Interchange (2009 - present, formerly known as Cohen St Bus Station)
- Belconnen Interchange (formerly known as Belconnen Community Bus Station) and Westfield Interchange (previously known as Westfield Belconnen Bus Station) (2010 - present)
Pages in category "Belconnen Interchange"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 274 total.
(previous page) (next page)R
- Route 003 (2008)
- Route 004 (2008)
- Route 005 (2006)
- Route 006 (2006)
- Route 007 (2006)
- Route 007 (2008)
- Route 009 (1986)
- Route 010 (2008)
- Route 012 (2000)
- Route 012 (2026)
- Route 013 (2000)
- Route 013 (2026)
- Route 014 (2000)
- Route 015 (1999)
- Route 016 (1999)
- Route 017 (1999)
- Route 023 (2019)
- Route 024 (2019)
- Route 030 (2008)
- Route 030 (2019)
- Route 031 (2008)
- Route 031 (2019)
- Route 032 (1999)
- Route 032 (2019)
- Route 034 (1999)
- Route 037 (2008 Proposal)
- Route 040 (1999)
- Route 040 (2014)
- Route 040 (2019)
- Route 041 (1999)
- Route 041 (2019)
- Route 042 (1999)
- Route 042 (2019)
- Route 043 (1999)
- Route 043 (2000)
- Route 043 (2014)
- Route 043 (2019)
- Route 044 (1999)
- Route 044 (2019)
- Route 045 (1999)
- Route 045 (2019)
- Route 046 (1999)
- Route 046 (2023)
- Route 046A (1999)
- Route 047 (1999)
- Route 047 (2022)
- Route 048 (1999)
- Route 049 (1999)
- Route 050 (1999)
- Route 050 (2005)
- Route 050 (2008 Proposal)
- Route 051 (1999)
- Route 052 (1999)
- Route 053 (2003)
- Route 054 (2000)
- Route 054 (2003)
- Route 054 (2014)
- Route 055 (2000)
- Route 055 (2002)
- Route 056 (2000)
- Route 056 (2009)
- Route 058 (2006)
- Route 058 (2009)
- Route 059 (2008)
- Route 071 (2009)
- Route 073 (1999)
- Route 074 (1999)
- Route 080 (1999)
- Route 081 (2002)
- Route 083 (1999)
- Route 086 (2016)
- Route 089 (2015)
- Route 095 (2008)
- Route 096 (2008)
- Route 097 (2008)
- Route 100 (2000)
- Route 1017 (2019)
- Route 1029 (2019)
- Route 1042 (2019)
- Route 1050 (2019)
- Route 1054 (2019)
- Route 112 (1998 Proposal)
- Route 112 (2000)
- Route 113 (1998 Proposal)
- Route 114 (1998 Proposal)
- Route 114 (2000)
- Route 115 (1998 Proposal)
- Route 115 (2000)
- Route 116 (1999)
- Route 117 (1999)
- Route 141 (1996)
- Route 155 (2002)
- Route 156 (2002)
- Route 2056 (2019)
- Route 2057 (2019)
- Route 212 (1999)
- Route 213 (1999)
- Route 214 (1999)
- Route 215 (1999)
- Route 216 (1999)
- Route 217 (1999)
- Route 240 (1977)
- Route 243 (2000)
- Route 244 (1999)
- Route 246 (1999)
- Route 250 (1999)
- Route 250 (2014)
- Route 251 (2000)
- Route 251 (2014)
- Route 252 (2000)
- Route 252 (2014)
- Route 254 (2016)
- Route 256 (2000)
- Route 300 (2000)
- Route 312 (1999)
- Route 313 (1999)
- Route 314 (1999)
- Route 315 (1999)
- Route 316 (1999)
- Route 316 (2016)
- Route 317 (1999)
- Route 318 (2008)
- Route 319 (2008)
- Route 333 (1979)
- Route 343 (2014)
- Route 400 (1978)
- Route 400 (1981)
- Route 401 (1988)
- Route 401 (1994)
- Route 402 (1991)
- Route 402 (1994)
- Route 402 (2001)
- Route 403 (1991)
- Route 403 (1994)
- Route 404 (1992)
- Route 404 (1994)
- Route 405 (1992)
- Route 405 (1994)
- Route 405 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 406 (1979)
- Route 406 (1994)
- Route 406 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 407 (1994)
- Route 407 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 408 (1994)
- Route 408 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 409 (1994)
- Route 409 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 409 (1997)
- Route 410 (1976)
- Route 410 (1987 Proposal)
- Route 410 (1993)
- Route 410 (1994)
- Route 410 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 410 (1997)
- Route 411 (1978)
- Route 411 (1996)
- Route 412 (1978)
- Route 412 (1996)
- Route 413 (1978)
- Route 413 (1996)
- Route 414 (1979)
- Route 414 (1996)
- Route 415 (1978)
- Route 415 (1996)
- Route 416 (1981)
- Route 417 (1982)
- Route 418 (1988)
- Route 424 (1980)
- Route 430 (1979)
- Route 431 (1979)
- Route 432 (1979)
- Route 432 (1994)
- Route 433 (1979)
- Route 434 (1980)
- Route 435 (1979)
- Route 436 (1979)
- Route 437 (1987 Proposal)
- Route 437 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 439 (1997 Proposal)
- Route 441 (1979)
- Route 442 (1979)
- Route 448 (1979)
- Route 450 (1979)
- Route 450 (1988)
- Route 450 (1997)
- Route 451 (1979)
- Route 452 (1979)
- Route 453 (1979)
- Route 454 (1981)
- Route 455 (1981)
- Route 456 (1988)
- Route 457 (1988)
- Route 460 (1981)
- Route 461 (1981)
- Route 462 (1981)
- Route 462 (1988)
- Route 463 (1981)
- Route 464 (1981)





