Category:Belconnen Interchange: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="toccolours" align="right" cellpadding="2" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
{| class="toccolours" align="right" cellpadding="2" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;"
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Interim Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Belconnen Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IBelconnen.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IBelconnen.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Melrose Dr
| between Benjamin Way and Emu Bank
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|25 March 1968
|
|-
|-
|'''Closed'''
|'''Closed'''
|3 December 1972
|24 May 2009
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Inactive
| Demolished
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Woden Interchange
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/belconnen-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Interchange]|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Cameron Ave Bus Station
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICameron.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICameron.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Bradley Street and Bowes Street
| Cameron Ave
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|4 December 1972
|25 May 2009
|-
|-
|'''Closed'''
|'''Closed'''
|29 January 2023
|14 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
|17
|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Demolished
| Removed
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/cameron-avenue ACT Bus Gallery - Cameron Ave Station]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Lathlain St Bus Station
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ILathlain.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ILathlain.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Lathlain St
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|25 May 2009
|-
|'''Closed'''
|14 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| 6
|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Active
| Removed
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/lathlain-street-bus-station ACT Bus Gallery - Lathlain St Station]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Cohen St Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICohen.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICohen.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Cohen St Belconnen
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|25 May 2009
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
Line 74: Line 82:
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/cohen-street-bus-station ACT Bus Gallery - Cohen St Station]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Westfield Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWestfield.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWestfield.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Cnr Lathlain St and Cohen St
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|15 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| 6
| 2
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
Line 93: Line 101:
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/westfield-belconnen-intercahnge ACT Bus Gallery - Westfield Interchange]]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Belconnen Community Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICommunity.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:ICommunity.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
| Cohen St Belconnen
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|30 January 2023
|15 November 2010
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| 6
|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
Line 112: Line 120:
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/belconnen-community-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Community Interchange]
|}
|}
The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.  
The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.  

Revision as of 18:14, 9 August 2025

Belconnen Interchange
Location between Benjamin Way and Emu Bank
Opened
Closed 24 May 2009
Platforms --
Status Demolished
Photographs - Cameron Ave Bus Station
Location Cameron Ave
Opened 25 May 2009
Closed 14 November 2010
Platforms
Status Removed
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Cameron Ave Station
Lathlain St Bus Station
Location Lathlain St
Opened 25 May 2009
Closed 14 November 2010
Platforms
Status Removed
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Lathlain St Station
Cohen St Interchange
Location Cohen St Belconnen
Opened 25 May 2009
Platforms 6
Status Active
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Cohen St Station
Westfield Interchange
Location Cnr Lathlain St and Cohen St
Opened 15 November 2010
Platforms 2
Status Active
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Westfield Interchange]
Belconnen Community Interchange
Location Cohen St Belconnen
Opened 15 November 2010
Platforms
Status Active
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Belconnen Community Interchange

The following routes currently service, or have previously serviced, Belconnen Interchange.

Note that references to Belconnen Interchange on this Wiki are inclusive of:

  • Belconnen Interchange (1979-2009)
  • Cameron Avenue and Lathlain Street Stations (2009-2010)
  • Cohen Street Station (2009 - present)
  • Belconnen Community Station and Westfield Station (2010 - present)

Pages in category "Belconnen Interchange"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 274 total.

(previous page) (next page)

R

(previous page) (next page)