Category:Belconnen Interchange: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="toccolours" align="right" cellpadding="2" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
{| class="toccolours" align="right" cellpadding="2" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Interim Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Belconnen Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IBelconnen.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IBelconnen.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Melrose Dr
| between Benjamin Way and Emu Bank
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|25 March 1968
|27 January 1979
|-
|-
|'''Closed'''
|'''Closed'''
|3 December 1972
|24 May 2009
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]'''
| --
| 16
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Inactive
| Demolished
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Woden Interchange
|'''Photo credit'''
|RATEC Collection
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/belconnen-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Interchange]
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Cameron Ave Bus Station
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICameron.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICameron.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Bradley Street and Bowes Street
| Cameron Ave
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|4 December 1972
|25 May 2009
|-
|-
|'''Closed'''
|'''Closed'''
|29 January 2023
|14 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]'''
|17
|5
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Demolished
| Removed
|-
|'''Photo credit'''
|ACT Bus
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/cameron-avenue ACT Bus Gallery - Cameron Ave Station]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Lathlain St Bus Station
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ILathlain.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ILathlain.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Lathlain St
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|25 May 2009
|-
|'''Closed'''
|14 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]'''
| 6
|6
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Active
| Removed
|-
|'''Photo credit'''
|Z Mathes
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/lathlain-street-bus-station ACT Bus Gallery - Lathlain St Station]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Cohen St Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICohen.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICohen.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Cohen St Belconnen
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|25 May 2009
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]'''
| 6
| 6
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Active
| Active
|-
|'''Photo credit'''
|Z Mathes
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/cohen-street-bus-station ACT Bus Gallery - Cohen St Station]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Westfield Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWestfield.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWestfield.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Cnr Lathlain St and Cohen St
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|15 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]'''
| 6
| 2
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Active
| Active
|-
|'''Photo credit'''
|ACT Bus
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/westfield-belconnen-intercahnge ACT Bus Gallery - Westfield Interchange]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Belconnen Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICommunity.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICommunity.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Cohen St Belconnen
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|15 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''[[List of Belconnen Interchange departure platforms|Platforms]]'''
| 6
|6
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Active
| Active
|-
|'''Photo credit'''
|King of Buses
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/belconnen-community-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Community Interchange]
|}
|}
The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.  
The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.  
Line 120: Line 147:
* Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009)
* Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009)
* Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010)
* Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010)
* Cohen Street Station (2009 - present)
* Cohen Street Interchange (2009 - present, formerly known as Cohen St Bus Station)
* Belconnen Community Station and Westfield Station (2010 - present)
* Belconnen Interchange (formerly known as Belconnen Community Bus Station) and Westfield Interchange (previously known as Westfield Belconnen Bus Station) (2010 - present)


[[Category:Interchanges]]
[[Category:Interchanges]]
[[Category:Belconnen]]

Latest revision as of 17:11, 23 November 2025

Belconnen Interchange
Location between Benjamin Way and Emu Bank
Opened 27 January 1979
Closed 24 May 2009
Platforms 16
Status Demolished
Photo credit RATEC Collection
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Interchange
Cameron Ave Bus Station
Location Cameron Ave
Opened 25 May 2009
Closed 14 November 2010
Platforms 5
Status Removed
Photo credit ACT Bus
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Cameron Ave Station
Lathlain St Bus Station
Location Lathlain St
Opened 25 May 2009
Closed 14 November 2010
Platforms 6
Status Removed
Photo credit Z Mathes
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Lathlain St Station
Cohen St Interchange
Location Cohen St Belconnen
Opened 25 May 2009
Platforms 6
Status Active
Photo credit Z Mathes
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Cohen St Station
Westfield Interchange
Location Cnr Lathlain St and Cohen St
Opened 15 November 2010
Platforms 2
Status Active
Photo credit ACT Bus
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Westfield Interchange
Belconnen Interchange
Location Cohen St Belconnen
Opened 15 November 2010
Platforms 6
Status Active
Photo credit King of Buses
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Community Interchange

The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.

Note that references to Belconnen Interchange on this Wiki are inclusive of:

  • Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009)
  • Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010)
  • Cohen Street Interchange (2009 - present, formerly known as Cohen St Bus Station)
  • Belconnen Interchange (formerly known as Belconnen Community Bus Station) and Westfield Interchange (previously known as Westfield Belconnen Bus Station) (2010 - present)

Pages in category "Belconnen Interchange"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 274 total.

(previous page) (next page)

R

(previous page) (next page)